Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 1

: Tabriz > Meshgin

Thursday 28th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163.8km


Stage Result

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
03:27:25
2. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:41
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
4. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:44
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:05
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:06
9. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:07
10. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:08
13. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2:09
14. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:01
15. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
3:08
16. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:09
17. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
3:52
18. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
3:58
19. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
4:00
20. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
4:01
21. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
22. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
4:36
23. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
4:38
24. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
5:49
25. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
7:29
26. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
9:06
27. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
9:23
28. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
9:26
29. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
9:29
30. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
9:30
31. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
32. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
9:31
33. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
34. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
9:54
35. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
9:56
36. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
-
37. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
10:19
38. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
39. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
40. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
10:20
41. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
42. ir
SATTARI Soheil
10:21
43. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11:10
44. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
12:01
45. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
46. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
47. ir
HASHEMI Sajjad
Sepahan Pro Team
-
48. ir
HAGHI Alireza
-
49. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
12:05
50. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
12:56
51. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
52. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
13:45
53. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
54. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
-
55. sy
JASER Nazir
14:02
56. sy
ALI Ali
-
57. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
58. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
59. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
-
60. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
14:43
61. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
14:50
62. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
14:51
63. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:27
64. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
65. sy
ALHALABI Omar
-
66. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
15:32
67. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
-
68. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
16:13
69. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
17:16
70. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
71. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
17:17
72. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
17:38
73. au
RICE Michael
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
17:42
74. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
17:43
75. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
76. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
-
77. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
78. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
17:44
79. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
80. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-
81. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:45
82. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
83. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
19:00
84. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
19:01
85. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
20:17
86. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
20:57
87. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
88. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
20:58
89. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
23:53
90. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
23:54
91. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
-
92. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
-
93. am
HRAYR Hovhanisyan
26:01
94. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
95. am
MARGARYAN Andranik
26:05
96. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
26:07
DNF. am
DARBINYAN Varsham
-
DNF. ge
SANADZE Mikheil
-
DNF. ge
KHUTSISHVILI Sandro
-
DNF. ir
HASSANPOUR BOUROUNDARAGH Shahram
Team Lvshan Landscape
-

General Classification

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
03:27:12
2. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:48
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:50
4. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:54
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:57
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:18
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:19
9. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:20
10. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
11. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:21
12. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:30
13. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2:20
14. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:14
15. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
3:21
16. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:22
17. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
4:05
18. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
4:11
19. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
4:13
20. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
4:14
21. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
22. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
4:49
23. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
24. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
6:02
25. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
7:42
26. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
9:19
27. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
9:36
28. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
9:39
29. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
9:42
30. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
9:43
31. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
32. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
9:44
33. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
34. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
10:06
35. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
10:07
36. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
10:09
37. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
10:32
38. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
39. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
40. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
10:33
41. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
42. ir
SATTARI Soheil
10:34
43. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11:23
44. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
12:12
45. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
12:14
46. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
47. ir
HASHEMI Sajjad
Sepahan Pro Team
-
48. ir
HAGHI Alireza
-
49. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
12:18
50. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
13:09
51. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
52. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
13:58
53. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
54. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
-
55. sy
JASER Nazir
14:15
56. sy
ALI Ali
-
57. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
58. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
59. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
-
60. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
14:56
61. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
15:03
62. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
15:04
63. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:40
64. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
65. sy
ALHALABI Omar
-
66. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
15:45
67. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
-
68. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
16:26
69. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
17:29
70. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
71. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
17:30
72. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
17:51
73. au
RICE Michael
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
17:55
74. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
17:56
75. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
76. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
-
77. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
78. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
17:57
79. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
80. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-
81. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:58
82. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
83. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
19:13
84. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
19:14
85. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
20:30
86. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
21:10
87. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
88. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
21:11
89. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
24:06
90. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
24:07
91. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
-
92. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
-
93. am
HRAYR Hovhanisyan
26:14
94. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
95. am
MARGARYAN Andranik
26:18
96. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
26:20

Mountains Classification

1. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
10
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
7
3. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
6
4. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4
5. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
2
6. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
1

Points Classification

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
8
2. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
3
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
4. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
5. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2
6. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
7. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1
8. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
10:24:43
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:02
3.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4:23
4.
Vino 4ever
10:53
5.
Sepahan Pro Team
18:01
6.
Iran
20:30
7.
Ac Sparta Praha
21:24
8.
Torku Şekerspor
22:16
9.
Team Lvshan Landscape
24:48
10.
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
25:44
11.
CCN Cycling Team
31:06
12.
Mongolia
31:49
13.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
33:29
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
35:22
15.
Syria
39:21
16.
NSC Cycling Team
50:42
17.
Georgia
53:18
18.
Armenia
1:01:29