Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 2

: Sareyn > Tabriz

Friday 29th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 188.2km


Stage Result

1. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
05:35:52
2. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:05
3. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
-
4. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
6. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
7. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
9. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
12. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
-
14. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
15. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
16. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
17. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
19. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
21. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
22. sy
JASER Nazir
0:29
23. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
-
24. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
25. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
-
26. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:40
27. au
RICE Michael
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
28. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
1:18
29. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
30. ir
HAGHI Alireza
2:00
31. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
10:33
32. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
-
33. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
34. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
-
35. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
10:59
36. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
15:41
37. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
-
38. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
19:30
39. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
40. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
41. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
42. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
43. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
24:39
44. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
45. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
-
46. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
-
47. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
48. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
49. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
-
50. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
51. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
52. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
53. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
54. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
55. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
56. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
57. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
26:07
58. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
26:10
59. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
29:33
60. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
34:52
61. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
36:49
62. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
37:09
63. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
37:24
64. sy
ALI Ali
37:56
65. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
38:02
66. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
-
67. ir
SATTARI Soheil
-
68. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
-
69. sy
ALHALABI Omar
-
70. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
-
71. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
-
72. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-
73. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
74. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
75. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
76. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
77. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
-
78. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
-
79. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
80. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
81. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
-
82. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
-
83. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
84. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
85. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
86. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
87. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
-
88. ir
HASHEMI Sajjad
Sepahan Pro Team
38:07
89. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
-
90. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
-
91. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
92. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
DNF. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
DNF. am
HRAYR Hovhanisyan
-
DNF. am
MARGARYAN Andranik
-
DNF. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
-

General Classification

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
09:03:09
2. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:47
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:48
4. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:52
5. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:54
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:57
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:12
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:19
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:20
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:05
13. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:14
14. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:19
15. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
3:21
16. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:59
17. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
4:14
18. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
9:42
19. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
20. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
10:03
21. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
10:32
22. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
10:33
23. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
12:14
24. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
13:27
25. ir
HAGHI Alireza
14:06
26. sy
JASER Nazir
14:39
27. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
15:11
28. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
15:41
29. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
16:09
30. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
18:10
31. au
RICE Michael
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
18:30
32. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
20:59
33. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
24:03
34. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
24:43
35. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
25:12
36. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
26:54
37. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
27:54
38. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
28:44
39. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
28:47
40. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
29:07
41. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
29:23
42. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
29:57
43. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
30:13
44. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
33:40
45. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
34:16
46. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
34:41
47. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
34:44
48. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
35:30
49. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
37:20
50. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
37:43
51. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
38:32
52. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
39:30
53. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
39:37
54. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
41:00
55. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
42:02
56. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
42:03
57. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
58. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
42:29
59. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
60. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
42:51
61. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
46:45
62. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
47:36
63. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
47:44
64. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
48:03
65. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
48:29
66. ir
SATTARI Soheil
48:31
67. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
50:09
68. ir
HASHEMI Sajjad
Sepahan Pro Team
50:16
69. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
50:27
70. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
51:55
71. sy
ALI Ali
52:06
72. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
52:12
73. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
53:00
74. sy
ALHALABI Omar
53:37
75. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
76. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
55:26
77. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
55:48
78. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
55:52
79. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-
80. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
81. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
82. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
83. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
55:57
84. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
85. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
57:11
86. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
59:07
87. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
88. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
59:12
89. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
1:01:35
90. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
1:02:03
91. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
-
92. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
1:04:11

Mountains Classification

1. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
19
2. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
16
3. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
14
4. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
12
5. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
11
6. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
7
7. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
8. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
4
9. ir
HAGHI Alireza
4
10. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
11. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
2
12. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
13. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
1
14. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1

Points Classification

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
8
2. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
5
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
4. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4
5. ir
HAGHI Alireza
3
6. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
3
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
8. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
9. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2
10. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2
11. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
2
12. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
13. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
14. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
16. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
27:12:34
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:02
3.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4:21
4.
Torku Şekerspor
22:40
5.
Sepahan Pro Team
28:53
6.
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
36:47
7.
Ac Sparta Praha
47:35
8.
Team Lvshan Landscape
51:03
9.
Iran
55:07
10.
Mongolia
59:29
11.
Syria
1:22:27
12.
Vino 4ever
1:41:38
13.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:42:02
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:43:55
15.
CCN Cycling Team
1:44:05
16.
Georgia
2:10:25
17.
NSC Cycling Team
2:44:33