Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 3

: Tabriz > Urmia

Saturday 30th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144.4km


Stage Result

1. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
03:21:17
2. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
3. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
4. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
-
5. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
-
7. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
8. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
-
9. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
-
10. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
11. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
-
12. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
13. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
14. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
-
15. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
-
16. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
-
17. sy
JASER Nazir
-
18. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
19. ir
HAGHI Alireza
-
20. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
21. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
22. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
23. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
-
24. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
25. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
26. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
27. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
28. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
29. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
-
30. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
31. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
32. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
-
33. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
-
34. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
-
35. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
-
36. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
37. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
38. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
39. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
40. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
41. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
-
42. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
43. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
44. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
45. sy
ALHALABI Omar
-
46. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
47. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
48. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
49. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
50. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
51. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
52. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
-
53. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
-
54. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
55. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
56. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
57. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
-
58. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:10
59. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
0:17
60. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
0:28
61. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
0:36
62. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
0:50
63. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
0:59
64. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:15
65. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
66. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
67. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
1:30
68. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
2:08
69. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:39
70. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
71. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
6:39
72. ir
SATTARI Soheil
16:27
73. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
74. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
-
75. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
-
76. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
77. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
78. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
-
79. sy
ALI Ali
-
80. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
81. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
82. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
83. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-
84. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
85. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
-
86. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
87. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
-
88. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
89. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
DNF. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
RICE Michael
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
DNF. ir
HASHEMI Sajjad
Sepahan Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
12:24:26
2. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:47
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:48
4. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:52
5. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:54
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:57
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:12
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:19
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:20
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:05
13. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:14
14. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:16
15. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
3:21
16. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:59
17. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
4:14
18. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
9:42
19. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
20. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
10:03
21. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
10:32
22. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
10:33
23. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
12:14
24. ir
HAGHI Alireza
14:06
25. sy
JASER Nazir
14:39
26. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
15:11
27. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
15:41
28. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
16:09
29. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
18:10
30. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
20:59
31. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
25:00
32. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
26:33
33. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
27:20
34. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
27:30
35. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
27:54
36. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
28:44
37. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
28:47
38. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
29:54
39. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
30:38
40. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
31:43
41. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
33:34
42. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
34:44
43. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
35:29
44. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
37:20
45. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
38:32
46. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
38:58
47. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
39:30
48. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
39:37
49. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
42:03
50. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
42:29
51. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
42:49
52. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
43:39
53. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
43:44
54. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
44:42
55. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
45:34
56. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
46:24
57. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
47:43
58. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
48:00
59. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
48:29
60. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
50:09
61. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
50:27
62. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
50:43
63. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
51:08
64. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
52:12
65. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
53:00
66. sy
ALHALABI Omar
53:37
67. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
53:45
68. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
55:26
69. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
55:38
70. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
55:52
71. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
72. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
55:53
73. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
58:29
74. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
59:07
75. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
59:40
76. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
1:02:03
77. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
1:04:03
78. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
1:04:11
79. ir
SATTARI Soheil
1:04:58
80. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
1:08:14
81. sy
ALI Ali
1:08:33
82. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
1:12:19
83. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
-
84. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
85. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:12:24
86. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
1:13:38
87. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:15:34
88. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
1:18:30
89. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
1:20:38

Mountains Classification

1. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1
2. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
3. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3
4. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
4
5. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
5
6. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
6
7. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7
8. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
8
9. ir
HAGHI Alireza
9
10. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
10

Points Classification

1. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
1
2. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
2
3. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3
4. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
4
5. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
6. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
7. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7
8. ir
HAGHI Alireza
8
9. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9
10. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
10