Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 4

: Urmia > Aras Free Zone

Sunday 31st May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 208.4km


Stage Result

1. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
04:18:43
2. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:08
4. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:08
8. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
10. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
11. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
12. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
13. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
14. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
15. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
16. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
3:28
17. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
18. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
19. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
21. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
22. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
23. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
24. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
-
25. ir
HAGHI Alireza
-
26. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
27. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
-
28. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
-
29. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
30. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
31. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
32. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
33. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
34. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
-
35. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
36. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
37. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
-
38. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
-
39. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
40. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
41. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
3:38
42. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
3:49
43. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
6:08
44. sy
JASER Nazir
7:21
45. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
-
46. ir
SATTARI Soheil
8:03
47. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
8:51
48. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
-
49. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
-
50. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
-
51. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
52. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
53. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
10:41
54. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
-
55. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
12:03
56. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
-
57. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
-
58. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
59. sy
ALI Ali
-
60. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
-
61. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
-
62. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
63. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
64. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
-
65. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
-
66. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
67. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
68. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
-
69. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
-
70. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
-
71. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
72. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
-
73. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
74. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
12:21
75. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
-
76. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
12:25
77. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
22:40
78. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
27:07
79. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
80. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
81. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
NQ. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
-
NQ. sy
ALHALABI Omar
-
DNF. mn
BATSAIKHAN Bayanjargal
-
DNF. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNF. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Sepahan Pro Team
-
DNF. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
DNF. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
DNF. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
16:43:46
2. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:19
3. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:23
4. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:36
5. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:46
6. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:51
7. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:28
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:51
9. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:43
10. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
2:51
11. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:36
12. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:45
13. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:46
14. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
4:30
15. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
5:45
16. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6:05
17. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
6:12
18. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
10:13
19. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
12:33
20. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
13:04
21. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
13:23
22. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
13:24
23. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
15:15
24. ir
HAGHI Alireza
16:57
25. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
18:02
26. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
19:00
27. sy
JASER Nazir
21:23
28. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
23:41
29. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
23:50
30. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
27:04
31. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
28:01
32. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
29:24
33. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
30:21
34. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
30:30
35. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
31:35
36. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
36:25
37. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
37:35
38. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
37:58
39. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
38:20
40. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
38:52
41. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
40:13
42. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
41:20
43. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
41:49
44. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
42:28
45. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
43:27
46. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
45:16
47. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
45:40
48. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
47:44
49. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
47:55
50. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
48:46
51. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
51:20
52. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
53:18
53. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
53:29
54. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
53:48
55. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
55:23
56. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
56:08
57. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
58:39
58. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
58:57
59. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
59:26
60. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:01:12
61. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
1:03:38
62. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
1:04:26
63. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:05:11
64. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
1:06:52
65. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
1:07:18
66. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:08:59
67. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
1:09:46
68. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
1:10:55
69. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
1:12:17
70. ir
SATTARI Soheil
1:12:24
71. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
1:13:29
72. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:16:39
73. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
1:19:40
74. sy
ALI Ali
1:19:59
75. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
1:20:33
76. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:22:23
77. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
1:23:45
78. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
-
79. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
1:25:14
80. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
1:32:14
81. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:38:54

Mountains Classification

1. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
31
2. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
28
3. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
27
4. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
16
5. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
11
6. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
8
7. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
7
8. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
6
9. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
10. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
6
11. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
12. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
4
13. ir
HAGHI Alireza
4
14. ir
ESMAEILZADE Dariush
4
15. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
16. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
17. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
18. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
19. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
2
20. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
2
21. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
1
22. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
23. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1

Points Classification

1. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
10
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
8
3. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
4. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
6
5. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
6
6. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
5
7. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
4
9. ir
HAGHI Alireza
3
10. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
11. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
3
12. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
13. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
14. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2
15. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
2
16. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
17. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
2
18. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2
19. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
20. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
21. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1
22. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
1
23. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
50:12:42
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:18
3.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7:33
4.
Torku Şekerspor
32:56
5.
Sepahan Pro Team
39:09
6.
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
47:13
7.
Vino 4ever
1:03:54
8.
Ac Sparta Praha
1:06:26
9.
Iran
1:09:43
10.
Team Lvshan Landscape
1:18:00
11.
Mongolia
1:47:59
12.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:59:31
13.
Syria
2:08:15
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:17:19
15.
CCN Cycling Team
2:24:45
16.
NSC Cycling Team
3:33:45
17.
Georgia
3:35:45