Tour of Japan

Final Classification

Sunday 24th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16:17:53
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:24
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:52
4. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:53
5. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:02
6. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:18
7. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:37
8. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:55
9. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:36
10. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:38
11. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
2:45
12. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:13
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
3:23
14. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
3:27
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:59
16. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:27
17. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:04
18. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5:33
19. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
5:55
20. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
6:09
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:14
22. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
7:39
23. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:46
24. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
8:09
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:34
26. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
8:54
27. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
10:03
28. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
11:59
29. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12:23
30. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
12:29
31. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14:39
32. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:52
33. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16:35
34. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18:06
35. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
19:30
36. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
20:06
37. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21:19
38. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
21:26
39. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
22:16
40. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
22:26
41. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
23:37
42. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:33
43. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
25:55
44. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
26:30
45. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
27:18
46. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
27:54
47. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
28:30
48. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
30:32
49. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
30:49
50. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
31:11
51. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
33:12
52. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
33:57
53. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
34:12
54. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:18
55. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
35:46
56. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
36:19
57. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
37:47
58. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
38:14
59. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
38:42
60. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
41:00
61. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:46
62. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
42:30
63. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
43:16
64. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
45:36
65. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
45:58
66. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
47:02
67. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
48:13
68. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
48:43
69. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
48:55
70. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
49:03
71. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
50:38
72. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:02
73. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
59:00
74. jp
KUROEDA Saya
59:55
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
1:01:36
76. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:01:41
77. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
1:02:02
78. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
1:04:11
79. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:04:35
80. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
1:05:17
81. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
1:06:02
82. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
1:07:20
83. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:43
84. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:09:02
85. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
1:11:09
86. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
1:12:07
87. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
1:14:41
88. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
1:15:57
89. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
1:20:07

Mountains Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
25
2. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
14
3. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
14
4. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
13
5. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12
6. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
7. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
12
8. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
9. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
10. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
9
12. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7
13. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7
14. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
15. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5
16. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
5
17. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4
18. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
19. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
20. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
22. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2
23. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2
24. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
25. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
26. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1

Points Classification

1. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
54
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
53
3. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
47
4. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
46
5. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
44
6. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
41
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
38
8. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
37
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
35
10. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
34
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
33
12. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
32
13. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
29
14. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
15. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
22
16. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
22
17. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20
18. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
20
19. jp
KUROEDA Saya
20
20. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
16
21. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
14
22. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14
23. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
24. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
12
25. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
11
26. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
27. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
10
28. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
9
29. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9
30. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
31. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
32. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8
33. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
8
34. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
7
35. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6
36. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5
37. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5
38. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
39. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
40. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
41. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
4
42. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
43. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
3
44. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
45. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
46. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
3
47. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
2
48. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1
49. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
1
50. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1
51. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1
52. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1

Youth Classification

1. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
16:20:31
2. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:07
3. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:21
4. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
3:17
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:36
6. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
5:08
7. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:56
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9:45
9. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15:28
10. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
17:28
11. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18:41
12. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
18:48
13. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
19:38
14. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:55
15. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
23:17
16. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
25:16
17. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
25:52
18. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
28:33
19. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
30:34
20. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:40
21. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
33:08
22. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
35:36
23. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
39:08
24. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
40:38
25. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
43:20
26. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51:24
27. jp
KUROEDA Saya
57:17
28. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
58:58
29. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
59:24
30. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
1:03:24
31. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:06:05
32. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
1:09:29
33. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
1:13:19
34. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
1:17:29

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
48:55:41
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8:11
3.
Avanti Racing Team
11:00
4.
Lampre - Merida
11:10
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12:48
6.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
14:30
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:41
8.
Matrix Powertag
41:18
9.
Aisan Racing Team
45:51
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
49:38
11.
Team UKYO
50:07
12.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:00:15
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:07:30
14.
Kinan Cycling Team
1:27:08
15.
Shimano Racing Team
1:49:26
16.
Nasu Blasen
1:53:50
17.
Japan
2:30:40