Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2 

Tour of Japan

Prologue

: Sakai > Sakai

Sunday 17th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 2.65km


Stage Result

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:03:19
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:01
4. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:02
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
0:03
8. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
10. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:04
11. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
12. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
0:05
13. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
14. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
15. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
0:06
16. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
17. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
18. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:07
19. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
21. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
22. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
23. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
0:08
24. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
25. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
28. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
29. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
0:09
30. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
31. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
32. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
33. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:10
35. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
36. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
37. jp
SANO Junya
Nasu Blasen
-
38. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
39. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
41. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
43. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
44. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:11
45. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
46. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
47. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
48. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
49. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
50. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
51. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
0:12
52. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
53. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
54. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
55. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
0:13
56. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
57. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
58. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
59. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
0:14
60. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
61. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
62. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:15
63. jp
AKITA Takuma
-
64. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
65. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
66. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
67. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:16
68. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
69. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
70. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
71. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
72. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:17
73. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
74. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
75. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
76. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
77. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
78. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:18
79. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
80. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
82. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
0:19
83. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
84. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
85. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
86. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
0:20
87. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
88. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
89. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
0:21
90. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
-
91. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
92. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
93. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
94. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
95. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
0:22
96. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
0:23
97. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
98. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
99. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:24
100. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:25

General Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:03:19
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:01
4. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:02
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
0:03
8. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
10. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:04
11. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
12. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
0:05
13. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
14. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
15. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
0:06
16. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
17. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
18. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:07
19. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
21. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
22. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
23. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
0:08
24. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
25. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
28. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
29. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
0:09
30. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
31. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
32. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
33. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:10
35. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
36. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
37. jp
SANO Junya
Nasu Blasen
-
38. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
39. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
41. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
43. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
44. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:11
45. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
46. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
47. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
48. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
49. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
50. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
51. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
0:12
52. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
53. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
54. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
55. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
0:13
56. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
57. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
58. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
59. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
0:14
60. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
61. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
62. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:15
63. jp
AKITA Takuma
-
64. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
65. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
66. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
67. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:16
68. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
69. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
70. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
71. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
72. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:17
73. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
74. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
75. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
76. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
77. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
78. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:18
79. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
80. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
82. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
0:19
83. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
84. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
85. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
86. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
0:20
87. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
88. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
89. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
0:21
90. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
-
91. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
92. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
93. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
94. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
95. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
0:22
96. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
0:23
97. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
98. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
99. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:24
100. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:25

Points Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
9
3. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
8
4. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
7. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
8. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
9. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
2
10. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:03:19
2. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:01
3. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:02
5. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
0:03
6. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
7. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:04
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:08
10. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
12. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
0:09
13. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
0:10
15. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:11
16. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
17. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
18. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
0:13
19. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
0:14
20. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
21. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:15
22. jp
AKITA Takuma
-
23. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
24. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
25. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
0:16
26. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
0:17
27. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
28. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:18
29. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
0:19
30. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
31. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
32. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
33. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
0:20
34. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
35. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
0:21
36. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
-
37. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
38. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
39. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
0:22
41. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
0:23
42. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:02

Teams Classification

1.
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:10:00
2.
Avanti Racing Team
0:01
3.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:10
4.
Lampre - Merida
0:16
5.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
6.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:17
7.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:20
8.
Team UKYO
0:21
9.
Aisan Racing Team
0:23
10.
Matrix Powertag
0:24
11.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
12.
Nasu Blasen
0:26
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:29
14.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:30
15.
Shimano Racing Team
0:34
16.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:40
17.
Japan
0:50