Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2 

Tour of Japan

Stage 2

: Inabe > Inabe

Tuesday 19th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.7km


Stage Result

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
03:10:06
2. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:15
3. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
4. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
5. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
7. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
12. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
13. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
15. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:55
16. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
18. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
19. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
20. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
-
21. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
22. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
23. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
24. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
25. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
27. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
29. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
31. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
32. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
-
33. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
34. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
35. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
36. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
38. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
40. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
41. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
42. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
43. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
44. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
45. jp
AKITA Takuma
-
46. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
47. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
48. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
49. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
50. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
51. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
52. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
53. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
54. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
1:10
55. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
56. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
57. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1:16
58. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
1:20
59. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
60. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
1:22
61. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
62. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1:26
63. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:29
64. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:39
65. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
67. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
68. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
69. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
1:47
70. jp
KUROEDA Saya
2:39
71. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
4:34
72. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
73. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
74. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
4:41
75. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
-
76. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
77. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
78. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
79. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
80. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
4:44
81. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
82. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
83. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
6:39
84. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7:45
85. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
86. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
9:43
87. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
12:48
88. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
89. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
90. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
91. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
92. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
93. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
94. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
95. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
96. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
28:34
DNF. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
DNF. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
SANO Junya
Nasu Blasen
-

General Classification

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
03:13:20
2. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:20
3. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:21
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:24
5. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:30
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
0:31
7. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:33
8. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:34
9. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:36
10. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
0:37
12. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:38
13. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:41
14. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
0:43
15. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:00
16. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
17. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
1:01
18. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:02
19. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
1:03
20. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
1:04
21. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
1:05
22. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:06
23. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
1:07
24. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
25. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:08
26. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
27. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
28. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
1:10
29. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
30. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
31. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
32. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
34. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
36. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:11
37. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
38. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:12
39. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
40. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:13
41. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
1:14
42. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
43. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15
44. jp
AKITA Takuma
-
45. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
46. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
47. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
48. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:16
49. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:17
50. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:18
51. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
1:21
52. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
53. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:23
54. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
1:24
55. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
56. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
1:27
57. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1:28
58. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1:30
59. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
1:33
60. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
1:46
61. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
1:47
63. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1:48
64. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:50
65. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:51
66. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:52
67. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
1:55
68. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:56
69. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:05
70. jp
KUROEDA Saya
3:03
71. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:48
72. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:53
73. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:56
74. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
4:57
75. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
4:58
76. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
77. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
5:03
78. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
5:05
79. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
5:06
80. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
5:07
82. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
83. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
7:07
84. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
7:55
85. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
8:01
86. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
10:01
87. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
13:02
88. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
89. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
13:04
90. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
91. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
13:06
92. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
13:09
93. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
13:11
94. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
13:13
95. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
13:15
96. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
28:58

Mountains Classification

1. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
2. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
5
3. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5
4. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3
5. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
3
6. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
7. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
8. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2
9. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1
10. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1
11. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25
2. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
20
3. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
16
4. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14
5. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
6. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
7. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
8. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10
9. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
9
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
9
11. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
8
12. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
8
13. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
14. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6
15. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5
16. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
17. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
18. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
19. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
20. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
21. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
22. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
2
23. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
1

Youth Classification

1. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:13:41
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:03
3. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:20
4. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:39
5. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:40
6. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
0:42
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:43
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:47
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
10. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
0:49
11. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:50
12. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
0:53
13. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:54
15. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
16. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
17. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
18. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:56
19. jp
KUROEDA Saya
0:57
20. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09
21. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
1:25
22. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
23. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
1:26
24. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
1:27
25. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
1:34
26. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:44
27. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
2:42
28. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
4:27
29. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
4:37
30. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
31. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
4:44
32. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
4:46
33. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6:46
34. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
7:40
35. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
12:43
36. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
12:45
37. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
12:48
38. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
12:52
39. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
12:54
40. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
28:37

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
09:41:38
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:29
3.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:34
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:45
5.
Avanti Racing Team
0:46
6.
Lampre - Merida
1:01
7.
Kinan Cycling Team
1:05
8.
Team UKYO
1:06
9.
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
1:15
10.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:25
11.
Matrix Powertag
2:14
12.
Aisan Racing Team
2:15
13.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:25
14.
Japan
3:07
15.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:48
16.
Nasu Blasen
11:24
17.
Shimano Racing Team
14:38