Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Japan

Stage 3

: Mino > Mino

Wednesday 20th May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139.4km


Stage Result

1. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
03:32:18
2. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
6. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
7. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
12. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
13. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
14. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
15. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
16. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
18. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
19. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
20. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
-
21. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
22. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
23. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
25. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
27. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
28. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
29. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
31. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
32. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
33. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
34. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
35. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
36. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
37. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
38. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
39. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
40. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
41. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
-
42. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
43. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
44. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
45. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
46. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
48. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
49. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
-
50. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
51. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
52. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
53. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
54. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
55. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
56. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
57. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
58. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
59. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
60. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
61. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
62. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
63. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
64. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
65. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
67. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
68. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
69. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
70. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
71. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
72. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
73. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
74. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
75. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
76. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
-
77. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
78. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
80. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:11
81. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
0:15
82. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:28
83. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
0:44
84. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
1:09
85. jp
AKITA Takuma
1:39
86. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
2:11
87. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
88. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
3:18
89. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
3:39
90. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
91. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
92. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3:54
93. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
94. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
-
95. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
96. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
4:50

General Classification

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
06:45:36
2. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:19
3. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:23
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:26
5. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:32
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
0:33
7. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:35
8. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:36
9. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:38
10. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
0:39
12. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:40
13. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:43
14. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
0:45
15. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:56
16. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:00
17. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:02
18. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
1:03
19. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
1:05
20. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:06
21. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
22. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
1:07
23. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:08
24. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
1:09
25. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
26. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:10
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
28. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
29. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:11
30. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
1:12
31. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
32. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
33. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
34. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
36. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:13
37. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
38. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:14
39. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
40. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:15
41. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
1:16
42. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
43. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:17
44. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
45. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
46. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
47. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:18
48. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:19
49. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:20
50. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:23
51. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:25
52. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
1:26
53. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
54. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
1:29
55. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
1:30
56. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1:32
57. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
1:35
58. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
1:48
59. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
60. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1:50
61. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:52
62. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:54
63. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
1:57
64. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:35
65. jp
AKITA Takuma
2:56
66. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
2:58
67. jp
KUROEDA Saya
3:05
68. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:04
69. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:40
70. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:49
71. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:58
72. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
4:59
73. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
5:00
74. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
5:08
75. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
76. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
5:09
77. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
5:17
78. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
5:20
79. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
5:52
80. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
7:53
81. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
7:57
82. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
8:03
83. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
8:39
84. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
9:01
85. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9:03
86. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
10:03
87. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
13:04
88. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
13:06
89. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
13:11
90. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:15
91. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
15:19
92. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
16:35
93. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
16:52
94. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
16:54
95. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
17:56
96. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
29:00

Mountains Classification

1. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13
2. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
3. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9
4. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5
5. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
4
6. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3
7. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
8. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2
10. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1
12. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
13. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
27
2. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
3. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25
4. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
24
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
24
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
22
7. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
21
8. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
11. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
13
12. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
13. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
14. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10
15. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
10
16. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
9
17. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9
18. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
8
19. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
8
20. jp
KUROEDA Saya
8
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
22. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7
23. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5
24. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
25. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
26. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
27. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
4
28. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
29. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3
30. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
31. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
32. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
2
33. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
2
34. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
1
35. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1

Youth Classification

1. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
06:45:59
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:03
3. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:20
4. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:39
5. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:40
6. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
0:42
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
0:43
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:47
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
10. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
0:49
11. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:50
12. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
0:53
13. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
14. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:54
15. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
16. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
17. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:56
18. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:57
19. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1:09
20. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
1:25
21. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1:27
23. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
1:34
24. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:12
25. jp
AKITA Takuma
2:33
26. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
2:35
27. jp
KUROEDA Saya
2:42
28. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:17
29. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
4:37
30. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
4:46
31. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
7:30
32. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7:40
33. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
8:16
34. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
8:38
35. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
12:48
36. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
14:56
37. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
16:12
38. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
16:31
39. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
17:33
40. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
28:37

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
20:18:32
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:29
3.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:34
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:45
5.
Avanti Racing Team
0:46
6.
Lampre - Merida
1:01
7.
Kinan Cycling Team
1:05
8.
Team UKYO
1:06
9.
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:15
10.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:25
11.
Matrix Powertag
2:14
12.
Aisan Racing Team
2:15
13.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:25
14.
Japan
3:07
15.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:48
16.
Nasu Blasen
11:24
17.
Shimano Racing Team
14:38