Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Japan

Stage 4

: Minami > Shinshu

Thursday 21st May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 123.6km


Stage Result

1. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
03:08:31
2. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
5. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
6. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
7. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
-
8. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
9. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
11. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
12. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
14. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
16. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
18. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
20. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
21. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
22. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
23. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
24. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:42
25. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
26. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
27. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
28. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
29. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
30. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
31. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
32. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
33. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
34. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
35. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
36. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
37. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:59
38. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:00
39. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
1:39
40. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
-
41. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
2:31
42. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
43. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
44. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
46. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
48. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:26
49. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3:30
50. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:15
51. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
5:57
52. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
6:39
53. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9:51
54. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
55. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
-
56. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
57. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
-
58. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
59. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
60. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
61. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
62. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
12:43
63. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
64. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
65. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
66. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
67. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
-
68. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
69. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:16
70. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
71. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
72. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
73. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
74. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
75. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
76. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
-
77. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
78. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
79. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
80. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
81. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
82. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
83. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:15
84. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
-
86. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
-
87. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
88. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
89. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
90. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
20:21
91. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
92. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
20:50
93. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
23:58
DNF. jp
AKITA Takuma
-
DNF. jp
NAKANISHI Shigetomo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
MATSUMOTO Yosuke
-

General Classification

1. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
09:54:24
2. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:09
4. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:14
5. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:15
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
0:16
7. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:21
9. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:23
11. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:25
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:45
13. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:46
14. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:48
15. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:50
16. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:51
17. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
0:52
18. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:54
19. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:55
20. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
21. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:56
22. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:00
23. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:08
24. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
1:10
25. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1:15
26. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
1:30
27. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:33
28. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:37
29. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:40
30. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
1:41
31. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42
32. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
33. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
34. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:44
35. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2:08
36. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:17
37. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
2:22
38. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
2:34
39. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
2:36
40. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:57
41. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3:24
42. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:31
43. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
3:40
44. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
45. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:02
46. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:25
47. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
4:51
48. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5:18
49. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:18
50. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
7:28
51. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9:05
52. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
10:13
53. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
10:43
54. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10:47
55. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
10:48
56. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
57. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
10:57
58. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
11:03
59. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
11:22
60. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
11:24
61. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:28
62. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
13:33
63. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
13:56
64. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
14:33
65. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
15:51
66. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:59
67. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:05
68. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:53
69. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
17:24
70. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
17:26
71. jp
KUROEDA Saya
18:04
72. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19:48
73. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
20:16
74. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22:33
75. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
23:02
76. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:38
77. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
25:07
78. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
25:24
79. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
25:41
80. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
27:45
81. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
27:51
82. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
28:00
83. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
28:03
84. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
28:05
85. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
28:10
86. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
29:36
87. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
30:01
88. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
31:51
89. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
31:53
90. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
32:20
91. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
36:33
92. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
37:54
93. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
43:59

Mountains Classification

1. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13
2. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12
3. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
11
4. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
10
5. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
6. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9
7. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
9
8. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
10. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4
11. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3
12. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
3
13. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
14. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
15. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2
16. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
17. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
18. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1
19. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
20. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1

Points Classification

1. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
33
2. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
33
3. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
33
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
30
5. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
30
6. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
29
7. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
27
8. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
25
9. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
10. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
24
11. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
22
12. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20
13. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
17
14. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14
15. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14
16. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
13
17. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
13
18. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
19. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
12
20. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
21. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
10
22. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10
23. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9
24. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
25. jp
KUROEDA Saya
8
26. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
6
27. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5
28. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
29. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
30. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
31. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
4
32. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
3
33. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
34. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
3
35. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3
36. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
37. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
38. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
2
39. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
2
40. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
41. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
1
42. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
1
43. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1

Youth Classification

1. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
09:54:24
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:09
3. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:46
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:48
5. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:56
6. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1:15
7. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
1:30
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:33
9. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
1:41
10. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
-
13. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:44
14. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
2:22
15. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
2:34
16. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:57
17. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:02
18. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:25
19. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5:18
20. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
7:28
21. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
11:22
22. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
11:24
23. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:28
24. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
17:26
25. jp
KUROEDA Saya
18:04
26. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22:33
27. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
23:02
28. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:38
29. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
25:07
30. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
27:45
31. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
27:51
32. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
28:10
33. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
31:53
34. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
32:20
35. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
36:33
36. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
37:54
37. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
43:59

Teams Classification

1.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
29:44:47
2.
Lampre - Merida
0:19
3.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:29
4.
Avanti Racing Team
0:46
5.
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:15
6.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:25
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:34
8.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:05
9.
Aisan Racing Team
3:54
10.
Matrix Powertag
4:03
11.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
7:44
12.
Team UKYO
10:57
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17:48
14.
Kinan Cycling Team
20:05
15.
Nasu Blasen
37:47
16.
Shimano Racing Team
41:34
17.
Japan
47:47