Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of Japan

Stage 5

: Oyama > Mt.Fuji

Friday 22nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 11.4km


Stage Result

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
00:38:27
2. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:22
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:37
4. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:08
5. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:10
6. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
1:43
7. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:45
8. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:48
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:53
10. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:59
11. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:02
12. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:19
13. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
2:28
14. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
2:44
15. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2:54
16. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2:58
17. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
3:11
18. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:24
19. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
3:35
20. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:38
21. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
22. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:00
23. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:10
24. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:31
25. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:35
27. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:37
28. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
4:41
29. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5:08
30. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
5:30
31. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5:45
32. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5:55
33. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
6:05
34. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
6:14
35. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:17
36. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:23
37. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6:28
38. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:29
39. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:30
40. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
41. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
42. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6:35
43. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
6:36
44. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
6:42
45. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
6:59
46. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
7:12
47. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
7:21
48. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:26
49. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
8:34
50. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
8:38
51. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
8:45
52. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:51
53. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
9:50
54. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
9:55
55. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:06
56. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10:09
57. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
10:33
58. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
59. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
10:38
60. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
10:51
61. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
11:19
62. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
11:46
63. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
11:58
64. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
12:08
65. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
12:11
66. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
12:18
67. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
12:22
68. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
12:38
69. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12:47
70. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
12:50
71. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
12:52
72. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
12:59
73. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:11
74. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
13:15
75. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
13:27
76. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
13:33
77. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
13:39
78. jp
KUROEDA Saya
14:03
79. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14:17
80. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
14:36
81. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
14:38
82. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
14:43
83. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
-
84. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
14:49
85. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
14:56
86. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
14:58
87. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
15:29
88. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
15:48
89. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:23
90. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
16:28
91. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
17:58
92. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
18:14
93. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
18:15

General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10:33:32
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:19
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:50
4. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
5. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:06
6. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:26
7. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:41
8. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:53
9. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:15
10. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:17
11. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
2:49
12. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
3:12
13. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:13
14. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
3:15
15. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
3:29
16. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:52
17. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:58
18. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
4:09
19. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:10
20. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4:21
21. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:25
22. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:46
23. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
5:16
24. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
5:23
25. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5:46
26. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:49
27. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
5:53
28. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:54
29. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
6:24
30. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:41
31. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:51
32. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:18
33. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
7:22
34. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
7:23
35. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
7:31
36. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:33
37. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
8:21
38. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9:08
39. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
9:42
40. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10:12
41. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
11:03
42. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
11:41
43. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
11:50
44. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:12
45. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
13:41
46. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
14:01
47. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
14:04
48. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
15:37
49. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
16:21
50. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
16:37
51. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
16:41
52. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
17:17
53. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
18:52
54. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
19:17
55. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
19:45
56. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
20:05
57. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
21:13
58. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
21:37
59. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
21:45
60. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:53
61. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
21:57
62. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:53
63. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
23:12
64. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
24:38
65. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:21
66. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
27:08
67. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
27:29
68. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
28:35
69. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
29:03
70. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
29:56
71. jp
KUROEDA Saya
31:26
72. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
31:39
73. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
31:54
74. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
34:18
75. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:03
76. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
36:07
77. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
37:05
78. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
38:05
79. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
38:56
80. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
39:12
81. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
39:17
82. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
39:46
83. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
40:14
84. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
40:20
85. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
42:53
86. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
43:50
87. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
45:17
88. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
45:59
89. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
47:35
90. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
48:07
91. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
48:51
92. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
53:01
93. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
53:08

Mountains Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
25
2. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13
3. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12
4. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
5. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
11
6. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
7. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
8. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9
9. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
9
10. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
9
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
9
12. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7
13. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
14. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
16. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
5
17. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
18. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
19. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
20. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2
21. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
22. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
23. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
24. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1

Points Classification

1. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
33
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
33
3. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
33
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
30
5. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
30
6. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
29
7. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
27
8. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
25
9. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
10. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
24
11. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
22
12. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20
13. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
17
14. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14
15. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14
16. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
13
17. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
13
18. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
19. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
12
20. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
21. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10
22. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
10
23. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9
24. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
25. jp
KUROEDA Saya
8
26. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
6
27. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5
28. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
29. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
30. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
31. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
4
32. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
3
33. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
3
34. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
35. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3
36. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
37. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
38. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
2
39. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
2
40. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
41. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
1
42. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
1
43. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1

Youth Classification

1. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
10:35:49
2. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:32
3. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
1:12
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:52
5. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:08
6. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
2:59
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:32
9. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:34
10. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:01
11. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
5:14
12. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
5:16
13. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
6:04
14. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6:51
15. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7:55
16. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9:24
17. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:55
18. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
11:44
19. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
11:47
20. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
15:00
21. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
17:00
22. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
19:28
23. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:36
24. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:12
25. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
26:46
26. jp
KUROEDA Saya
29:09
27. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:46
28. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
33:50
29. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
35:48
30. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
36:39
31. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
36:55
32. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38:03
33. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
41:33
34. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
45:50
35. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
46:34
36. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
50:44
37. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
50:51

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
31:42:26
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:41
3.
Avanti Racing Team
6:30
4.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8:08
5.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
8:13
6.
Lampre - Merida
11:14
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:38
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:52
9.
Matrix Powertag
18:27
10.
Aisan Racing Team
24:22
11.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
27:16
12.
Team UKYO
28:52
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
37:25
14.
Kinan Cycling Team
42:32
15.
Nasu Blasen
1:08:01
16.
Shimano Racing Team
1:10:39
17.
Japan
1:19:47