Tour of Japan

Stage 6

: Izu > Izu

Saturday 23rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122km


Stage Result

1. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
03:26:58
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:05
3. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
4. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
5. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
-
6. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
0:09
8. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:11
10. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:14
12. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:17
14. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:26
15. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
16. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
17. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:30
18. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
19. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:50
21. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
22. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
1:54
23. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:57
24. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
2:35
25. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:54
27. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
3:10
28. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5:01
29. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
5:15
30. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
6:14
31. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
32. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
33. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
34. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
35. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
7:48
36. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
37. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8:07
38. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
39. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9:07
40. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
9:20
41. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10:58
42. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11:17
43. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
14:04
44. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
45. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
46. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
47. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
-
48. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
50. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
51. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
52. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
-
53. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
14:16
54. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
14:20
55. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
14:35
56. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:58
57. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17:26
58. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
17:29
59. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19:08
60. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
61. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
64. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
65. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
66. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
67. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
22:33
68. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
69. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
-
70. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
71. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
72. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
22:47
73. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
74. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
75. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
23:54
76. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
24:58
77. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
27:15
78. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
79. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
80. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
-
81. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
-
82. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
83. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
84. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
85. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
86. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
28:36
87. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. jp
KUROEDA Saya
28:38
89. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
28:50
DNF. it
POZZO Mattia
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
DNF. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
DNF. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
-

General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14:00:39
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:24
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:52
4. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:53
5. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:02
6. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:18
7. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:37
8. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:55
9. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:36
10. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:38
11. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
2:45
12. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
3:13
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
3:23
14. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
3:29
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:59
16. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:27
17. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:07
18. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
5:33
19. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
5:55
20. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
6:09
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:14
22. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
7:39
23. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:46
24. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
8:09
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:34
26. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
8:54
27. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
10:03
28. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
11:59
29. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12:23
30. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
12:29
31. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14:39
32. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:55
33. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16:35
34. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
17:18
35. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18:06
36. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
19:18
37. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
20:06
38. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21:20
39. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
21:26
40. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
22:16
41. fr
POULY Peter
Pishgaman Giant Team
22:26
42. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
23:37
43. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:35
44. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
26:31
45. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
27:18
46. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
27:54
47. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
28:30
48. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
30:32
49. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
30:49
50. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
31:11
51. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
33:12
52. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
34:01
53. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
34:12
54. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:18
55. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:48
56. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
35:56
57. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
36:19
58. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
38:14
59. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
38:44
60. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
41:00
61. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:52
62. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
42:30
63. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
43:16
64. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Kinan Cycling Team
45:36
65. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
45:58
66. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
47:02
67. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
48:13
68. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Kinan Cycling Team
48:43
69. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
48:55
70. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
49:03
71. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
50:38
72. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:02
73. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
59:00
74. jp
KUROEDA Saya
59:55
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
1:01:36
76. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:01:41
77. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
1:02:02
78. jp
MIZUNO Kyohei
Kinan Cycling Team
1:04:11
79. jp
AOYANAGI Kazuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:04:35
80. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
1:05:17
81. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
1:06:02
82. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
1:07:20
83. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
1:08:37
84. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:47
85. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:09:02
86. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
1:12:07
87. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
1:14:41
88. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
1:15:57
89. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
1:20:07

Mountains Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
25
2. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
14
3. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
14
4. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
13
5. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12
6. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12
7. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
12
8. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
9. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
10. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
9
12. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7
13. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7
14. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
15. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5
16. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
5
17. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4
18. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
19. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
20. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
22. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
2
23. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2
24. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
25. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
26. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1

Points Classification

1. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
54
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
53
3. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
47
4. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
46
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
35
6. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
33
7. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
29
8. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
28
9. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
27
10. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25
11. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
24
12. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24
13. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
22
14. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
22
15. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20
16. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
20
17. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20
18. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14
19. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
13
20. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
11
21. au
ROE Thimothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
22. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10
23. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
10
24. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
25. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
26. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
27. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8
28. jp
KUROEDA Saya
8
29. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
7
30. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
6
31. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5
32. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
5
33. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
34. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
4
35. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
4
36. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
4
37. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
3
38. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
39. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3
40. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
2
41. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
2
42. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1
43. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
1
44. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
1
45. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1

Youth Classification

1. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
14:03:17
2. nz
DAVISON Tom
Avanti Racing Team
0:07
3. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:21
4. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Team UKYO
3:17
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:36
6. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
5:08
7. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:56
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9:45
9. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15:28
10. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
16:40
11. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
17:28
12. ir
NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18:42
13. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
Avanti Racing Team
18:48
14. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
19:38
15. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:57
16. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
25:16
17. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Nasu Blasen
25:52
18. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
28:33
19. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
30:34
20. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:40
21. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
33:18
22. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Nasu Blasen
35:36
23. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
39:14
24. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
40:38
25. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
CCT p/b Champion System
43:20
26. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51:24
27. jp
KUROEDA Saya
57:17
28. jp
ARASHIRO Yudai
Nasu Blasen
58:58
29. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
59:24
30. jp
IWAI Kota
Nasu Blasen
1:03:24
31. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:06:09
32. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
1:09:29
33. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
1:13:19
34. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
1:17:29

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
42:03:59
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8:11
3.
Avanti Racing Team
11:00
4.
Lampre - Merida
11:10
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12:48
6.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
14:30
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:41
8.
Matrix Powertag
41:18
9.
Aisan Racing Team
45:51
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
49:38
11.
Team UKYO
50:07
12.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:00:15
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:07:30
14.
Kinan Cycling Team
1:27:08
15.
Shimano Racing Team
1:49:26
16.
Nasu Blasen
1:53:50
17.
Japan
2:30:40