Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Norway

Stage 1

: Årnes > Sarpsborg

Wednesday 20th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:42:05
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
6. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
8. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
9. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
10. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
13. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
15. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
17. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
20. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
21. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
22. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
25. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
26. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
28. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
29. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
30. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
36. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
0:10
37. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:13
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
40. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
41. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
42. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
43. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
44. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
47. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
48. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
49. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
50. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
54. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
55. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
56. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
57. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
59. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
60. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:31
62. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:39
63. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:42
64. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:45
65. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:47
66. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:49
67. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
68. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
69. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
70. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:53
72. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:59
73. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:03
74. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:07
76. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
78. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:09
79. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
1:12
80. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
81. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
82. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
83. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
84. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
85. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:17
86. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
87. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:00
89. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:18
90. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
91. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
92. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
93. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
94. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
95. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
96. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
98. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
99. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
100. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
2:41
101. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:20
103. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:00
104. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
105. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:54
106. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
4:10
107. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
111. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
112. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
6:13
113. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
115. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
116. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
117. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
118. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
120. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
121. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
122. no
REGE Even
Team FixIT.no
6:19
123. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
6:21
124. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
17:23
DNF. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:41:55
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
3. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
4. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:05
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:06
6. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
0:10
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
8. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
10. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
11. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
12. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
15. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
19. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
21. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
22. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
26. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
27. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
29. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
30. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
31. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
35. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
37. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
39. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
0:20
41. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
42. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:23
43. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
45. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
46. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
47. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
48. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
51. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
52. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
53. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
54. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
58. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
59. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
60. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
61. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
62. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
63. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:41
66. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:49
67. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:52
68. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:55
69. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:57
70. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:59
71. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
72. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
73. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
74. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
75. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:03
76. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
1:09
77. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:13
78. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:17
80. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
82. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:19
83. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
1:22
84. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
85. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
86. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
87. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
88. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
89. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:27
90. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
1:29
91. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
2:25
93. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:28
94. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
95. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
96. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
97. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
98. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
99. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
101. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
102. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
103. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
2:51
104. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
105. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:30
106. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:04
107. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
4:20
108. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
112. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6:22
113. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
6:23
114. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
115. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
116. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
117. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
118. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
120. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
121. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
122. no
REGE Even
Team FixIT.no
6:29
123. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
6:31
124. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
17:33

Mountains Classification

1. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4
2. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
3
3. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
4. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
15
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
14
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
13
4. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
12
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
11
6. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
10
7. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
10
8. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9
9. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
8
10. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
7
11. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
6
12. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
5
13. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
14. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
3
15. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3
16. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3
17. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2
18. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
19. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
04:41:59
2. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:01
3. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
0:06
4. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
5. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
7. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
0:16
8. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:19
9. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
10. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
11. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
12. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
13. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:53
14. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:55
15. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
16. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:59
18. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
1:05
19. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
1:18
20. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
21. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
2:24
22. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
23. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
24. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6:19
25. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
26. no
REGE Even
Team FixIT.no
6:25
27. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
17:29

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
14:06:15
2.
Lotto Soudal
-
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
5.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7.
Team Joker
0:10
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:13
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11.
Trek Factory Racing
0:26
12.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:11
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
17.
Team Katusha
1:22
18.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:53
19.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:07
20.
Team FixIT.no
5:48
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
12:41