Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Norway

Stage 2

: Drammen > Langesund

Thursday 21st May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 199km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
05:05:33
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
4. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
5. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
6. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
7. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
8. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
11. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
12. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
13. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
14. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
15. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
18. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
20. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
21. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
22. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
25. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
26. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
27. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
28. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
29. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
30. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
31. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
32. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
33. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
34. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
36. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
37. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
38. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
39. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
40. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
42. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
43. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
45. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
48. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
49. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
50. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
51. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
53. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
54. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
58. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
59. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
60. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
61. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
62. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
63. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
64. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
66. no
REGE Even
Team FixIT.no
-
67. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
68. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
70. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
72. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
73. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
74. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
75. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
76. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
77. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
81. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
85. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
86. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
87. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
88. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
89. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
90. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
91. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
94. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
97. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
98. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
99. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
100. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:18
102. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
103. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:57
104. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
105. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
106. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
107. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:02
108. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
109. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4:40
110. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
4:53
111. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
6:54
112. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
113. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
-
114. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
115. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
116. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
117. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
118. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
9:55
121. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
122. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNS. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
09:47:18
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:08
3. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
0:14
4. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:15
6. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
0:16
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
0:17
9. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:20
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
12. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
15. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
18. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
19. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
20. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
21. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
22. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
23. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
24. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
26. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
28. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
29. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
30. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
32. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
34. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
35. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
37. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
39. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
0:30
41. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
42. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:33
43. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
46. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
47. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
49. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
50. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
51. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
52. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
54. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
55. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
56. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
58. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
62. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
63. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:51
65. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:59
66. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:05
67. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:07
68. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:09
69. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
70. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
71. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
73. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
1:19
74. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:23
75. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Trek Factory Racing
1:27
76. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
77. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:29
79. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:32
80. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
81. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
82. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
83. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
84. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:37
85. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
86. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
2:35
87. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:38
88. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
91. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
92. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
93. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
94. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
95. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:59
96. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:33
97. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:40
98. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:14
99. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
100. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:48
101. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:59
102. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
6:03
103. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
6:27
104. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
6:32
105. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
6:33
106. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
108. no
REGE Even
Team FixIT.no
6:39
109. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
8:26
110. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8:29
111. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
8:30
112. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
9:32
113. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
9:55
115. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
11:24
116. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
117. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
13:27
118. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
13:35
120. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
16:28
121. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
122. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
27:38

Mountains Classification

1. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
8
2. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
5
3. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
4
4. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
3
5. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
6. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
7. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
8. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1
9. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
30
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
28
3. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
25
4. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
21
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
20
6. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
16
7. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
12
8. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
10
9. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10
10. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9
11. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
9
12. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
8
13. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8
14. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
7
15. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
7
16. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
17. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
18. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
6
19. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
6
20. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
5
21. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
3
22. se
BALCK Sebastian
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3
23. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
3
24. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
3
25. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2
26. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2
27. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
28. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
29. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1
30. dk
AISTRUP Nikola
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
09:47:26
2. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:07
3. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
0:09
4. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:12
5. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
7. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
0:22
8. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:25
9. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
10. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
13. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:59
14. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:01
15. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
1:11
18. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
1:24
19. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
20. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:30
21. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
22. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
4:06
23. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Coop - ØsterHus
6:25
24. dk
GRøN Martin
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
25. no
REGE Even
Team FixIT.no
6:31
26. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
9:24
27. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
27:30

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
29:22:54
2.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
3.
Lotto Soudal
-
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7.
Team Joker
0:10
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:13
9.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:26
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13.
Trek Factory Racing
-
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:11
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
17.
Team Katusha
1:22
18.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:53
19.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:07
20.
Team FixIT.no
5:48
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
26:29