Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of Norway

Stage 5

: Flå > Hønefoss

Sunday 24th May (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
04:10:29
2. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:11
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:14
4. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
5. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
8. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
9. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
11. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
12. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
13. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
19. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:19
20. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
21. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:26
22. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
25. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
28. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:36
30. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
31. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
33. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:45
34. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-
36. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:47
37. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:51
38. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:00
39. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:02
41. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
42. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:12
44. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
45. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
47. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:38
48. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
1:48
49. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16
50. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:24
51. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
52. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:36