Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Final Classification

Sunday 3rd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
08:51:56
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
4. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:11
5. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
1:15
6. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
1:39
7. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:43
8. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
9. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:48
10. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:01
11. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
5:30
12. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
5:47
13. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:52
14. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
6:32
15. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
7:59
16. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:27
17. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
9:16
18. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
19. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:23
20. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
10:29
21. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
10:48
22. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
12:46
23. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
13:06
24. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
16:45
25. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
18:25
26. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19:02
27. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
21:23
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
21:29
29. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Murias Taldea
-
30. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
22:00
31. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
24:42
32. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
26:22
33. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
28:12
34. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
28:17
35. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
29:20
36. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
29:49
37. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
31:15
38. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
31:16
39. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
31:41
40. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
41. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
31:46
42. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
43. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
31:53
44. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
32:21
45. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
46. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
-
47. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
48. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
49. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Murias Taldea
-
50. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
51. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
35:29
52. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
53. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:37
54. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
37:38
55. es
GONZáLEZ Adrián
Murias Taldea
37:39
56. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
37:40
57. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
58. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
-
59. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
60. es
REBOLLIDO SàNCHEZ Angel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
61. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
W52-Quinta da Lixa
41:43
62. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
63. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
64. es
INTZIARTE Unai
Murias Taldea
-
65. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
42:06
66. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
42:37
67. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
43:23
68. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
43:24
69. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
44:41
70. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47:00
71. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
53:14
72. do
GUZMAN William
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:00:27
73. co
SARMIENTO PACHECO Johnatan Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:02:06
74. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:05:32
75. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:08:47

Mountains Classification

1. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
26
2. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
3. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
15
4. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
12
5. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
12
6. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
9
7. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
7
8. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
6
9. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
6
10. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
11. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4

Points Classification

1. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
41
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40
3. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
37
4. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
23
5. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
16
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
16
7. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
14
8. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
13
9. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
12
10. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
11. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
11
12. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
11
13. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
9
14. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
15. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6
16. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
5
17. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
4
18. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
3
19. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
2
20. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
21. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1