Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Stage 1

: Oviedo > Pola de Lena

Saturday 2nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143.6km


Stage Result

1. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
04:18:15
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:14
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:29
4. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:36
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
6. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
-
7. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
8. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
1:04
9. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
10. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
11. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
12. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
13. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
2:35
14. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:43
15. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:56
16. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
17. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:19
18. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
4:50
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:30
20. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7:20
21. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
22. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
23. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
8:33
24. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:49
25. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
14:03
26. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
15:02
27. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
15:29
28. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
16:35
29. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
30. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
31. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
32. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
33. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
-
34. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
35. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
36. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
-
37. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
38. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Murias Taldea
-
39. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Murias Taldea
-
40. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
41. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
42. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
43. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
44. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
45. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
46. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
47. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
48. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
17:41
49. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
19:39
50. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
21:54
51. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
52. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
-
53. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
55. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
56. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
-
57. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
58. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
-
59. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
60. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
61. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
62. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
63. es
REBOLLIDO SàNCHEZ Angel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
64. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
65. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
25:57
66. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
67. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
68. es
GONZáLEZ Adrián
Murias Taldea
-
69. es
INTZIARTE Unai
Murias Taldea
-
70. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
71. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
26:20
72. es
ROBREDO CRESPO Álvaro
Burgos-BH
-
73. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
27:40
74. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
28:48
75. co
SARMIENTO PACHECO Johnatan Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
32:43
76. co
PEREZ Juan
38:28
77. pt
CARVALHO Gualter
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
78. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
39:24
79. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
80. pt
EVANGELISTA Andre Piedade
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
81. do
GUZMAN William
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
82. pt
MATIAS Joao
W52-Quinta da Lixa
40:25
DNF. co
CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo
Team Colombia
-
OTL. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
04:18:15
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:14
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:29
4. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:36
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
6. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
-
7. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
8. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
1:04
9. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
10. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
11. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
12. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
13. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
2:35
14. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:43
15. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:56
16. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
17. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:19
18. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
4:50
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:30
20. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7:20
21. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
22. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
23. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
8:33
24. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:49
25. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
14:03
26. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
15:02
27. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
15:29
28. pt
FERNANDES Luis
W52-Quinta da Lixa
16:35
29. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
30. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
31. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
32. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
33. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
-
34. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
35. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
36. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
-
37. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
38. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Murias Taldea
-
39. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Murias Taldea
-
40. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
41. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
42. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
43. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
44. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
45. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
46. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
47. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
48. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
17:41
49. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
19:39
50. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
21:54
51. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
52. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
-
53. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
55. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Team Colombia
-
56. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
-
57. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
58. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
-
59. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
60. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
61. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
62. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
63. es
REBOLLIDO SàNCHEZ Angel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
64. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
65. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
25:57
66. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
67. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
68. es
GONZáLEZ Adrián
Murias Taldea
-
69. es
INTZIARTE Unai
Murias Taldea
-
70. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
71. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
26:20
72. es
ROBREDO CRESPO Álvaro
Burgos-BH
-
73. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
27:40
74. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
28:48
75. co
SARMIENTO PACHECO Johnatan Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
32:43
76. co
PEREZ Juan
38:28
77. pt
CARVALHO Gualter
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
78. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
39:24
79. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
80. pt
EVANGELISTA Andre Piedade
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
81. do
GUZMAN William
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
82. pt
MATIAS Joao
W52-Quinta da Lixa
40:25
83. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
42:03

Mountains Classification

1. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
20
2. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
3. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
12
4. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
9
5. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
7
6. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
6
7. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
6
8. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
6
9. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4
10. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
11. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2

Points Classification

1. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
25
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
16
4. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
14
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
12
6. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
10
7. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
9
8. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
8
9. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
7
10. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
6
11. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
5
12. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
4
13. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
3
14. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
15. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
12:55:50
2.
Team Colombia
2:07
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:48
4.
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
8:17
5.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
9:54
6.
Lokosphinx
25:07
7.
Burgos-BH
32:41
8.
Murias Taldea
-
9.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
39:25
10.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
44:44
11.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
52:53