Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Vuelta Mexico

Stage 5

: Pachuca > Tlaxcala

Saturday 2nd May (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169.5km


Stage Result

1. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
04:17:02
2. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
3. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
0:01
4. co
PEREZ MUNOZ Jahir Wilmar
0:08
5. mx
SANTOS Efren
-
6. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
0:14
7. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
0:16
8. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
0:29
9. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
10. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
0:32
11. co
SAINZ Alvaro
-
12. co
CENDALES Miguel
0:36
13. es
GARCIA ESTEVEZ Victor Manuel
0:37
14. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
0:49
15. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:50
16. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
-
17. co
INFANTINO ABREU Rafael
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
18. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
-
19. cl
ALARCON Pablo
0:53
20. co
SASTOQUE Didier
0:54
21. co
PACHóN MELO Oscar Mauricio
0:58
22. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
1:04
23. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
1:06
24. mx
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús
1:07
25. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
1:09
26. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
1:14
27. mx
PULIDO NARANJO Luis
1:45
28. mx
CARBAJAL Ivan
-
29. co
PARRA Edwin Arnulfo
1:53
30. mx
SANCHEZ Alfredo
-
31. mx
ALGAPE CHAVEZ Moises
2:04
32. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro
2:26
33. cr
RODRIGUEZ Jose Alexis
2:27
34. mx
LOPEZ Jairo
2:28
35. mx
INFANTE AGUIRRE Jose Ramon
2:31
36. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
2:53
37. gt
TORRES Alder
2:54
38. co
SOTO Nelson Andres
2:55
39. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
2:57
40. mx
RAMOS Florencio
-
41. mx
AMADOR Rodrigo
-
42. mx
ARROYO Fernando
-
43. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
-
44. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
3:03
45. mx
GARCÍA Arturo
-
46. mx
XOPA Jose Esteban
3:09
47. mx
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
3:36
48. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
-
49. co
CARVAJAL JARAMILLO Edwin Andres
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
3:41
50. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
4:05
51. ve
DELGADO Yeisson
4:28
52. mx
ALVAREZ Edgar
4:34
53. co
RENDÓN Juan
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
54. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
4:35
55. mx
IXEHUATI MEJIA Cesar
4:46
56. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
4:52
57. mx
SALOMON David
4:54
58. mx
ARRELLANES José Manuel
5:00
59. mx
ARELLANO Gerardo Alberto
-
60. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
5:06
61. mx
ESCARCEGA Rafael
5:12
62. ve
CONTRERAS Jose
5:19
63. mx
SANTOYO José
5:22
64. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
6:09
65. mx
GARAY Irvin
6:12
66. co
ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
6:16
67. mx
JUAREZ Leonardo
6:22
68. mx
REYES José Luis
-
69. mx
ROBLEDO Jose Edmundo
6:23
70. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
-
71. co
CASTANEDA ORTEGA Jaime
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
72. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
6:43
73. cl
TELLO Elias
-
74. mx
PINALES Tereso
7:32
75. mx
BENÍTEZ Julio Cesar
-
76. mx
LAM Arquimides
8:12
77. mx
SARABIA Uriel
8:36
78. mx
VILLAGOMEZ Jorge
-
79. mx
CASILLAS Jhonatan
8:52
80. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
8:59
81. mx
REYES Ricardo
-
82. co
MONTAñA Juan Carlos
-
83. cl
CONTRERAS VARGAS Jorge
-
84. mx
JUAREZ Juan Ramon
-
85. mx
VALDEZ Jose Carlos
-
86. ec
QUISHPE QUISHPE Carlos Eduardo
Team Ecuador
-
87. mx
LUEVANO Erick
-
88. mx
CASTEL Jose Luis
-
89. mx
ALAMILLO Joel
-
90. mx
CHAVEZ URIEL Cuitlahuac
-
91. mx
SEGUNDO Miguel Angel
9:37
92. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
10:21
93. mx
AGUILAR Irving Jaime
10:32
94. mx
ALARCON Ricardo
10:56
95. co
YUSTRE Cristian
-
96. mx
TAMEZ Ricardo
-
97. mx
YEPEZ Diego
-
98. mx
ESCARCEGA Jose
-
99. co
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
11:15
100. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
11:40
101. mx
MORALES Alejandro
12:16
102. mx
GRACIANO Eduardo
12:52
103. mx
LARA CARBAJAL Francisco
14:37
104. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
14:53
105. co
VARGAS PACHECO Jeferson Abacuc
-
106. mx
TORRES Ricardo
-
107. mx
MATAMOROS Francisco Javier
-
108. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
-
109. mx
COLEX TEPOZ Bernardo
-
110. es
ABERASTURI Jon
-
111. ve
RIVAS Angel
15:33
112. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
18:16
113. us
STONE Mike
Lupus Racing Team
-
114. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
18:22
115. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
116. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
22:01
117. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Start - Massi Cycling Team
22:43
118. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
22:57
DNF. cr
VILLALOBOS Roman
-

General Classification

1. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
21:14:19
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:34
3. co
PACHóN MELO Oscar Mauricio
0:42
4. mx
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús
0:51
5. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
1:42
6. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
2:41
7. es
GARCIA ESTEVEZ Victor Manuel
2:51
8. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
3:05
9. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
3:09
10. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
3:14
11. co
CENDALES Miguel
3:20
12. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
3:34
13. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
3:35
14. co
INFANTINO ABREU Rafael
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
15. co
PARRA Edwin Arnulfo
4:33
16. mx
RAMOS Florencio
4:35
17. mx
ALGAPE CHAVEZ Moises
4:49
18. mx
INFANTE AGUIRRE Jose Ramon
5:16
19. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
5:23
20. gt
TORRES Alder
5:39
21. mx
LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos
5:42
22. mx
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
6:21
23. mx
SALOMON David
7:39
24. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
8:54
25. co
CASTANEDA ORTEGA Jaime
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
9:08
26. co
SOTO Nelson Andres
9:14
27. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
10:14
28. co
RENDÓN Juan
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
10:18
29. mx
SANTOS Efren
10:41
30. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
10:47
31. co
SAINZ Alvaro
11:08
32. co
PEREZ MUNOZ Jahir Wilmar
11:16
33. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
11:23
34. cl
ALARCON Pablo
11:26
35. co
SASTOQUE Didier
11:27
36. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
11:42
37. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
11:47
38. mx
LOPEZ Jairo
11:54
39. mx
CARBAJAL Ivan
12:18
40. mx
SANCHEZ Alfredo
12:26
41. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
12:51
42. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro
12:59
43. cr
MUDARRA Paulo
13:02
44. mx
GARCÍA Arturo
13:08
45. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
13:36
46. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
13:41
47. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
14:10
48. co
CARVAJAL JARAMILLO Edwin Andres
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
14:38
49. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
15:08
50. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
15:39
51. mx
SANTOYO José
15:55
52. mx
XOPA Jose Esteban
16:43
53. mx
AMADOR Rodrigo
16:59
54. co
ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
17:04
55. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
17:09
56. cl
TELLO Elias
17:15
57. mx
IXEHUATI MEJIA Cesar
17:33
58. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Cesar
18:19
59. ve
DELGADO Yeisson
18:48
60. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
19:04
61. mx
VILLAGOMEZ Jorge
19:09
62. mx
JUAREZ Leonardo
20:24
63. co
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
20:41
64. ec
QUISHPE QUISHPE Carlos Eduardo
Team Ecuador
20:52
65. mx
BENÍTEZ Julio Cesar
20:58
66. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
22:28
67. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
24:00
68. mx
ESCARCEGA Rafael
24:10
69. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Start - Massi Cycling Team
24:24
70. mx
YEPEZ Diego
24:58
71. es
ABERASTURI Jon
25:26
72. ve
CONTRERAS Jose
26:34
73. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
27:07
74. mx
PULIDO NARANJO Luis
27:29
75. mx
LARA CARBAJAL Francisco
28:25
76. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
28:44
77. mx
ALVAREZ Edgar
30:33
78. mx
REYES José Luis
30:48
79. mx
ROBLEDO Jose Edmundo
32:07
80. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
33:30
81. mx
COLEX TEPOZ Bernardo
36:18
82. cl
CONTRERAS VARGAS Jorge
36:43
83. mx
REYES Ricardo
37:30
84. mx
LAM Arquimides
37:43
85. mx
CASILLAS Jhonatan
38:15
86. co
YUSTRE Cristian
38:48
87. cr
RODRIGUEZ Jose Alexis
39:39
88. mx
ESCARCEGA Jose
39:55
89. us
STONE Mike
Lupus Racing Team
40:22
90. co
VARGAS PACHECO Jeferson Abacuc
40:37
91. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
44:06
92. mx
ALAMILLO Joel
46:44
93. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
51:14
94. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
51:39
95. mx
ARRELLANES José Manuel
58:20
96. mx
ARROYO Fernando
59:00
97. ve
RIVAS Angel
1:00:12
98. mx
VALDEZ Jose Carlos
1:03:08
99. mx
JUAREZ Juan Ramon
1:04:01
100. mx
LUEVANO Erick
1:05:29
101. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
1:07:39
102. mx
CHAVEZ URIEL Cuitlahuac
1:08:08
103. mx
CASTEL Jose Luis
1:08:30
104. mx
ARELLANO Gerardo Alberto
1:09:36
105. mx
GRACIANO Eduardo
1:09:40
106. mx
AGUILAR Irving Jaime
1:09:41
107. mx
ALARCON Ricardo
1:09:58
108. mx
GARAY Irvin
1:11:02
109. mx
MORALES Alejandro
1:11:44
110. mx
TAMEZ Ricardo
1:12:11
111. es
ARENAS GONZALEZ Juan-rodrigo
1:13:40
112. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
1:14:24
113. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
1:18:23
114. mx
MATAMOROS Francisco Javier
1:20:03
115. mx
PINALES Tereso
1:23:48
116. mx
TORRES Ricardo
1:23:50
117. mx
SEGUNDO Miguel Angel
1:24:37
118. mx
SARABIA Uriel
1:44:23

Mountains Classification

1. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
31
2. co
SASTOQUE Didier
31
3. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
25
4. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
23
5. mx
SANTOS Efren
17
6. co
PEREZ MUNOZ Jahir Wilmar
15
7. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
12
8. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
10
9. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
10
10. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
5
11. co
PACHóN MELO Oscar Mauricio
4
12. mx
ALGAPE CHAVEZ Moises
4
13. gt
TORRES Alder
3
14. co
SAINZ Alvaro
3
15. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
3
16. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
2
17. co
PARRA Edwin Arnulfo
2
18. mx
ESCARCEGA Rafael
2
19. mx
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús
1
20. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
1

Points Classification

1. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
16
2. cl
TELLO Elias
13
3. co
YUSTRE Cristian
12
4. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Team Ecuador
9
5. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
8
6. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
7
7. mx
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús
5
8. mx
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
5
9. co
VARGAS PACHECO Jeferson Abacuc
5
10. mx
IXEHUATI MEJIA Cesar
5
11. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
5
12. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
3
13. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
3
14. ve
CONTRERAS Jose
3
15. mx
COLEX TEPOZ Bernardo
3
16. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
2
17. mx
RAMOS Florencio
2
18. mx
INFANTE AGUIRRE Jose Ramon
2
19. mx
VILLAGOMEZ Jorge
2

Youth Classification

1. mx
PRADO Ignacio de Jesús
21:15:10
2. co
SOTO Nelson Andres
8:23
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
10:51
4. mx
LOPEZ Jairo
11:03
5. mx
SANCHEZ Alfredo
11:35
6. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro
12:08
7. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
12:45
8. mx
SANTOYO José
15:04
9. cl
TELLO Elias
16:24
10. mx
IXEHUATI MEJIA Cesar
16:42
11. mx
VILLAGOMEZ Jorge
18:18
12. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
23:09
13. mx
LARA CARBAJAL Francisco
27:34
14. mx
ALVAREZ Edgar
29:42
15. mx
CASILLAS Jhonatan
37:24
16. co
YUSTRE Cristian
37:57
17. cr
RODRIGUEZ Jose Alexis
38:48
18. mx
ARROYO Fernando
58:09
19. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
1:06:48
20. mx
ALARCON Ricardo
1:09:07
21. mx
GARAY Irvin
1:10:11
22. mx
MORALES Alejandro
1:10:53
23. mx
TAMEZ Ricardo
1:11:20
24. mx
TORRES Ricardo
1:22:59
25. mx
SARABIA Uriel
1:43:32

Teams Classification

1.
Tennis Stars Code GTO
63:48:09
2.
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
1:49
3.
Canels Specialized
2:01