Go to:  Stage 1 

Aviva Women's Tour

Stage 1

: Bury St Edmunds > Aldeburgh

Wednesday 17th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman


Stage Result

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:39:53
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
4. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
-
5. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
6. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
8. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
11. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
13. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
14. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
15. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
16. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
17. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
18. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
-
19. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
20. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
21. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
-
22. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
23. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
24. gb
CURTIS Katie
-
25. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
26. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
27. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
28. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
29. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
30. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
31. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
-
32. us
WALLE Brianna
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
33. de
POHL Stephanie
-
34. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
35. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
36. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
37. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
38. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
39. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
40. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
41. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Matrix Fitness
-
42. us
ROSSI Hannah
-
43. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
44. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
-
45. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
46. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
47. us
HALL Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
48. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
49. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
50. gb
SHAW Gabriella
-
51. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
52. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
53. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
54. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
55. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
56. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
57. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
58. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
59. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
60. us
FISCHER Heather
-
61. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
62. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
63. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-
64. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
65. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
66. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
67. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
68. nz
BUCHANAN Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
69. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
70. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
71. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Matrix Fitness
-
72. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
73. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
74. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
75. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
76. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
77. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
78. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
79. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
80. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
81. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
82. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
83. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Fitness
-
84. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
85. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:11
86. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Fitness
1:03
87. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
88. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:50
89. gb
STOREY Sarah
2:07
90. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
2:10
91. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
92. gb
ROWSELL Joanna
17:42
93. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
17:43
DNF. de
STOCK Gudrun
-

General Classification

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:39:43
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
0:04
3. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:05
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:06
5. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
6. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
0:07
7. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
0:10
8. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
9. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
11. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
13. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
14. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
15. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
16. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
17. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
18. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
19. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
-
21. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
22. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
-
23. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
24. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. gb
CURTIS Katie
-
26. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
27. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
28. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
29. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
30. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
31. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
32. us
WALLE Brianna
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
33. de
POHL Stephanie
-
34. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
35. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
36. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
37. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
38. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
39. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
40. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
41. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Matrix Fitness
-
42. us
ROSSI Hannah
-
43. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
44. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
-
45. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
46. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
47. us
HALL Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
48. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
49. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
50. gb
SHAW Gabriella
-
51. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
52. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
53. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
54. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
55. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
56. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
57. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
58. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
59. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
60. us
FISCHER Heather
-
61. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
62. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
63. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-
64. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
65. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
66. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
67. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
68. nz
BUCHANAN Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
69. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
70. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
71. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Matrix Fitness
-
72. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
73. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
74. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
75. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
76. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
77. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
78. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
79. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
80. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
81. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
82. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
83. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Fitness
-
84. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
85. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:21
86. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Fitness
1:13
87. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
88. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:00
89. gb
STOREY Sarah
2:17
90. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
2:20
91. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
92. gb
ROWSELL Joanna
17:52
93. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
17:53

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
6
2. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
6
3. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5
4. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
5. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
4
6. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
4
7. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4
8. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
3
9. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2
10. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
2
11. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
15
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
12
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
9
4. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
7
5. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
6
6. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
5
7. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
8. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4
9. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
4
10. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
3
11. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3
12. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
2
13. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1

Youth Classification

1. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
02:39:49
2. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
0:01
3. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:04
4. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
-
7. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
8. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
9. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
11. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
12. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
13. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
14. gb
SHAW Gabriella
-
15. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
16. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
17. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
18. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
19. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Matrix Fitness
-
21. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
22. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Fitness
-
23. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:07
24. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:54
25. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
2:14
26. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
27. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
17:47

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
07:59:39
2.
Orica - AIS
-
3.
Alé Cipollini
-
4.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
7.
Velocio- SRAM
-
8.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Matrix Fitness
-
10.
Team Liv-Plantur
-
11.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
12.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
13.
USA
-
14.
Germany
-
15.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
16.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
-