Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Aviva Women's Tour

Stage 4

: Waltham Cross > Stevenage

Saturday 20th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 103.8km


Stage Result

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
02:36:35
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
3. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
4. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
6. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
8. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
11. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
12. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
13. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
14. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
15. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
16. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
-
17. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
18. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
19. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
21. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:07
22. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
24. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. us
ROSSI Hannah
-
26. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
27. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
-
28. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
29. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
30. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
31. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
32. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
0:11
33. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
-
34. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:13
35. gb
HORNE Ciara
0:16
36. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:18
37. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
38. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
39. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
40. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
41. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:20
42. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
43. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:24
44. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
45. de
POHL Stephanie
-
46. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
47. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-
48. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
49. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
50. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
51. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
52. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
53. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
54. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:35
55. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
-
56. nz
BUCHANAN Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:00
57. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
1:21
58. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:22
59. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
1:26
60. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
61. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
62. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
63. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
64. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
65. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
66. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
67. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:41
68. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:54
69. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Fitness
3:14
70. gb
CURTIS Katie
3:36
71. us
FISCHER Heather
3:39
72. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
4:53
73. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
74. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
75. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
6:33
76. de
LECHNER Corinna
7:55
77. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
78. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
79. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
80. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Matrix Fitness
14:16
81. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Matrix Fitness
-
82. gb
SHAW Gabriella
-
83. gb
STOREY Sarah
-
84. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
85. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
-
DNF. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
12:22:35
2. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
3. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:10
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:11
5. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:22
6. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:28
7. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
8. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
9. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
10. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
-
11. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
12. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
13. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
14. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:31
16. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:35
17. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
-
18. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
19. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
21. us
KINSELLA Maura
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
22. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
23. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
0:39
24. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
25. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
0:40
26. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
0:41
27. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:42
28. us
ROSSI Hannah
-
29. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
-
30. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
31. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
32. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
33. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
0:43
34. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
0:45
35. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
0:46
36. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:48
37. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
38. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:49
39. gb
HORNE Ciara
0:51
40. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:53
41. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
42. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
43. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
44. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
45. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:55
46. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
0:57
47. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:59
48. de
POHL Stephanie
-
49. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
50. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
51. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
52. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
-
53. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-
54. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:36
55. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:39
56. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
1:51
57. nz
BUCHANAN Rushlee
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:52
58. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:01
59. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
60. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
61. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
62. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
63. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
64. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
2:14
65. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
66. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:16
67. us
KOMANSKI Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:29
68. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:41
69. gb
CURTIS Katie
4:11
70. us
FISCHER Heather
4:34
71. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
5:28
72. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
73. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Fitness
5:51
74. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6:05
75. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
7:31
76. de
LECHNER Corinna
8:26
77. de
KüLLMER Lisa
9:32
78. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
10:43
79. gb
SHAW Gabriella
14:51
80. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Matrix Fitness
15:13
81. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:54
82. gb
STOREY Sarah
17:15
83. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
18:16
84. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
37:31
85. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Matrix Fitness
49:04

Mountains Classification

1. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
31
2. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
29
3. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15
4. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
10
5. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
9
6. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
9
7. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6
8. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
6
9. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
6
10. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
5
12. us
FISCHER Heather
5
13. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
4
14. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
4
15. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
3
16. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3
17. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
3
18. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2
19. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2
20. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
2
21. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1
22. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1
23. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
1

Points Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
47
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
38
3. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
31
4. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
30
5. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
16
6. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
12
7. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
11
8. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11
9. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
10
10. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
10
11. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9
12. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
13. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6
14. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6
15. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
16. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
4
17. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
4
18. de
LECHNER Corinna
4
19. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
3
20. us
FISCHER Heather
3
21. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
3
22. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
3
23. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
3
24. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
2
25. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
2
26. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
2
27. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
1
28. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
1
29. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
12:22:57
2. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:06
3. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
4. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
5. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. gb
TROTT Laura
Matrix Fitness
0:13
7. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
8. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:20
9. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
0:23
10. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:26
11. ca
EWART Annie
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
12. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:31
13. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:39
14. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
-
15. gb
BARKER Elinor
Matrix Fitness
7:09
16. de
LECHNER Corinna
8:04
17. de
KüLLMER Lisa
9:10
18. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
10:21
19. gb
SHAW Gabriella
14:29
20. de
HORBACH Ariane
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:32
21. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
17:54
22. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
37:09
23. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Matrix Fitness
48:42

Teams Classification

1.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
37:09:11
2.
Velocio- SRAM
0:06
3.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:09
4.
Alé Cipollini
0:12
5.
Team Liv-Plantur
0:16
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:20
7.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:25
8.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:37
9.
Orica - AIS
0:40
10.
USA
0:43
11.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:03
12.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:51
13.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:56
14.
Germany
8:56
15.
Matrix Fitness
10:54
16.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
18:27