Go to:  Stage 1 

Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 1

: Ugine > Albertville

Sunday 7th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 132km


Stage Result

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
03:06:51
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:02
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
5. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
21. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
22. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
27. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
31. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
32. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
35. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
38. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
41. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
44. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
45. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
46. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
50. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
52. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
54. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
55. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
57. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
63. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
64. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
69. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
72. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
73. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
75. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
78. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
79. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
81. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
86. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
87. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
88. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
89. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
90. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
93. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
94. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
96. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
97. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:33
99. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
100. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:03
101. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:50
102. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
103. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
107. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
108. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
109. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
110. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
112. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
118. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
120. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
121. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
122. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
123. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
124. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
126. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
127. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
128. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
129. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
130. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
132. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
133. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4:18
134. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
137. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
138. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
139. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
141. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
146. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
147. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
150. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
152. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
153. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
154. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
155. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
156. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
157. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:17
158. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
159. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
160. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:48
161. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
162. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
164. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
165. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
166. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:29
DNF. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
03:06:41
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:06
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:08
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:12
5. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
21. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
22. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
27. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
31. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
32. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
35. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
38. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
41. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
44. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
45. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
46. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
50. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
52. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
54. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
55. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
57. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
63. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
64. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
69. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
72. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
73. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
75. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
78. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
79. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
81. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
86. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
87. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
88. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
89. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
90. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
93. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
94. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
96. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
97. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
99. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:56
100. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:13
101. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
3:00
102. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
103. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
107. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
108. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
109. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
110. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
112. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
118. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
120. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
121. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
122. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
123. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
124. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
126. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
127. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
128. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
129. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
130. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
132. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
133. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4:28
134. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
137. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
138. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
139. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
141. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
146. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
147. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
150. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
152. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
153. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
154. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
155. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
156. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
157. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:27
158. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
159. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
160. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:58
161. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
162. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
164. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
165. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
166. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:39

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
10
2. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
7
3. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
3

Points Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
22
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
20
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
18
5. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14
7. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6

Youth Classification

1. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
03:06:53
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
5. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
15. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
16. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
19. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
2:48
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
23. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:16
24. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
25. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
26. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
27. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:15
29. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
11:46
30. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
09:20:37
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:02
3.
Lampre - Merida
-
4.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5.
Lotto Soudal
-
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7.
Bora-Argon 18
-
8.
IAM Cycling
-
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11.
Team Europcar
-
12.
Movistar Team
-
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14.
Astana Pro Team
-
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
17.
BMC Racing Team
-
18.
Team Katusha
-
19.
Trek Factory Racing
-
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50
21.
FDJ
5:38