Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 2

: Le Bourget-du-Lac > Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes

Monday 8th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:23:46
2. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
6. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
7. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
9. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
12. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
14. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
19. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
25. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
30. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
31. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
32. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
36. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
37. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
38. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
39. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
41. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
44. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
46. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
47. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
48. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
49. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
50. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
51. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
53. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
54. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
55. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
56. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
57. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
58. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
60. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
62. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
63. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
65. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
66. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
67. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
68. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
70. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
71. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
73. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
75. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
77. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
78. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
79. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
80. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
82. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
83. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
85. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
86. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
88. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
89. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
90. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
93. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
94. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
97. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
98. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
101. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
102. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
103. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
104. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
105. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
108. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
109. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
110. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
111. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
113. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
118. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
119. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
120. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
122. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
123. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
126. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
127. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
129. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
131. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:33
132. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:00
133. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
135. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
138. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:50
139. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
0:00
140. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
141. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
142. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
143. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
144. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
145. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
146. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
148. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
149. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
150. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:10
152. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
0:00
153. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
154. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
155. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:33
157. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:00
158. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:46
159. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:00
160. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:11
161. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:14
162. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:20
163. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:10
164. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
0:00
165. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:43
DNF. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
07:30:27
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:02
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:06
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:08
6. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:12
7. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
13. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
18. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
24. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
28. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
29. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
30. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
33. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
35. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
38. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
39. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
42. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
44. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
45. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
47. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
51. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
53. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
55. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
56. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
58. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
60. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
62. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
64. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
66. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
67. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
68. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
71. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
73. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
75. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
76. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
77. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
79. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
80. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
82. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
84. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
88. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
90. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
91. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
92. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
94. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
97. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
98. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:56
99. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:13
100. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:22
101. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:00
102. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
104. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
107. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
108. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
111. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
114. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
115. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
116. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
117. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
118. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
119. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
122. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
124. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
125. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
127. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
129. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
131. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
132. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:28
133. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
134. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
137. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
138. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
139. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
140. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
141. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
142. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
143. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
145. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
146. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
147. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
148. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
149. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
150. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
151. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
153. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
5:11
154. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:18
155. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
6:14
156. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
6:48
157. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
7:27
158. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:00
159. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:58
160. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
162. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:31
163. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
14:12
164. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:49
165. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:41

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
25
2. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11
3. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
8
4. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
7
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
6. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
3
7. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
8. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1
9. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
42
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
38
4. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
30
5. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
6. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
18
7. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
16
9. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
14
10. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
11. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
14. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
15. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6
16. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
6

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
07:30:29
2. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:10
3. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
15. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
19. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58
20. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
22. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
4:26
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
25. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
26. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
6:12
28. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:58
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:56
30. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
14:10

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
22:31:55
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:02
3.
Bora-Argon 18
-
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5.
IAM Cycling
-
6.
Lampre - Merida
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10.
Lotto Soudal
-
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12.
Team Katusha
-
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15.
Team Europcar
-
16.
Movistar Team
-
17.
Astana Pro Team
-
18.
Trek Factory Racing
-
19.
BMC Racing Team
-
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50
21.
FDJ
5:38