Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 (TTT) 

Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 3 (TTT)

: Roanne > Montagny

Tuesday 9th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 24.5km


Stage Result

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:29:58
1. ch
SCHAR Michael
00:29:58
1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
00:29:58
1. au
DENNIS Rohan
00:29:58
1. it
OSS Daniel
00:29:58
1. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
00:29:58
1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
00:29:58
1. be
TEUNS Dylan
00:29:58
1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
00:29:58
2.
Astana Pro Team
00:30:02
2. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
-
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
-
2. nl
BOOM Lars
-
2. it
SCARPONI Michele
-
2. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
-
2. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
-
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
-
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
-
3.
Movistar Team
00:30:03
3. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
-
3. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
-
3. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
-
3. es
HERRADA José
-
3. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
-
3. fr
GADRET John
-
3. gb
DOWSETT Alex
-
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:30:16
4. be
SERRY Pieter
-
4. de
MARTIN Tony
-
4. fr
BOUET Maxime
-
4. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
-
4. sk
VELITS Martin
-
4. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
-
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
-
4. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
-
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
00:30:21
5. au
GERRANS Simon
-
5. au
HOWSON Damien
-
5. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
-
5. ca
MEIER Christian
-
5. gb
YATES Adam
-
5. gb
YATES Simon
-
5. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
-
5. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
-
6.
Team Sky
00:30:33
6. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
-
6. gb
ROWE Luke
-
6. gb
STANNARD Ian
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
-
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
-
6. nl
POELS Wout
-
6. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
-
6. us
BOSWELL Ian
-
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
00:30:41
7. nz
BAUER Jack
-
7. si
KOREN Kristijan
-
7. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
-
7. ie
MARTIN Daniel
-
7. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
-
7. au
HAAS Nathan
-
7. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
-
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
-
8.
Lampre - Merida
00:30:45
8. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
-
8. es
PLAZA Rubén
-
8. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
-
8. it
BONO Matteo
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
-
8. it
POZZATO Filippo
-
8. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
-
9.
IAM Cycling
00:30:48
9. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
-
9. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
-
9. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
-
9. au
TANNER David
-
9. nl
CLEMENT Stef
-
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
-
9. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
-
9. ch
WYSS Marcel
-
10.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
00:30:52
10. be
WYNANTS Maarten
-
10. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
-
10. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
-
10. nl
TANKINK Bram
-
10. nl
BULGAC Brian
-
10. nz
BENNETT George
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
-
10. nl
KEIZER Martijn
-
11.
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
-
11. cz
BáRTA Jan
-
11. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
-
11. de
VOSS Paul
-
11. pt
MENDES José
-
11. de
NERZ Dominik
-
11. it
SALERNO Cristiano
-
11. de
THURAU Bjorn
-
12.
Lotto Soudal
00:30:57
12. nl
LIGTHART Pim
-
12. be
BENOOT Tiesj
-
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
-
12. be
WELLENS Tim
-
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
-
12. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
-
12. be
BOECKMANS Kris
-
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:30:58
13. fr
BARDET Romain
-
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
-
13. fr
CHEREL Mikael
-
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
-
13. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
13. fr
RIBLON Christophe
-
13. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
-
13. lu
GASTAUER Ben
-
14.
Team Katusha
00:31:03
14. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
-
14. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
-
14. es
LOSADA Alberto
-
14. es
VICIOSO Ángel
-
14. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
-
14. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
-
14. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
-
14. pt
MACHADO Tiago
-
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
00:31:05
15. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
-
15. us
FARRAR Tyler
-
15. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
-
15. be
PAUWELS Serge
-
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
-
15. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
-
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
-
16.
Team Europcar
00:31:06
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
-
16. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
-
16. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
-
16. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
-
16. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
-
16. fr
SICARD Romain
-
16. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
-
16. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
-
17.
Trek Factory Racing
00:31:12
17. au
WATSON Calvin
-
17. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
-
17. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
-
17. us
BUSCHE Matthew
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
-
17. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
-
17. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
-
17. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
-
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:31:16
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
-
18. si
MEZGEC Luka
-
18. us
FAIRLY Caleb
-
18. de
GESCHKE Simon
-
18. us
HAGA Chad
-
18. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
-
18. nl
TIMMER Albert
-
19.
Tinkoff - Saxo
00:31:28
19. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
-
19. pt
PIRES Bruno
-
19. co
BELTRAN Edward
-
19. dk
HANSEN Jesper
-
19. au
MCCARTHY Jay
-
19. ru
PETROV Evgeni
-
19. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
-
19. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
-
20.
FDJ
00:31:34
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
-
20. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
-
20. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
-
20. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
-
20. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
-
20. fr
RéZA Kévin
-
20. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
-
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:31:47
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
-
21. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
-
21. fr
SIMON Julien
-
21. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
-
21. fr
EDET Nicolas
-
21. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
-
21. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
-
21. fr
SENECHAL Florian
-
0. it
MODOLO Sacha
00:00:00

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
08:00:37
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:04
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
5. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
6. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:05
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
11. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
12. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:16
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:23
20. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:35
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
26. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:43
27. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
29. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:48
30. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
31. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
32. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
33. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
34. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:50
35. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
37. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
38. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
39. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
40. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
42. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
46. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:59
48. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
50. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
51. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
52. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:01
55. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:03
56. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:05
57. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
58. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
59. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07
60. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:08
64. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:15
65. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
66. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:18
69. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:24
71. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
72. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:30
73. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
75. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
76. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
77. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:36
78. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
79. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
2:10
80. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:18
81. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:20
82. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:22
83. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:46
84. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:48
85. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:59
86. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:09
87. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:18
88. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:23
89. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:31
90. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
3:38
91. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:42
92. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
3:45
94. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
3:47
95. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:48
96. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
3:49
97. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
3:52
98. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:53
99. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
100. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:55
101. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
102. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
103. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
3:56
104. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
105. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
106. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:58
107. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
4:03
108. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:06
109. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:08
112. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4:09
113. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
4:11
114. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4:16
115. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
4:24
116. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:37
117. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:42
120. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
4:51
121. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5:16
122. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
5:32
123. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
5:37
124. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
5:52
125. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
126. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:06
127. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
6:08
128. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
129. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
6:25
130. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
6:28
131. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
6:30
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
6:35
133. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
134. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
7:01
135. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
7:02
136. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
7:04
137. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
138. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
7:05
139. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
7:15
140. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
7:25
141. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
7:39
142. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:27
143. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
8:32
144. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:47
145. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
8:48
146. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
9:19
147. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:37
148. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:39
149. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
9:52
150. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
10:22
151. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
10:24
152. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
10:41
153. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
10:46
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
10:51
155. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
156. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
11:03
157. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
12:18
158. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:02
159. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:04
160. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
161. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:33
162. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
18:27
163. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:23
164. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:16

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
25
2. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11
3. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
8
4. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
7
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
6. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
3
7. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
8. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1
9. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
38
3. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
30
4. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
5. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
18
6. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
16
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
14
9. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
10. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
13. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
14. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6
15. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
6

Youth Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
08:00:37
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
3. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
4. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:54
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:59
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07
12. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:18
13. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:30
15. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:36
18. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:23
19. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
3:49
20. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:58
21. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4:16
22. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:37
23. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
5:32
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
7:01
25. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:47
26. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
8:48
27. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:37
28. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
10:24
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:04
30. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
18:27

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
23:01:55
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:04
3.
Movistar Team
0:05
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
6.
Team Sky
0:33
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:43
8.
Lampre - Merida
0:48
9.
IAM Cycling
0:50
10.
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12.
Lotto Soudal
0:59
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
14.
Team Katusha
1:05
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07
16.
Team Europcar
1:08
17.
Trek Factory Racing
1:15
18.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:30
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:06
21.
FDJ
7:12