Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 5

: Digne-les-Bains > Pra-Loup

Thursday 11th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161km


Stage Result

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
04:31:22
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:36
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:40
4. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:42
5. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:50
6. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:55
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:57
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
11. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:03
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:11
13. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:20
14. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:25
15. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
16. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35
17. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:42
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:53
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
21. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
22. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:59
24. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02
25. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:13
26. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
27. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:20
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2:22
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:41
30. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:53
31. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
32. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:56
34. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:10
35. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
3:24
36. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3:26
37. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
3:59
39. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
4:13
40. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:33
41. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
42. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:54
43. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
5:57
46. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
47. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:11
48. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:22
49. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
50. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
51. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
7:17
52. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
7:20
53. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:04
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
8:41
55. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
9:07
56. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
10:57
57. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
58. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
59. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
62. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
65. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
66. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
71. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
74. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
75. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
78. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
79. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
80. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
81. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
82. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
11:51
83. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
12:09
84. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
13:34
85. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
13:38
86. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:51
87. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
88. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:17
90. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
91. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
92. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
94. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
95. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
96. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
16:26
97. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
17:03
98. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
99. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
102. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
104. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
110. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
111. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
114. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
116. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
117. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
118. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
119. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
121. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
122. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
123. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
124. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
125. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
17:18
126. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
19:15
127. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
128. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
129. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
131. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
132. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
19:29
133. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
135. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
137. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
19:34
138. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
19:42
139. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
19:49
140. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
141. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:06
142. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
146. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
148. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
149. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
150. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
152. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
153. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
154. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
155. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
157. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
158. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
159. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
21:52
160. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
22:23
161. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:20
DNF. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
18:03:22
2. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:17
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:20
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:31
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:41
6. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:43
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:16
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:17
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:25
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:27
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:28
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:33
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:35
15. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:43
16. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:46
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
18. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50
19. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:54
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:06
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
22. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:11
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:22
24. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:35
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:07
26. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:13
27. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:17
28. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:20
29. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:39
30. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:41
31. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3:46
32. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
3:59
33. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:05
34. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
4:37
35. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
4:51
36. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:57
37. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
5:32
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
5:33
39. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:57
40. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:04
41. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:06
42. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:18
43. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
6:59
44. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
7:41
45. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:33
46. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
9:04
47. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
9:36
48. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:27
49. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
10:31
50. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
51. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
52. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
10:45
53. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
11:15
55. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
11:17
56. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
57. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
11:21
58. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:27
59. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:47
60. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
11:51
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
11:55
62. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:57
63. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
12:51
65. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
13:25
66. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
13:49
67. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:58
68. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
14:25
69. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
14:36
71. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
15:12
72. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
15:34
73. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
16:02
74. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:11
75. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
16:25
76. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:44
77. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16:56
78. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
17:03
80. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
17:20
81. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
17:21
82. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
17:24
83. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
17:36
84. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
17:40
85. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
18:09
86. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
18:40
87. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
18:49
88. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:54
89. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
18:58
90. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
19:17
91. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
19:29
92. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
19:42
93. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
19:45
94. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
20:16
95. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
20:18
96. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
20:23
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
20:36
98. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
20:49
99. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:54
100. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
20:57
101. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
21:04
102. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:12
103. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
22:00
104. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
22:23
105. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
22:39
106. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
23:08
107. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
23:44
108. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24:03
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
24:07
110. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:24
111. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24:33
112. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
24:47
113. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
25:05
114. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
25:18
115. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
25:25
116. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
25:44
117. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
25:49
118. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
26:00
119. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
26:06
120. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:12
121. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
26:28
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
26:32
123. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
26:33
124. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
125. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:43
126. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
26:55
127. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:14
128. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27:23
129. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:49
130. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
28:44
131. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
28:51
132. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
29:01
133. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
29:02
134. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
29:24
135. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:37
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
29:43
137. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
30:02
138. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
30:52
139. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
30:56
140. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:33
141. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:52
142. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
32:55
143. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
33:13
144. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
33:15
145. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33:28
146. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
33:38
147. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
33:45
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
34:08
149. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
34:19
150. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
34:35
151. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
34:55
152. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
35:05
153. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
35:27
154. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:17
155. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
37:43
156. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:41
157. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
41:04
158. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
41:56
159. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42:44
160. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42:56
161. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:26

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
33
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
3. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
14
4. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11
5. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8
6. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
7
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
8. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
6
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3
11. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
3
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3
13. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
2
15. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
16. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
17. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1
19. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
20. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1
21. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1
22. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
23. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
56
3. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42
4. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
36
5. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
32
6. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
28
7. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
26
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
9. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
11. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
14
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
12
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
14. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
10
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
18. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
8
19. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
8
20. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
6
22. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6
23. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5
25. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
26. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3
27. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18:03:42
2. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:46
5. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:53
6. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:00
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:21
8. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:37
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
5:44
10. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:13
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
9:16
12. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:07
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:37
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
13:29
15. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:24
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
17:49
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
18:57
18. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
20:03
19. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
20:29
20. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:34
21. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:04
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
28:31
23. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
29:04
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:17
25. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
29:23
26. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:13
27. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
35:07
28. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:57
29. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
40:44
30. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42:24

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
53:13:06
2.
Movistar Team
0:27
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:02
4.
Lampre - Merida
4:13
5.
Bora-Argon 18
5:43
6.
IAM Cycling
7:09
7.
Lotto Soudal
7:55
8.
Team Katusha
8:34
9.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:37
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:08
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:12
12.
Astana Pro Team
9:31
13.
BMC Racing Team
9:48
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
13:55
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
19:48
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:58
17.
Team Europcar
20:22
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
20:56
19.
Trek Factory Racing
23:59
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:32
21.
FDJ
47:49