Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 6

: Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur > Villard-de-Lans - Vercors

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183km


Stage Result

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
04:29:23
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:05
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:38
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:39
5. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:46
7. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
1:48
8. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:59
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
2:12
10. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:14
12. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:25
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:31
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
15. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42
18. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:55
19. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:09
20. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3:19
22. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
3:37
23. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
25. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
5:23
26. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
6:13
27. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
29. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:23
30. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:25
31. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6:51
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7:04
33. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
7:32
34. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
35. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
38. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
8:25
39. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
8:37
40. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
9:33
41. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:01
42. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
43. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:04
44. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
14:14
46. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
14:17
47. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
14:46
48. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:16
49. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
50. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
51. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
52. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
36:25
53. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
54. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
57. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
59. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
60. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
65. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
67. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
68. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
69. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
70. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
71. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
75. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
76. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
78. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
80. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
81. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
82. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
84. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
88. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
89. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
91. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
92. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
93. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
96. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
98. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
99. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
101. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
102. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
103. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
105. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
106. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
110. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
113. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
115. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
116. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
117. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
118. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
119. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
120. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
123. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
125. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
126. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
127. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
128. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
129. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
130. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
131. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
132. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
133. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
134. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
135. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
136. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
137. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
138. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
139. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
140. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
141. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
142. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
143. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNS. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
22:34:17
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:29
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:30
4. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:35
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:42
6. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:57
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:21
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:29
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:07
12. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
2:42
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:45
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:05
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:13
16. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:28
17. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:59
18. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:44
19. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
5:48
20. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
6:56
21. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
7:10
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7:44
23. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7:58
24. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
9:00
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
9:18
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:48
27. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
9:55
28. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
10:05
29. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15:12
30. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:38
31. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:40
32. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
17:15
33. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
17:36
34. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
20:18
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
20:56
36. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22:56
37. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
22:59
38. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
23:24
39. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
23:41
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24:27
41. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
24:45
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
25:48
43. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
29:44
44. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
33:32
45. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
33:34
46. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
33:46
47. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
35:24
48. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
36:18
49. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
36:20
50. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
36:28
51. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
36:39
52. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:56
53. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
37:00
54. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
38:00
55. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:06
56. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
38:13
57. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:34
58. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
38:39
59. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
38:52
60. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
39:20
61. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
39:30
62. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
40:59
63. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:11
64. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
41:52
65. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
42:34
66. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
43:57
67. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
45:24
68. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
45:38
69. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
46:10
70. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
71. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
46:14
72. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
46:44
73. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
46:50
74. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
47:44
75. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
48:42
76. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:51
77. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
49:18
78. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
49:29
80. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
50:05
81. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
50:27
82. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:38
83. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
50:55
84. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51:04
85. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
51:18
86. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:37
87. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
51:49
88. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
51:56
89. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
52:13
90. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
52:14
91. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
52:29
92. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
53:02
93. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
53:33
94. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
53:42
95. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53:47
96. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
53:51
97. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
54:22
98. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
54:35
99. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
54:38
100. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
55:11
101. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
55:16
102. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
55:29
103. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
55:44
104. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
55:50
105. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56:05
106. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
56:53
107. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56:58
108. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
59:00
109. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59:26
110. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
59:40
111. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
59:58
112. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:00:18
113. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:37
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:00:42
115. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:01:05
116. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:01:21
117. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01:25
118. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1:01:26
119. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
120. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:36
121. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:48
122. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02:16
123. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:42
124. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:03:37
125. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:03:44
126. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:03:54
127. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:17
128. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04:30
129. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:04:36
130. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:55
131. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:05:45
132. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:05:49
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07:48
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:08:08
135. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:08:21
136. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:08:31
137. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:09:01
138. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:09:48
139. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:09:58
140. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
1:10:20
141. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11:10
142. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:13:34
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:49
144. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:17:37
145. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:17:49

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
33
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
17
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
4. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
14
5. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
8
8. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8
9. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
7
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
11. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
6
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5
13. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
4
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4
15. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3
16. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
17. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
3
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2
20. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
22. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2
23. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
2
24. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
25. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
26. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1
27. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1
28. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1
29. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
31. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1
32. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
56
3. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
32
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
31
5. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
20
7. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
15
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
12
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
12
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
12
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
12
14. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
15. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12
16. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
17. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
9
18. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
19. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
8
20. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6
21. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
22. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5
24. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
25. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
4
26. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3
27. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22:34:52
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:30
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:25
5. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:13
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
9:20
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
23:06
8. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
32:59
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
35:45
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:21
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:31
12. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
37:38
13. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:59
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
38:45
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
46:15
16. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
48:07
17. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:03
18. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:02
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
52:27
20. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
54:41
21. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:03:09
22. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:42
23. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:55
24. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:04:01
25. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
1:09:45
26. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:35
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:17:02

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
66:46:20
2.
Lampre - Merida
5:16
3.
Lotto Soudal
9:05
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:00
5.
Astana Pro Team
19:09
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
22:28
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
25:18
8.
BMC Racing Team
36:00
9.
Team Sky
44:33
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44:49
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:51
12.
Team Katusha
49:29
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:50
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:17
15.
Bora-Argon 18
1:19:41
16.
IAM Cycling
1:24:27
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:36:13
18.
FDJ
1:58:43
19.
Team Europcar
2:04:32
20.
Trek Factory Racing
2:08:09
21.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:19:42