Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 7

: Montmélian > Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc

Saturday 13th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
04:24:17
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:17
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:41
4. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:54
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:08
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:25
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:34
10. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:45
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47
12. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:52
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:55
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:02
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:03
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:12
19. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:30
20. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:36
21. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:49
22. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:01
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:58
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
25. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:08
28. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
5:20
29. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
5:48
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
6:38
31. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:59
32. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
8:56
33. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
35. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
40. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
41. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
42. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
9:24
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:19
44. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
45. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
11:14
47. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
11:18
48. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
11:49
49. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
13:00
50. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
13:23
51. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
53. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
14:48
54. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
55. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
15:57
56. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
17:32
57. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
58. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
18:00
60. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
18:03
61. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
21:12
62. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:55
64. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
22:52
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
66. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
68. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
69. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
73. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
74. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
76. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
80. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
81. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
82. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
85. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:16
86. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
25:18
87. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
25:54
88. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
90. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
91. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
95. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
100. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
26:47
101. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
26:49
102. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:51
103. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
104. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
105. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
106. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
107. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
109. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
110. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
111. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
113. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
114. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
115. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
116. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
117. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
120. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
122. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
123. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
124. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
125. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
126. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
127. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
128. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
129. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30:30
130. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
134. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
137. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
139. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
140. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
26:59:27
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:18
3. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:45
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:10
5. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:40
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:29
9. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:39
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:46
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:05
12. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
3:36
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:12
14. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:05
15. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
5:55
16. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:36
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
8:53
18. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
11:59
19. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14:59
20. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
18:08
21. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
22:25
22. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:44
23. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:04
24. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
27:27
25. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
27:47
26. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
28:17
27. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
30:39
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:47
29. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
34:51
30. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
34:58
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
36:04
32. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
37:22
33. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
37:47
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
38:29
35. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
38:45
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:08
37. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
39:14
38. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
40:09
39. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
40:13
40. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
41:18
41. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
41:35
42. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
41:41
43. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
43:30
44. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
44:21
45. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
45:23
46. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
46:03
47. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
46:26
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
46:55
49. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
47:04
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
47:33
51. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47:57
52. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
48:18
53. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
49:02
54. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
49:51
55. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
50:43
56. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
50:49
57. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
51:43
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
51:46
59. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Bora-Argon 18
52:00
60. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
54:11
61. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
54:45
62. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
55:22
63. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
55:50
64. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
56:34
65. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58:44
66. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
59:30
67. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
59:44
68. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:00:04
69. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:00:33
70. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:00:38
71. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:02:25
72. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02:46
73. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:54
74. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:03:10
75. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:03:25
76. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
77. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
1:03:51
78. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:05:21
79. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:24
80. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:52
81. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:08:09
82. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:08:43
83. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:11:17
84. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:12:15
85. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:48
86. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14:12
87. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:14:18
88. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
1:14:30
89. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15:46
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16:19
91. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:16:37
92. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:17:02
93. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:17:43
94. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:18:00
95. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:18:12
96. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:18:27
97. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:18:43
98. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:19:31
99. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:19:36
100. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
1:19:49
101. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20:17
102. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:20:30
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21:09
104. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21:14
105. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21:24
106. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:22:17
107. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:22:51
108. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:23:24
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:24:58
110. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
1:24:59
111. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:25:24
112. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:25:27
113. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:25:42
114. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26:35
115. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1:27:24
116. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
117. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27:34
118. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:28:14
119. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:29:35
120. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:29:42
121. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:29:52
122. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:30:42
123. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:30:50
124. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:31:43
125. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:19
126. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:32:56
127. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:33:09
128. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34:07
129. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:34:13
130. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
1:35:21
131. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:35:46
132. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:37:25
133. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:37:58
134. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:38:35
135. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:38:38
136. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:12
137. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:39:35
138. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:40:47
139. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:43:35
140. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:43:47

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
65
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
25
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
17
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
16
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
16
6. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
14
7. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14
8. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
14
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
11
10. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11
11. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
10
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
14. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
8
15. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8
16. de
THURAU Bjorn
Bora-Argon 18
7
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
7
18. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
6
19. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
20. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5
21. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
5
22. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
4
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4
25. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
4
26. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
4
27. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3
28. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
29. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
3
30. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
32. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
2
34. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2
35. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
36. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
37. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
38. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1
39. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
41. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
56
3. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
32
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
31
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
27
6. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
24
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
20
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
20
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
17
11. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
17
12. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15
14. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
12
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
12
16. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
17. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12
18. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
19. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
20. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
8
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
22. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
6
23. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
24. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6
25. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
26. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
4
27. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4
28. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3
29. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
30. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
27:00:56
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
20:56
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:35
5. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30:18
6. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
33:29
7. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
34:35
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
37:16
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:39
10. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
39:49
11. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
52:42
12. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
58:01
13. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:35
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:04
15. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:25
16. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:03:52
17. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:06:23
18. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:48
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19:45
20. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:19:55
21. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:28:13
22. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:38
23. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:32:44
24. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
1:33:52
25. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39:18
26. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:42:06

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
80:04:31
2.
Lampre - Merida
12:13
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:04
4.
Astana Pro Team
32:59
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
37:09
6.
Lotto Soudal
46:48
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
50:18
8.
Team Sky
53:29
9.
BMC Racing Team
55:50
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57:34
11.
Team Katusha
1:06:59
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:20:53
13.
Bora-Argon 18
1:36:11
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:29
15.
IAM Cycling
1:50:48
16.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:52:07
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:11:58
18.
Trek Factory Racing
2:29:06
19.
Team Europcar
2:30:54
20.
FDJ
2:49:07
21.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:27:21