Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Stage 1

: Arrasate > Arrasate

Thursday 11th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 96.8km


Stage Result

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:37:38
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
3. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
4. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:20
6. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
7. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:37
8. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
9. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
10. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
11. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
12. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
13. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
15. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
16. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
17. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
18. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
20. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
21. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
23. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
24. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
25. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
26. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
27. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
28. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
29. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
30. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
31. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
32. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
33. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
34. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
35. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
36. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
37. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
39. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
40. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
41. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
42. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
43. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
45. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
46. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:05
47. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
-
48. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
BZK Pro Basic
-
49. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
BZK Pro Basic
-
50. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
51. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
52. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
-
53. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
54. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
55. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
-
56. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
57. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
58. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
59. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
-
60. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
61. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6:18
62. ee
RIST Liisi
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
63. es
RAMIS RAYO Catalina
6:33
64. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
6:35
65. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
66. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
67. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7:50
68. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
11:57
69. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
-
70. es
AMESTI BUSTINZURIAGA Aiala
BZK Pro Basic
20:24
71. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-

General Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:40:12
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:02
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:07
5. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:31
6. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:34
7. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:32
8. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
1:33
9. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:34
10. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:35
11. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
12. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1:36
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:37
14. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:38
16. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
17. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:40
18. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:41
19. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
20. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:42
21. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:43
22. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1:44
23. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
24. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
25. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:45
26. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
27. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1:46
28. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:47
29. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
30. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
31. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
1:48
32. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
33. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
34. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
1:49
35. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:51
36. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
37. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
38. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
39. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:53
40. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1:54
41. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1:55
42. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
1:59
43. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
44. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2:08
45. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
2:13
46. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
3:08
47. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:09
48. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:10
49. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:13
50. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
3:14
51. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
3:15
52. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
53. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
BZK Pro Basic
3:17
54. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
BZK Pro Basic
3:18
55. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
-
56. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
57. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
3:21
58. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
3:25
59. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
3:29
60. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:35
61. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6:28
62. ee
RIST Liisi
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
6:32
63. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
6:43
64. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6:47
65. es
RAMIS RAYO Catalina
6:50
66. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
6:54
67. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
8:15
68. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
12:07
69. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12:16
70. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20:53
71. es
AMESTI BUSTINZURIAGA Aiala
BZK Pro Basic
20:54

Mountains Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
2
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
25
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
20
3. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
18
4. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17
6. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
15
7. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
14
8. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
13
9. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
12
10. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
10
11. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
9
12. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
13. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
14. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
6
15. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
6
16. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
5
17. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
3
18. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
19. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2
20. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
21. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1
22. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
1
23. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
4. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
5. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
7. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
8. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
08:03:45
2.
Orica - AIS
-
3.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:04
4.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
5.
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:59
6.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:00
7.
Lointek
2:07
8.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
2:11
9.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2:16
10.
Spain
2:18
11.
Bizkaia-Durango
-
12.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:43
13.
BZK Pro Basic
15:33