Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Stage 2

: Maruri > Fruiz

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 82.2km


Stage Result

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
02:18:29
2. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
3. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
4. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
10. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:22
12. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
13. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
14. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
15. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1:25
16. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
18. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
19. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
20. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
22. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
23. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
24. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
25. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
26. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
27. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
28. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
30. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
31. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
32. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
33. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
34. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
35. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
36. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
37. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
38. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
39. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
40. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
2:48
41. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
3:32
42. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
4:00
43. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
4:03
44. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10:15
45. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
46. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
47. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
48. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
49. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
50. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
-
51. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
52. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
53. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
54. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
-
55. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
BZK Pro Basic
-
56. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
-
57. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
58. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
BZK Pro Basic
-
59. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
60. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
-
61. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
62. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
63. ee
RIST Liisi
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
19:16
64. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19:18
65. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
19:52
66. es
RAMIS RAYO Catalina
-
67. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
68. es
AMESTI BUSTINZURIAGA Aiala
BZK Pro Basic
-
DNF. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
DNF. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
DNS. fr
JEULAND Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-

General Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
04:58:41
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:02
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:07
5. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
6. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:32
7. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
1:33
8. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:34
9. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:37
10. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:38
11. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:41
12. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:57
13. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:59
14. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:06
15. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
2:35
16. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:00
17. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
3:01
18. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:02
19. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
3:03
20. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:05
21. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
3:06
22. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:07
23. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:08
24. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
3:09
25. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
3:10
26. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
3:11
27. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:12
28. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
29. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
30. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:13
31. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
3:14
32. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:16
33. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
34. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
35. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:18
36. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
3:19
37. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
3:24
38. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
3:33
39. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4:38
40. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
5:48
41. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
5:54
42. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5:57
43. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
6:53
44. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12:00
45. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
12:03
46. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
12:10
47. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
12:14
48. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
13:23
49. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
13:27
50. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
13:29
51. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
13:30
52. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
53. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
BZK Pro Basic
13:32
54. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
BZK Pro Basic
13:33
55. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
-
56. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
57. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
13:40
58. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
13:44
59. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
13:50
60. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
16:43
61. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
16:58
62. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
17:09
63. ee
RIST Liisi
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
25:48
64. es
RAMIS RAYO Catalina
26:42
65. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
27:33
66. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
31:59
67. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
32:08
68. es
AMESTI BUSTINZURIAGA Aiala
BZK Pro Basic
40:46

Mountains Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
2. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
6
3. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
2
5. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
2
6. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
40
2. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
38
3. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
34
4. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
30
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
27
6. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
26
7. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
23
8. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
20
9. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
17
10. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
16
11. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
15
12. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
13
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
12
14. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
11
15. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
10
16. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9
17. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7
18. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
6
19. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
5
20. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3
21. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
22. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
2
23. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2
24. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2
25. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
3. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
4. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
5. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
7. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
8. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
9. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
-
10. es
AMESTI BUSTINZURIAGA Aiala
BZK Pro Basic
-

Teams Classification

1.
Orica - AIS
14:59:12
2.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:28
4.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:29
5.
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
4:11
6.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
5:12
7.
Lointek
6:22
8.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
6:31
9.
Bizkaia-Durango
14:20
10.
Spain
15:23
11.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
16:48
12.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
25:34
13.
BZK Pro Basic
55:55