Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Stage 3

: Iurreta > Iturmendi

Saturday 13th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 112.2km


Stage Result

1. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
03:23:40
2. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:01
3. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:03
4. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:50
5. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:08
6. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
7. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:28
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
9. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
10. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
12. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
13. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
14. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
15. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
16. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
18. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
19. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
20. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:45
21. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:49
23. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
5:19
25. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
BZK Pro Basic
-
26. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
5:28
27. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
12:38
28. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
29. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
30. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
31. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
32. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
33. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
34. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
35. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
36. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
38. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
39. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
40. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
41. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
42. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
43. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
-
44. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
45. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
46. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
47. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
48. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
49. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
50. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
51. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
52. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
-
53. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
54. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
-
55. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
56. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
18:12
57. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
58. ee
RIST Liisi
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
59. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
60. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
61. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
62. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
63. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
-
64. es
RAMIS RAYO Catalina
-
65. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
-
66. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
67. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
BZK Pro Basic
-
DNS. es
AMESTI BUSTINZURIAGA Aiala
BZK Pro Basic
-

General Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
08:23:49
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:02
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:07
5. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:08
6. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:53
7. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:12
8. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:34
9. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:37
10. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
11. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:41
12. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
13. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:55
14. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
15. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:59
16. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:06
17. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
2:35
18. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
3:12
19. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:13
20. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:24
21. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
3:54
22. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
5:16
23. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7:07
24. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
9:48
25. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
12:14
26. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
14:10
27. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
14:11
28. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
14:13
29. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
14:15
30. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
14:16
31. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
14:19
32. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
14:20
33. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
14:21
34. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
14:22
35. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
36. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
14:24
37. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
14:26
38. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
39. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
14:28
40. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
14:29
41. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
14:34
42. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15:48
43. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17:07
44. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
BZK Pro Basic
17:24
45. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
18:03
46. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
23:10
47. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
23:13
48. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
23:20
49. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
24:33
50. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
24:37
51. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
24:40
52. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
24:43
53. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
24:50
54. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
24:54
55. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
25:00
56. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
30:13
57. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
30:14
58. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
BZK Pro Basic
30:16
59. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
30:17
60. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33:27
61. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
33:42
62. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Soudal Ladies
33:53
63. ee
RIST Liisi
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
42:32
64. es
RAMIS RAYO Catalina
43:26
65. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
44:17
66. es
ISASI Ziortza
BZK Pro Basic
48:43
67. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
48:52

Mountains Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
7
3. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
6
4. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
6
5. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
4
6. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
7. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
2
8. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2
9. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
2
10. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1
11. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
1

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
52
3. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
44
4. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
41
5. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
38
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37
7. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
27
8. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
25
9. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
25
10. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
23
11. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
21
12. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
18
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
18
14. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
17
15. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
15
16. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
13
17. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13
18. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
10
19. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
20. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
21. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
6
22. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
6
23. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
4
24. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
3
25. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
3. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
-
4. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
5. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
7. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-

Teams Classification

1.
Orica - AIS
25:13:11
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:05
3.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:03
4.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
2:51
5.
Lotto Soudal
9:10
6.
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
16:08
7.
Bizkaia-Durango
26:55
8.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
30:37
9.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
33:14
10.
Spain
39:08
11.
Lointek
41:17
12.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
49:19
13.
BZK Pro Basic
1:34:39