Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Okolo Slovenska

Stage 3

: Poprad > Ziar nad Hronom

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 196.2km


Stage Result

1. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
04:51:36
2. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
3. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
4. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
5. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
-
7. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
-
8. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
0:03
9. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
2:20
10. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
11. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
12. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
-
13. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
14. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
15. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
3:37
16. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
18. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
3:50
19. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
20. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
-
21. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
22. si
MARIN Matej
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
23. be
FRISON Frederik
-
24. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
25. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
-
26. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
27. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
28. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
29. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
5:26
30. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
-
31. ch
CHENAUX Adrien
5:28
32. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
33. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
34. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
35. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
-
36. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
37. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
38. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
39. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
40. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
41. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
42. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
43. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
-
44. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
45. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
47. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
-
48. sk
HARING Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
-
49. cz
BOUBAL Martin
-
50. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
51. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
52. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
53. cz
HAMPL Petr
-
54. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
55. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
56. it
FERRAROTTI Alessandro Mario
GM Cycling Team
-
57. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
-
58. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
59. ru
RAZUMOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
60. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
61. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
9:28
62. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
63. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
-
64. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
65. be
CRAEGHS Maarten
-
66. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
67. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
68. be
GEUENS Alexander
-
69. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
70. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
-
71. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
72. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
73. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
74. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
-
75. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
76. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
77. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
78. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
79. sk
KRAJICEK Matej
-
80. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
81. it
STAMEGNA Sebastian
GM Cycling Team
-
82. hu
HOLLO Botond
Utensilnord
-
83. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
-
84. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
-
85. ch
MERCIER Alexandre
-
86. it
ZANELLI Renzo
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
87. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
88. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
89. ch
MERCIER Yves
-
90. hr
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
91. ru
FROLOV Igor
Itera - Katusha
-
92. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
93. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
94. cz
KUKRLE Michael
-
95. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
-
96. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
97. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
98. ch
AUBERT Romain
-
99. ch
BEURET Laurent
-
100. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-
101. sk
TARAGEL Filip
X23 - Saroni Factory Team
-
102. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
-
103. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
104. it
CAPPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
105. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
106. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
-
107. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
108. cz
OKROUHLICKY Tomas
-
109. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
110. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Utensilnord
13:29
111. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
112. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
113. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
-
114. il
EINHORN Ben
Cycling Academy Team
-
115. hu
LENGYEL Zoltán
Utensilnord
-
DNF. sk
BELLAN Juraj
-
DNF. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Utensilnord
-

General Classification

1. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
12:34:59
2. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:13
3. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
0:17
4. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
0:19
5. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
0:20
6. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
0:21
7. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
8. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
9. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
2:37
10. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
2:39
11. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
2:40
12. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Meridiana Kamen Team
2:41
13. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
14. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
15. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
3:58
16. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
18. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
4:07
19. si
MARIN Matej
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
20. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
4:09
21. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
4:11
22. be
FRISON Frederik
-
23. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
-
24. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
25. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
26. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
27. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
-
28. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
29. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5:33
30. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
5:39
31. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
5:42
32. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
5:43
33. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:46
34. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
5:47
35. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
-
36. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
37. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
38. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
5:48
39. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:49
40. cz
BOUBAL Martin
-
41. ch
CHENAUX Adrien
-
42. cz
HAMPL Petr
-
43. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
44. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
45. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
47. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
48. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
49. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
50. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
51. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
-
52. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
-
53. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
54. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
55. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
56. ru
RAZUMOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
57. it
FERRAROTTI Alessandro Mario
GM Cycling Team
6:20
58. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
7:08
59. sk
HARING Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
8:12
60. ru
FROLOV Igor
Itera - Katusha
9:46
61. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9:49
62. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
63. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
64. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
65. ch
MERCIER Alexandre
-
66. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
67. it
ZANELLI Renzo
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
68. it
STAMEGNA Sebastian
GM Cycling Team
-
69. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
-
70. cz
OKROUHLICKY Tomas
-
71. hr
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
72. be
CRAEGHS Maarten
-
73. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. cz
KUKRLE Michael
-
75. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
-
76. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
77. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
-
78. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
79. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
80. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
10:37
81. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
11:05
82. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
11:22
83. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
11:37
84. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
14:05
85. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14:37
86. it
CAPPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
87. sk
TARAGEL Filip
X23 - Saroni Factory Team
14:58
88. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
26:18
89. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
-
90. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
91. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
92. sk
KRAJICEK Matej
-
93. ch
MERCIER Yves
-
94. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
26:20
95. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
26:22
96. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
-
97. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
98. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
27:24
99. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
27:30
100. ch
AUBERT Romain
-
101. ch
BEURET Laurent
28:13
102. hu
HOLLO Botond
Utensilnord
28:38
103. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
-
104. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
105. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
29:29
106. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:33
107. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
29:50
108. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
29:53
109. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
30:19
110. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
30:23
111. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Utensilnord
32:39
112. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Kemo Dukla Trencin
32:42
113. hu
LENGYEL Zoltán
Utensilnord
33:27
114. il
EINHORN Ben
Cycling Academy Team
33:50
115. be
GEUENS Alexander
37:09

Mountains Classification

1. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
22
2. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
20
3. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5
4. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
5
5. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4
6. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
7. ru
FROLOV Igor
Itera - Katusha
4
8. si
MARIN Matej
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3
9. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
2
10. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
2
11. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
2
12. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1
13. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
1
14. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
15. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
29
2. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
19
3. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
15
4. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
11
5. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
11
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
10
7. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
10
8. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10
9. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
9
10. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
7
11. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
7
12. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
7
13. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
6
14. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
6
15. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Meridiana Kamen Team
6
16. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
6
17. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
5
18. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
4
19. si
MARIN Matej
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4
20. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
4
21. be
GEUENS Alexander
4
22. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
23. ru
FROLOV Igor
Itera - Katusha
3
24. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
2
25. ch
CAMBIANICA Enea
Meridiana Kamen Team
2
26. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
2
27. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
2
28. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
2
29. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
2
30. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
1
31. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
1
32. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
1
33. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1
34. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
1

Youth Classification

1. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
12:35:20
2. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
3. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
3:37
4. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
5. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
3:50
6. nz
JUDD James
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
-
8. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
5:26
9. cz
HAMPL Petr
5:28
10. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
11. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
12. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
13. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
14. it
FERRAROTTI Alessandro Mario
GM Cycling Team
5:59
15. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
9:28
16. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
18. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
-
19. hr
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
20. cz
KUKRLE Michael
-
21. ua
UDOD Rinat
ISD Continental Team
-
22. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
23. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
24. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
10:16
25. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
11:16
26. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14:16
27. it
CAPPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
28. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
25:57
29. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
30. sk
KRAJICEK Matej
-
31. sk
BAšKA Erik
AWT-GreenWay
26:01
32. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
27:03
33. il
ZILBERSTEIN Ido
Cycling Academy Team
28:17
34. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
30:02
35. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Utensilnord
32:18
36. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Kemo Dukla Trencin
32:21
37. hu
LENGYEL Zoltán
Utensilnord
33:06
38. il
EINHORN Ben
Cycling Academy Team
33:29
39. be
GEUENS Alexander
36:48

Teams Classification

1.
Kazakhstan
37:49:53
2.
Whirlpool Author
2:17
3.
Kolss BDC Team
5:25
4.
ISD Continental Team
-
5.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
6:15
6.
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
7.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
7:03
8.
Itera - Katusha
7:45
9.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:02
10.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
9:25
11.
Telenet - Fidea
10:38
12.
AWT-GreenWay
-
13.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
11:03
14.
GM Cycling Team
12:31
15.
Lotto - Soudal U23
13:15
16.
Cycling Academy Team
14:53
17.
Czech Republic
16:31
18.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20:31
19.
Slovakia
21:40
20.
Humard Velo-Passion
37:00
21.
CK Banska Bystrica
59:28
22.
Utensilnord
1:14:01