Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Ronde de l'Oise

Stage 2

: Auneuil > Le Plessis-Belleville

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178.4km


Stage Result

1. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
04:31:59
2. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
3. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:02
4. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:15
6. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
7. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
-
8. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
10. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
11. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
12. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
-
13. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
14. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
15. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
BRESCIANI Michael
Roth – Skoda
-
18. nl
KREDER Stefan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
19. it
BOTTURA Alessio
Roth – Skoda
-
20. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
21. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
22. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
23. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
-
24. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
25. fr
BODIOT Alexis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
26. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
27. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
28. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
29. be
DE CLERCQ Angelo
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
30. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
31. fr
POUILLY Félix
-
32. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
33. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
34. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
35. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
36. fr
BIHEL César
Auber 93
-
37. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
38. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
39. us
ECKMANN Yannick
Roth – Skoda
-
40. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
41. fr
VAN HAVERBEKE Julien
-
42. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
43. be
ARIMONT Charlie
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
44. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
45. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
46. fr
GUYOT Romain
-
47. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
-
48. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
49. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
50. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
51. de
LöER Lukas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
52. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
-
53. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
54. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
55. fr
GARBET Nicolas
-
56. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
-
57. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
58. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
59. fr
DESTANG Lucas
-
60. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
61. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
62. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
63. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
64. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
65. fr
GUAY Julien
Auber 93
-
66. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
67. be
DEGREVE Martijn
Team3M
-
68. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
69. fr
ROMAN Martial
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
70. ee
JAKIN Alo
Auber 93
0:27
71. fr
TALLONNEAU Gwenael
0:43
72. be
HEMROULLE Johan
0:46
73. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
1:02
74. fr
SOMOGYI Grégoire
1:12
75. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
76. it
GIORNI Silvio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
1:24
77. co
ESTRADA Eduardo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:15
78. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:41
79. fr
TRACA Baptiste
-
80. fr
RICHARD Louis
-
81. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
82. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
83. au
KERRISON Jesse
-
84. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
85. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
2:23
86. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:25
87. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Ekoi
0:15
88. de
FINDERS Dirk
Veranclassic - Ekoi
2:25
89. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
CCT p/b Champion System
-
90. nz
HAGGERTY Joshua
CCT p/b Champion System
-
91. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
92. nl
VELTMAN Milan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
93. jp
KOISHI Yuma
CCT p/b Champion System
-
94. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
95. er
TEKLEHAYMANOT Temesgen
Roth – Skoda
-
96. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
CCT p/b Champion System
-
97. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
98. be
JOSEPH Thomas
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
99. nl
WOUTERS Sieben
Rabobank Development Team
-
100. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2:31
101. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Veranclassic - Ekoi
3:12
102. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
103. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:15
104. gb
GIBSON Matthew
7:42
105. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
106. gb
WOOD Olivier
-
107. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Roth – Skoda
-
108. be
KAISE Julien
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
109. fr
GRATIOT Alexandre
11:47
110. fr
KRAINER Taruia
-
111. jp
TOKUDA Tanzo
CCT p/b Champion System
-
112. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
12:58
113. be
GALLE Tom
Color Code - Aquality Protect
15:29
114. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
15:58
115. fr
SKRZYPEK Loic
16:05
116. be
VANDREPOTTE Anthony
Color Code - Aquality Protect
22:39
DNF. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
DNF. fr
COUTURE Kévin
-
DNF. fr
DERYCKE-CHEMIN Gauthier
-
DNF. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
-
DNF. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-

General Classification

1. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
07:25:51
2. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:05
3. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:07
4. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:14
5. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:18
6. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:19
7. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:21
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:25
9. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
10. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
11. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
0:26
12. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
14. ch
SCHIR Théry
0:27
15. be
DEGREVE Martijn
Team3M
-
16. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
0:28
18. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
19. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
20. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
21. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
22. nl
KREDER Stefan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
23. it
BRESCIANI Michael
Roth – Skoda
-
24. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
25. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Team3M
-
26. fr
POUILLY Félix
-
27. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
28. be
DE CLERCQ Angelo
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
29. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
30. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
31. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
32. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
33. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
34. fr
BODIOT Alexis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
35. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
36. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
37. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
38. fr
DESTANG Lucas
-
39. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
40. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
41. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
42. fr
GARBET Nicolas
-
43. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
-
44. fr
BIHEL César
Auber 93
-
45. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
46. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
47. de
LöER Lukas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
48. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
49. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
50. it
BOTTURA Alessio
Roth – Skoda
-
51. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
52. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
-
53. fr
GUYOT Romain
-
54. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
55. us
ECKMANN Yannick
Roth – Skoda
-
56. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
57. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
58. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
59. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
60. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
61. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
62. fr
ROMAN Martial
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
63. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
64. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
65. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
66. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
67. co
ESTRADA Eduardo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
68. fr
VAN HAVERBEKE Julien
-
69. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
-
70. be
ARIMONT Charlie
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
71. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
72. fr
GUAY Julien
Auber 93
-
73. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
74. ee
JAKIN Alo
Auber 93
0:40
75. fr
TALLONNEAU Gwenael
0:56
76. be
HEMROULLE Johan
0:59
77. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
1:15
78. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Aquality Protect
1:25
79. fr
SOMOGYI Grégoire
-
80. it
GIORNI Silvio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
1:37
81. au
KERRISON Jesse
1:54
82. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
83. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
84. fr
RICHARD Louis
-
85. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
86. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
87. fr
TRACA Baptiste
-
88. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
2:36
89. nl
VELTMAN Milan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:38
90. nz
HAGGERTY Joshua
CCT p/b Champion System
-
91. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
92. be
JOSEPH Thomas
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
93. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
94. nl
WOUTERS Sieben
Rabobank Development Team
-
95. de
FINDERS Dirk
Veranclassic - Ekoi
-
96. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
97. er
TEKLEHAYMANOT Temesgen
Roth – Skoda
-
98. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
99. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
CCT p/b Champion System
-
100. jp
KOISHI Yuma
CCT p/b Champion System
-
101. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
CCT p/b Champion System
-
102. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2:44
103. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Veranclassic - Ekoi
7:54
104. gb
WOOD Olivier
7:55
105. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Roth – Skoda
-
106. be
KAISE Julien
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
107. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
108. gb
GIBSON Matthew
-
109. fr
KRAINER Taruia
12:00
110. fr
GRATIOT Alexandre
-
111. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
13:11
112. jp
TOKUDA Tanzo
CCT p/b Champion System
14:52
113. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
16:11
114. be
GALLE Tom
Color Code - Aquality Protect
18:34
115. fr
SKRZYPEK Loic
19:10
116. be
VANDREPOTTE Anthony
Color Code - Aquality Protect
22:52

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
20
2. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
15
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
11
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
11
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
10
6. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9
7. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
8
8. ch
SCHIR Théry
4
9. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
3
10. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
2
11. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Ekoi
2
12. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1
13. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
14. fr
GUYOT Romain
1
15. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
1

Points Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
37
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
30
3. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
28
4. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
24
5. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
23
6. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
22
7. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
20
8. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
20
9. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - Ekoi
18
10. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
16
11. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
15
12. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
12
13. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
12
14. nl
KREDER Stefan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
7
15. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
5
16. fr
GINELLI Vincent
4
17. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
3
18. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
3
19. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
3
20. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
21. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
2
22. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Veranclassic - Ekoi
2
23. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
2
24. ch
SCHIR Théry
1
25. be
DEGREVE Martijn
Team3M
1
26. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Ekoi
1
27. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
1
28. fr
DESTANG Lucas
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
07:26:16
2. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
3. ch
SCHIR Théry
0:02
4. be
DEGREVE Martijn
Team3M
-
5. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
0:03
6. nl
KREDER Stefan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. it
BRESCIANI Michael
Roth – Skoda
-
8. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
POUILLY Félix
-
10. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
11. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
12. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
13. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
14. fr
DESTANG Lucas
-
15. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
16. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
17. de
LöER Lukas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
18. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
19. it
BOTTURA Alessio
Roth – Skoda
-
20. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
-
21. us
ECKMANN Yannick
Roth – Skoda
-
22. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
23. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
24. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
25. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
26. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
27. co
ESTRADA Eduardo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
28. fr
VAN HAVERBEKE Julien
-
29. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Cycling Team
-
30. be
ARIMONT Charlie
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
31. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
32. be
HEMROULLE Johan
0:34
33. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
0:50
34. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Aquality Protect
1:00
35. au
KERRISON Jesse
1:29
36. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
37. fr
RICHARD Louis
-
38. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
39. fr
TRACA Baptiste
-
40. nl
VELTMAN Milan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:13
41. nz
HAGGERTY Joshua
CCT p/b Champion System
-
42. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
43. be
JOSEPH Thomas
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
44. nl
WOUTERS Sieben
Rabobank Development Team
-
45. jp
KOISHI Yuma
CCT p/b Champion System
-
46. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
CCT p/b Champion System
-
47. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2:19
48. gb
WOOD Olivier
7:30
49. be
KAISE Julien
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
50. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
51. gb
GIBSON Matthew
-
52. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
12:46
53. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
15:46
54. be
GALLE Tom
Color Code - Aquality Protect
7:44
55. fr
SKRZYPEK Loic
7:45
56. be
VANDREPOTTE Anthony
Color Code - Aquality Protect
7:48

Teams Classification

1.
Auber 93
22:18:42
2.
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
3.
Team Joker
0:02