Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Stage 3

: Eschweiler > Diekirch

Saturday 6th June (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161.3km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
04:01:08
2. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
6. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
7. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
9. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
10. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
11. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
12. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
14. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
15. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
17. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
18. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
22. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
23. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
26. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
27. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
28. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
29. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
30. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
32. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
33. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
35. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
36. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
37. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
38. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
39. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
40. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
41. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
42. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
43. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
44. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
45. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:07
46. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
48. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
49. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
50. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
-
51. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:10
52. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:14
53. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:15
54. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:18
55. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:22
56. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:23
57. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41
58. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
60. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
62. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
63. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
64. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
65. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
-
66. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
67. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
68. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
5:27
69. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
70. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
72. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
73. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
74. be
PESTIAUX Loïc
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
75. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
76. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
77. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
78. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
5:31
79. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Development Team
5:33
80. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9:56
81. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
82. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
84. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
85. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
86. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
87. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
-
88. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
89. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
90. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
92. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
93. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
94. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
95. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
96. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
30:36
97. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
9:56
98. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
-
103. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
104. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
105. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
106. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
12:35
107. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
-
108. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
15:06
109. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
110. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
15:49
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
DNF. be
RAYMACKERS Cedric
Team Differdange - Losch
-
DNS. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
14:21:02
2. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:08
3. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:41
4. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:42
5. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:50
6. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:51
7. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:54
8. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
9. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:58
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01
11. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
12. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:04
13. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:11
14. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:32
15. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:40
16. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:48
17. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:52
18. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53
19. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:54
20. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:56
21. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:57
22. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
23. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:01
24. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:03
25. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
2:05
26. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:10
27. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Soudal
2:13
28. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
2:19
29. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:37
30. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:38
31. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
32. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39
33. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
2:41
34. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
35. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:45
36. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:46
37. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
2:47
38. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:51
39. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:53
40. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4:32
41. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
5:22
42. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
6:30
43. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
6:35
44. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:50
45. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:54
46. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7:24
47. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8:06
48. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
8:57
49. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
9:03
50. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10:40
51. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:54
52. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
11:52
53. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:38
54. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:42
55. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:12
56. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
13:13
57. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
13:17
58. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
14:13
59. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
14:32
60. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:34
61. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
14:36
62. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14:50
63. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
14:51
64. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
15:01
65. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:07
67. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:41
68. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
17:18
69. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:13
70. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:59
71. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
20:04
72. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
20:24
73. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
20:27
74. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
20:43
75. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
21:23
76. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:48
77. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
22:57
78. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
23:59
79. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
24:23
80. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
24:34
81. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24:52
82. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:36
83. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
26:23
84. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
26:28
85. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:07
86. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
28:17
87. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:19
88. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:33
89. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Development Team
28:35
90. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
28:40
91. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Team Differdange - Losch
28:47
92. be
PESTIAUX Loïc
Wallonie - Bruxelles
30:39
93. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:56
94. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
32:58
95. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:59
96. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33:02
97. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
33:11
98. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:16
99. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
34:25
100. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
34:44
101. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
35:18
102. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
35:42
103. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
36:18
104. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
36:49
105. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
38:01
106. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
39:02
107. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45:21
108. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
45:36
109. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
47:56
110. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
49:35

Mountains Classification

1. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
39
2. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
38
3. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22
4. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17
5. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
16
6. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
11
7. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10
8. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10
9. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7
10. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7
11. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
5
13. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
4
14. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
15. be
PESTIAUX Loïc
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4
16. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2
17. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
18. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
19. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1
20. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
1
21. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
40
2. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29
3. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
27
4. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20
5. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
16
6. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
16
7. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13
8. it
RATTO Daniele
UnitedHealthcare
13
9. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
11
10. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
11
11. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
12. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9
13. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
7
14. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
7
15. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5
16. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
17. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
18. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
19. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
3
20. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
3
21. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
22. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
23. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
24. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1
25. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1

Youth Classification

1. be
NAESEN Oliver
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:21:53
2. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
0:10
3. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:57
4. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:01
5. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02
6. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:06
7. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:10
8. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:46
9. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:47
10. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
1:50
12. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:00
13. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
8:06
14. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
9:49
15. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
11:47
16. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12:22
17. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
12:26
18. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
14:00
19. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:16
20. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
16:27
21. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
19:13
22. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
19:33
23. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19:36
24. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:57
25. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
22:06
26. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
23:32
27. nl
SLIK Ivar
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
24:01
28. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
25:32
29. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
25:37
30. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Development Team
27:44
31. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Team Differdange - Losch
27:56
32. be
PESTIAUX Loïc
Wallonie - Bruxelles
29:48
33. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:05
34. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:08
35. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32:11
36. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:25
37. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
35:58
38. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
37:10
39. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
38:11
40. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
48:44

Teams Classification

1.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
43:05:00
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:35
3.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:01
4.
Team Colombia
1:46
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03
6.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:25
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:58
8.
UnitedHealthcare
8:03
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
8:13
10.
Team Europcar
8:33
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:11
12.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
21:07
13.
Lotto Soudal
24:50
14.
Leopard Development Team
32:30
15.
Team Differdange - Losch
38:24