Tour de Beauce

Final Classification

Sunday 14th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:03:18
2. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:15
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:22
4. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:24
5. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:42
6. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01
7. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:10
8. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:19
9. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:52
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:54
11. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1:55
12. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
4:01
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
4:20
14. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
4:49
15. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
5:25
16. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
5:38
17. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:52
18. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
6:05
19. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6:44
20. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
7:37
21. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
8:43
22. us
SCHMITT Morgan
9:00
23. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
9:15
24. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
9:40
25. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
9:51
26. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
10:01
27. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:49
28. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
29. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
12:14
30. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12:52
31. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
15:00
32. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
15:20
33. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
15:42
34. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
15:47
35. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
16:52
36. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
18:04
37. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
21:15
38. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:16
39. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
22:04
40. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
22:25
41. ca
DROUIN David
22:35
42. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
22:38
43. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
25:06
44. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:48
45. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:20
46. us
RUGG Timothy
31:42
47. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:18
48. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33:03
49. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
33:19
50. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
34:55
51. ca
MOREAU Etienne
36:07
52. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
43:34
53. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
43:53
54. us
BEYER Chad
44:58
55. ca
KEEPING Stephen
47:31
56. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
47:55
57. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51:50
58. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
52:28
59. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
53:43
60. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
59:38
61. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
1:04:03
62. ca
JEAN Émile
1:06:45
63. ca
CARTIER Alexis
1:45:34

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
48
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
5. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
15
6. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
14
7. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
8. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11
9. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
10
10. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
11. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
8
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
7
14. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
6
15. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
16. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
5
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
18. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
19. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
20. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3
21. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
22. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
23. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
2
24. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
25. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
2
26. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1
27. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1
28. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1

Points Classification

1. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
53
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49
3. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47
4. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42
6. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
38
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
33
8. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
29
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
28
10. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
25
11. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
25
12. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
23
14. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20
15. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
18
16. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
17
17. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
16
18. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16
19. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
14
20. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
12
21. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12
22. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
10
23. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10
24. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
10
25. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
26. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
8
27. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
7
28. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6
29. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
6
30. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
31. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
32. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3
33. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
3
34. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
2
35. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
36. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
2
37. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
38. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
1
39. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1

Youth Classification

1. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
17:03:40
2. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:48
3. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:32
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3:58
5. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
4:27
6. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
5:16
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:30
8. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
6:22
9. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
8:21
10. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
9:18
11. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
14:38
12. ca
DROUIN David
22:13
13. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
22:16
14. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29:58
15. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:56
16. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
32:57
17. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
47:33
18. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
52:06
19. ca
JEAN Émile
1:06:23

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
09:20:26
2.
Axeon Cycling Team
0:36
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
3:04
4.
Team SmartStop
3:08
5.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:20