Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 1

: Saint-Georges > Saint-Georges

Wednesday 10th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.2km


Stage Result

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:31:48
2. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
4. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
6. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
7. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
8. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
-
9. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
10. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
13. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
15. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
16. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
17. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
19. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
-
21. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
22. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
23. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
24. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
26. ca
DROUIN David
-
27. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
28. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
29. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
30. us
CARR Adam
-
31. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
32. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
33. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
34. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
35. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
-
36. us
RUGG Timothy
-
37. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
38. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
39. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
40. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
41. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
-
42. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-
43. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
44. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
45. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
46. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
48. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
49. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
-
50. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
51. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
-
52. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
53. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
54. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
55. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
56. us
SCHMITT Morgan
-
57. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
58. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
59. us
BEYER Chad
-
60. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
61. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
62. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
63. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
64. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
65. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-
66. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
67. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
68. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
-
69. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
70. ca
BAKKER Osmond
-
71. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
72. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
73. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
74. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
75. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
-
76. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
-
77. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
78. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
79. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
-
80. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
81. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
82. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
-
83. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
84. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
0:21
85. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
86. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
88. us
MCLAUGHLIN Brendan
0:52
89. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
1:01
90. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
1:10
91. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:14
92. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
1:39
93. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
2:49
94. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
96. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
97. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
4:34
98. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
4:41
99. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
4:51
100. ca
JEAN Émile
5:27
101. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
102. ca
VEAL Ed
8:54
103. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
104. ca
BLANCHETTE Samuel
-
105. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
107. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
108. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
109. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
-
110. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
111. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
112. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
-
113. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
-
114. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
-
115. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
-
116. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
117. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
118. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
119. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
-
120. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
121. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
122. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
-
123. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
124. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:02
125. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
126. ca
ROTH Casey
13:32
127. ca
ROUSSEAU Sébastien
15:07
128. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
129. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
130. ca
SAMSON Etienne
17:01
131. ca
HOUSE Andrew
19:40
132. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:02
133. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
134. ca
CARTIER Alexis
37:54
DNF. au
ELLIOTT Nathan
H
-
DNF. do
GUZMAN William
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
DNF. us
GOGUELY Jules
-
DNF. gb
FELLAS Lewis
-
DNF. ca
D'ANJOU Jean-simon
-
DNF. bm
MAYHO Dominique
-
DNF. ca
CHARTRAND Benjamin
-
DNF. ca
MACDONALD Mitchell
-

General Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:31:38
2. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:04
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
0:06
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
5. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
6. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
0:10
7. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
8. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
10. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
-
11. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
12. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
15. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
16. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
17. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
18. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
19. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
21. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
-
23. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
24. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
25. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
26. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
27. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
28. ca
DROUIN David
-
29. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
30. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
31. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
32. us
CARR Adam
-
33. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
34. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
35. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
36. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
37. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
-
38. us
RUGG Timothy
-
39. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
40. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
41. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
42. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
43. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
-
44. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-
45. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
46. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
47. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
48. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
50. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
51. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
-
52. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
53. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
-
54. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
55. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
56. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
57. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
58. us
SCHMITT Morgan
-
59. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
60. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
61. us
BEYER Chad
-
62. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
63. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
64. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
65. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
66. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
67. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-
68. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
69. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
70. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
-
71. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
72. ca
BAKKER Osmond
-
73. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
74. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
75. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
76. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
-
77. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
-
78. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
79. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
80. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
-
81. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
82. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
83. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
-
84. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
0:31
85. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
86. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
88. us
MCLAUGHLIN Brendan
1:02
89. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
1:11
90. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
1:15
91. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24
92. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
1:49
93. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
2:59
94. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
96. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
97. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
4:44
98. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
4:51
99. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
5:01
100. ca
JEAN Émile
5:37
101. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
102. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:03
103. ca
VEAL Ed
9:04
104. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
105. ca
BLANCHETTE Samuel
-
106. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
108. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
109. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
110. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
-
111. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
112. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
113. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
-
114. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
-
115. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
-
116. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
-
117. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
118. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
119. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
120. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
-
121. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
122. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
123. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
-
124. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:12
125. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
126. ca
ROTH Casey
13:42
127. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
15:13
128. ca
ROUSSEAU Sébastien
15:17
129. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
130. ca
SAMSON Etienne
17:11
131. ca
HOUSE Andrew
19:50
132. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:12
133. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
134. ca
CARTIER Alexis
38:04

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
12
2. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
12
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
10
4. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
5
5. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
6. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
7. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
8. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
9. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
2
10. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
1
11. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1

Points Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
2. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
3. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
13
4. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
12
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
11
6. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
10
7. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
9
8. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
8
9. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
7
10. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6
11. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
5
12. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
13. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
14. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
4
15. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
16. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
4
17. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3
18. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
2
19. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
20. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
1

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:15:24
2.
Hincapie Racing Team
-
3.
Team Novo Nordisk
-