Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 2

: Mont-Mégantic > Mont-Mégantic

Thursday 11th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169km


Stage Result

1. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:24:56
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:21
3. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
4. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:29
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:31
6. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:33
7. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:04
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:06
9. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:10
11. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
12. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18
14. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:38
15. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:47
16. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:09
17. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:15
18. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:21
19. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:26
20. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
2:29
21. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
2:32
22. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
23. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
2:35
24. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
2:41
25. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
2:48
26. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
27. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
2:53
28. us
SCHMITT Morgan
3:11
29. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
3:44
30. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
4:14
31. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
-
32. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
33. ca
DROUIN David
4:26
34. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:28
35. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
4:45
36. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:14
37. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:32
38. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:34
39. ca
MOREAU Etienne
5:40
40. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6:07
41. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
42. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
43. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
6:31
44. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
6:35
45. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
6:45
46. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
-
47. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
6:50
48. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
6:56
49. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
7:03
50. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
7:12
51. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
52. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
7:32
53. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
8:17
54. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
8:19
55. us
MITCHELL Tim
9:07
56. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
9:32
57. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
10:40
58. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
59. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
60. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
11:00
61. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
11:25
62. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
63. us
RUGG Timothy
12:49
64. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
13:42
65. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
66. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
67. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
14:59
68. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
15:19
69. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
15:26
70. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
15:47
71. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:26
72. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
18:16
73. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
18:19
74. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:22
75. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
76. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
19:42
77. ca
BAKKER Osmond
20:10
78. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
21:04
79. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
80. us
BEYER Chad
-
81. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
21:20
82. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
21:34
83. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
-
84. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:02
85. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:05
86. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
22:10
87. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
88. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
23:11
89. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:17
90. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
24:17
91. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
24:24
92. ca
O BRIEN Conor
24:47
93. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
24:52
94. ca
HOUSE Andrew
25:02
95. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
25:14
96. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
97. ca
VEAL Ed
-
98. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
25:36
99. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
100. us
CARR Adam
-
101. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
102. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
103. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
26:32
104. us
WIGGINS Kai
26:41
105. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
27:36
106. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
27:42
107. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
108. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
109. ca
JEAN Émile
27:50
110. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
111. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:05
112. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
28:13
113. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
114. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:15
115. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
28:49
116. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
35:53
117. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
35:58
118. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
36:12
119. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
36:21
120. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
36:55
121. ca
HARGROVE Robert
38:07
122. ca
CARTIER Alexis
39:05
123. ca
ANDREW Ben
39:11
124. ca
ROTH Casey
40:33
125. ca
SAMSON Etienne
41:23
126. ca
BLANCHETTE Samuel
42:17
127. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
43:23
128. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
55:25
129. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
1:00:52
DNF. au
LOWNDES Jason
Garneau - Québecor
-
DNF. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
-
DNF. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
OTL. ca
ROUSSEAU Sébastien
-
OTL. us
MCLAUGHLIN Brendan
-

General Classification

1. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
08:56:44
2. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:19
3. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:21
4. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:27
6. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:33
7. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:04
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:06
9. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:10
11. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
12. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18
14. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:38
15. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:43
16. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:09
17. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:14
18. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:21
19. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:26
20. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
21. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
2:32
22. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
23. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
2:35
24. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
2:41
25. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
2:48
26. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
-
27. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
2:53
28. us
SCHMITT Morgan
3:10
29. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
3:44
30. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
4:14
31. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
-
32. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
33. ca
DROUIN David
4:26
34. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:28
35. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
4:45
36. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:14
37. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:32
38. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:34
39. ca
MOREAU Etienne
5:40
40. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6:07
41. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
42. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:25
43. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
6:31
44. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
6:35
45. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
6:45
46. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
-
47. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
6:50
48. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
6:56
49. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
7:03
50. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
7:12
51. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
52. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
7:32
53. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
8:17
54. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
8:18
55. us
MITCHELL Tim
9:07
56. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
9:32
57. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
10:38
58. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:40
59. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
11:25
60. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
12:05
61. us
RUGG Timothy
12:49
62. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13:27
63. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
13:38
64. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
13:42
65. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
15:19
66. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
15:47
67. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
68. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:16
69. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
17:48
70. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
18:16
71. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
18:40
72. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:22
73. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
74. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
19:42
75. ca
BAKKER Osmond
20:10
76. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
21:04
77. us
BEYER Chad
-
78. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
21:34
79. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:05
80. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
22:10
81. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:23
82. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22:35
83. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
23:11
84. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
24:24
85. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
24:52
86. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
24:59
87. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
25:18
88. us
CARR Adam
25:36
89. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
26:28
90. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
91. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
27:50
92. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:15
93. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
28:25
94. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:44
95. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
29:21
96. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
29:58
97. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
30:14
98. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
30:28
99. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
31:06
100. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
32:17
101. ca
JEAN Émile
33:17
102. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
33:40
103. ca
O BRIEN Conor
33:41
104. ca
VEAL Ed
34:08
105. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. ca
KEEPING Stephen
34:30
107. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
108. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
109. us
WIGGINS Kai
35:35
110. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
35:58
111. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
36:36
112. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
113. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
37:07
114. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
115. ca
HARGROVE Robert
38:07
116. ca
HOUSE Andrew
44:42
117. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
44:47
118. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
45:06
119. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
45:23
120. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50:12
121. ca
BLANCHETTE Samuel
51:11
122. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
52:02
123. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
52:17
124. ca
ROTH Casey
54:05
125. ca
SAMSON Etienne
58:24
126. ca
ANDREW Ben
1:01:13
127. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:04:19
128. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
1:09:46
129. ca
CARTIER Alexis
1:16:59

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
26
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
23
5. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
20
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
7. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
15
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
15
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
14
10. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
10
11. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
10
12. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
13. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
14. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
6
15. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
16. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
18. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
21. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
2
22. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1
23. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
24. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
1
25. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
26. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
27. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
1
28. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1

Points Classification

1. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
24
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
4. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
19
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
7. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
12
8. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
12
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
10
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
10
11. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
10
12. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
9
13. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
9
14. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
8
15. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
7
16. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
7
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6
18. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
6
19. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
5
20. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
21. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
5
22. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
23. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
4
24. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
4
25. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
3
26. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
27. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3
28. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
29. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
30. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2
31. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
2
32. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
33. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
1
34. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1
35. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
36. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
1

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:15:38
2.
Axeon Cycling Team
1:59
3.
Orgullo Antiqueño
4:22