Tour de Beauce

Stage 3a (ITT)

: Saint-Georges > Saint-Georges

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 21km


Stage Result

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
00:28:47
2. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:07
3. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
0:12
4. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
0:13
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:21
6. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
0:31
7. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:32
8. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:33
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:36
10. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
12. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:41
13. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
0:44
14. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
15. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
0:46
16. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
1:03
17. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:04
18. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1:05
19. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:06
20. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:08
21. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
1:12
22. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:18
23. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
24. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
1:20
25. us
MITCHELL Tim
1:26
26. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
1:32
27. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:38
28. ca
JEAN Émile
1:39
29. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
1:42
30. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
1:45
31. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
-
32. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:46
33. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:49
34. ca
VEAL Ed
1:54
35. us
RUGG Timothy
-
36. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:55
37. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:04
38. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:05
39. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
2:13
40. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
2:17
41. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
2:21
42. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
2:24
43. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
2:25
44. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
2:27
45. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
2:32
46. es
JIMéNEZ Milán
2:33
47. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:34
48. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
2:41
49. ca
CARTIER Alexis
2:42
50. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:44
51. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
2:56
52. us
WIGGINS Kai
3:02
53. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
3:05
54. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:08
55. ca
DROUIN David
3:09
56. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
3:14
57. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
3:15
58. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
3:16
59. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
3:21
60. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
3:23
61. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
62. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
3:27
63. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
3:29
64. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
3:31
65. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
3:37
66. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
67. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
3:42
68. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:43
69. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
70. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
3:52
71. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
3:54
72. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
73. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
3:55
74. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3:57
75. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
3:58
76. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:02
77. ca
HOUSE Andrew
4:03
78. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
4:04
79. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
4:08
80. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:13
81. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:14
82. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
4:17
83. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
4:19
84. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
4:26
85. ca
O BRIEN Conor
4:27
86. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
4:29
87. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
88. ca
BAKKER Osmond
4:39
89. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
90. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
4:42
91. us
CARR Adam
4:44
92. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4:46
93. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
4:47
95. ca
HARGROVE Robert
4:51
96. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4:52
97. co
C MONTOYA Juan
4:54
98. fr
GAUTHIER Pierre
-
99. us
BEYER Chad
-
100. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
5:03
101. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:04
102. ca
MERRITT Gaelen
-
103. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
5:09
104. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
105. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
5:11
106. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
5:14
107. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:15
108. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
5:20
109. ca
KEEPING Stephen
5:23
110. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
5:25
111. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
5:26
112. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:32
113. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
5:42
114. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
5:49
115. ca
ROTH Casey
5:51
116. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:09
117. cr
MONTERO Jose
6:21
118. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
6:25
119. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:32
120. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
6:46
DNS. ca
GAGNE Julien
Garneau - Québecor
-
DNS. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNS. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
-
DNS. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
-
DNS. ca
COSSETTE Sébastien
-
DNS. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
OTL. ca
SAMSON Etienne
-
OTL. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
OTL. ca
BLANCHETTE Samuel
-

General Classification

1. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
09:26:22
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:13
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:17
5. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:22
6. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
0:31
7. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:50
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:55
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:23
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:33
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1:35
13. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:59
14. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
2:06
15. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:08
16. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
17. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:12
18. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:56
19. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
3:14
20. us
SCHMITT Morgan
3:24
21. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
3:29
22. es
JIMéNEZ Milán
3:56
23. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
4:01
24. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
4:06
25. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:21
26. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
4:38
27. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
5:05
28. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
5:07
29. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
5:18
30. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
5:20
31. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:36
32. ca
DROUIN David
6:44
33. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
6:46
34. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:48
35. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
7:08
36. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7:40
37. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8:00
38. ca
MOREAU Etienne
8:46
39. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
8:47
40. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
8:49
41. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
8:59
42. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
9:13
43. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:17
44. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
9:22
45. us
MITCHELL Tim
9:42
46. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
9:56
47. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
10:04
48. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:10
49. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
10:15
50. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
10:47
51. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
10:55
52. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
11:03
53. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
11:05
54. co
C MONTOYA Juan
11:35
55. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:24
56. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
13:08
57. us
RUGG Timothy
13:52
58. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
14:10
59. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
16:10
60. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:50
61. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
18:00
62. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
19:13
63. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
19:33
64. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:11
65. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
21:21
66. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
21:26
67. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
22:08
68. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
22:45
69. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
22:46
70. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:22
71. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:35
72. ca
BAKKER Osmond
23:58
73. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:40
74. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
24:42
75. us
BEYER Chad
25:07
76. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:16
77. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
26:40
78. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
27:31
79. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
27:32
80. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
28:25
81. ca
MERRITT Gaelen
28:37
82. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
28:48
83. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
29:00
84. us
CARR Adam
29:29
85. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
29:53
86. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
31:08
87. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
31:45
88. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32:56
89. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
33:12
90. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
33:59
91. ca
JEAN Émile
34:05
92. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:25
93. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
34:40
94. ca
VEAL Ed
35:11
95. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
35:24
96. fr
GAUTHIER Pierre
35:29
97. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
35:30
98. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
36:26
99. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
36:55
100. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
37:05
101. ca
O BRIEN Conor
37:17
102. us
WIGGINS Kai
37:46
103. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
38:26
104. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
38:31
105. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
38:34
106. ca
KEEPING Stephen
39:02
107. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40:29
108. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
42:05
109. ca
HARGROVE Robert
42:07
110. ca
HOUSE Andrew
47:54
111. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
48:04
112. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
50:14
113. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
55:20
114. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55:30
115. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
56:03
116. ca
ROTH Casey
59:05
117. ca
ANDREW Ben
1:05:01
118. cr
MONTERO Jose
1:09:49
119. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
1:11:16
120. ca
CARTIER Alexis
1:18:50

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
26
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
23
5. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
20
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
7. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
15
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
15
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
14
10. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
10
11. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
10
12. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
13. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
14. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
6
15. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
16. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
18. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
21. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
2
22. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1
23. es
JIMéNEZ Milán
1
24. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
1
25. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
26. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
27. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
1
28. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1

Points Classification

1. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
28
2. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
28
3. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
4. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
21
5. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
18
8. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
18
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
10. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
13
11. es
JIMéNEZ Milán
12
12. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
12
13. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
14. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
10
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
10
16. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
10
17. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
10
18. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
10
19. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
9
20. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
9
21. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
9
22. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
8
23. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
24. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
7
25. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6
26. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
6
27. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
5
28. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
29. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
30. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
4
31. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
32. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3
33. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
34. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
35. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
3
36. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
2
37. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
38. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
2
39. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
1
40. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1
41. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
42. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Budget Forklifts
01:27:54
2.
Axeon Cycling Team
0:18
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
0:24