Tour de Beauce

Stage 3b

: Saint-Georges > Saint-Georges

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 60km


Stage Result

1. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
01:22:13
2. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
3. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
5. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
0:13
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
9. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
-
13. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
-
14. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
15. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
16. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
18. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
19. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
20. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
21. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
22. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
23. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
24. ca
DROUIN David
-
25. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
26. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
27. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
28. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
29. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
30. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
31. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
32. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
-
33. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
34. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
35. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
36. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
37. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
38. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
39. us
SCHMITT Morgan
-
40. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
41. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
42. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
-
43. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
44. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
45. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
46. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
47. ca
VEAL Ed
-
48. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
49. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
50. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
-
51. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
-
53. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
-
54. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
55. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
56. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
58. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
-
59. ca
CARTIER Alexis
-
60. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
61. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
0:30
62. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:34
63. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:39
64. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
0:44
65. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
0:47
66. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
-
67. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
68. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
0:17
70. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
71. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
72. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
73. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
74. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
75. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
76. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
77. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
78. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
79. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
80. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
81. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
82. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
83. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
84. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:34
85. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:36
86. ca
HOUSE Andrew
2:00
87. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
88. ca
BAKKER Osmond
-
89. us
RUGG Timothy
-
90. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
91. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
-
92. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-
93. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
-
94. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
95. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
-
96. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
-
97. ca
MOREAU Etienne
-
98. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
-
99. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
100. ca
JEAN Émile
-
101. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
102. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
103. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:14
104. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:17
105. us
CARR Adam
2:27
106. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
2:48
107. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
-
108. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
109. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
110. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
3:46
111. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
3:56
112. ca
ANDREW Ben
-
113. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
4:04
114. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
115. us
BEYER Chad
-
DNF. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
DNF. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
-
DNF. ca
ROTH Casey
-
DNF. ca
HARGROVE Robert
-
DNF. ca
COSSETTE Frédéric
-

General Classification

1. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
10:48:52
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
5. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
-
7. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:19
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:23
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:33
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1:35
13. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:59
14. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:08
15. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:12
16. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
3:14
17. us
SCHMITT Morgan
3:24
18. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
3:29
19. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
3:49
20. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3:56
21. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
4:01
22. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
4:02
23. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
4:15
24. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:21
25. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
4:38
26. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
4:39
27. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
5:01
28. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
5:07
29. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
5:18
30. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
5:20
31. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:32
32. ca
DROUIN David
6:44
33. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
6:46
34. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:48
35. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
7:08
36. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7:23
37. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
7:56
38. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
8:47
39. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
8:59
40. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:00
41. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
9:19
42. us
MITCHELL Tim
9:42
43. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
9:43
44. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
9:56
45. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
10:04
46. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
10:15
47. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:27
48. ca
MOREAU Etienne
10:29
49. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
10:47
50. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
10:55
51. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
11:03
52. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
11:05
53. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
54. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
11:35
55. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:24
56. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
13:08
57. us
RUGG Timothy
15:35
58. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
15:53
59. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
60. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:50
61. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
17:56
62. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
19:09
63. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
19:33
64. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:11
65. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
21:21
66. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
21:26
67. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
22:35
68. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:05
69. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:35
70. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
24:29
71. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
24:55
72. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:10
73. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:16
74. ca
BAKKER Osmond
25:41
75. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
26:40
76. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
27:32
77. us
BEYER Chad
28:54
78. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
30:23
79. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
30:31
80. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
31:08
81. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
-
82. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
31:18
83. us
CARR Adam
31:39
84. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
32:39
85. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
33:12
86. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34:13
87. ca
VEAL Ed
35:11
88. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
35:29
89. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
35:42
90. ca
JEAN Émile
35:48
91. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:25
92. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
36:26
93. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
36:55
94. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
37:05
95. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
37:07
96. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
37:13
97. ca
O BRIEN Conor
37:17
98. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
38:26
99. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
38:27
100. ca
KEEPING Stephen
38:58
101. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
40:17
102. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
103. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40:51
104. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
42:00
105. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
42:01
106. ca
HOUSE Andrew
49:37
107. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
49:47
108. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
51:57
109. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55:30
110. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
56:03
111. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
57:51
112. ca
ANDREW Ben
1:08:40
113. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:11:46
114. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
1:12:59
115. ca
CARTIER Alexis
1:18:50

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
26
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
23
5. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
20
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
7. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
15
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
15
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
14
10. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
10
11. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
10
12. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
13. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
14. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
6
15. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
16. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
18. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
21. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
2
22. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1
23. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
24. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
1
25. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
26. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
27. ca
DE VOS Adam
1
28. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1

Points Classification

1. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
30
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29
4. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
28
5. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
27
6. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
23
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
21
8. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
9. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
18
10. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
11. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
18
12. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
17
13. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
16
14. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
15. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
13
16. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13
17. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
12
18. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
19. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
10
20. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
10
21. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
10
22. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
10
23. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
9
24. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
9
25. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
9
26. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
8
27. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
28. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
29. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
7
30. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6
31. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
6
32. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
5
33. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
34. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
35. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
4
36. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
4
37. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
38. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3
39. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
40. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
3
41. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
3
42. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
2
43. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
44. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
2
45. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
1
46. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
1
47. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1
48. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
04:07:09
2.
Team Budget Forklifts
0:04
3.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-