Tour de Beauce

Stage 4

: Québec > Québec

Saturday 13th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 124.8km


Stage Result

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
03:07:47
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
3. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
4. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
-
8. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
12. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:05
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
14. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
15. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
0:07
17. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
18. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
19. us
SCHMITT Morgan
-
20. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
21. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
22. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:13
23. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
0:15
24. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
0:17
25. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:20
26. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
0:36
27. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:44
28. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
29. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
30. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:54
31. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
32. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
-
33. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:03
34. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
1:22
35. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
36. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
-
37. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
38. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
39. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:49
40. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
41. us
BEYER Chad
1:51
42. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:00
43. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:24
44. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
2:54
45. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
3:18
46. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
-
47. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
48. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:39
49. us
RUGG Timothy
3:42
50. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
51. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
4:55
52. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
-
53. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
5:14
54. ca
KEEPING Stephen
-
55. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
56. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
5:22
57. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
58. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
7:58
59. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
8:42
60. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
-
61. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
62. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
63. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
10:59
64. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
-
65. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
66. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
-
67. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
-
68. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
69. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
70. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
-
71. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
72. ca
DROUIN David
12:32
73. ca
MOREAU Etienne
13:13
74. ca
O BRIEN Conor
-
75. ca
VEAL Ed
-
76. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
-
77. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
78. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
-
79. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
-
80. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
81. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
-
83. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
84. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
85. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
86. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
-
87. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
88. ca
JEAN Émile
-
89. us
MITCHELL Tim
-
90. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
-
91. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
92. ca
CARTIER Alexis
-
93. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
18:42
94. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
-
95. ca
BAKKER Osmond
22:42
96. ca
ANDREW Ben
22:47
97. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
98. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
-
99. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
-
100. ca
HOUSE Andrew
-
101. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
-
102. us
CARR Adam
-
103. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
-
104. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
22:52
105. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. de
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. ca
GAUTHIER Simon Pierre
Garneau - Québecor
-
DNF. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
DNF. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
DNF. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
DNF. us
MCCORMACK Brendan
-
DNF. ca
MARTIN Jeremy
-
DNF. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
-
DNF. ca
PINEDA Hendrik
-
DNF. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
-
DNF. ca
MERRITT H Gaelan
-

General Classification

1. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
13:56:39
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:07
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:09
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
5. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:27
6. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
0:38
7. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:46
8. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:55
9. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:19
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:30
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:38
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
1:40
13. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:59
14. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:12
15. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:15
16. us
SCHMITT Morgan
3:31
17. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
4:02
18. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4:03
19. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
4:18
20. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:36
21. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
5:24
22. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:37
23. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
5:52
24. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
6:29
25. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
6:32
26. ca
ST-JOHN Derrick
Silber Pro Cycling
6:42
27. us
WINSTON David
Lupus Racing Team
6:47
28. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7:30
29. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
8:07
30. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8:50
31. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
9:27
32. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
9:52
33. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
10:00
34. ca
PELLETIER-ROY Rémi
Garneau - Québecor
10:02
35. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:34
36. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10:46
37. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
11:37
38. ca
MCLEOD Garrett
H
11:57
39. us
BROWN Cortlan
Astellas Cycling Team
12:09
40. co
MONTOYA Juan David
Orgullo Antiqueño
12:19
41. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
14:01
42. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
14:47
43. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
15:32
44. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
16:00
45. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
17:52
46. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
18:38
47. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
18:46
48. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18:50
49. ca
DROUIN David
19:16
50. us
RUGG Timothy
19:17
51. us
JENKINS Max
Astellas Cycling Team
20:18
52. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
20:42
53. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:01
54. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
22:51
55. us
MITCHELL Tim
22:55
56. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:22
57. ca
MOREAU Etienne
23:42
58. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
24:28
59. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
24:35
60. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
24:51
61. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:54
62. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
28:35
63. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:55
64. us
BEYER Chad
30:45
65. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
31:06
66. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
Team Budget Forklifts
32:20
67. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
32:22
68. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
33:34
69. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
33:42
70. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34:34
71. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
34:36
72. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
34:39
73. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
35:22
74. ca
CUNNINGHAM Dylan
37:42
75. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
38:21
76. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
43:44
77. ca
WIGHT Stuart
H
43:49
78. au
MURFET Clay
Astellas Cycling Team
44:11
79. ca
KEEPING Stephen
44:12
80. us
SCHURMAN James
Lupus Racing Team
45:25
81. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
45:52
82. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47:24
83. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47:26
84. ca
BAKKER Osmond
48:23
85. ca
VEAL Ed
48:24
86. ca
JEAN Émile
49:01
87. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
49:50
88. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
50:08
89. nz
HORGAN Samuel
Team Budget Forklifts
50:18
90. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
50:20
91. ca
O BRIEN Conor
50:30
92. au
KAUFFMANN Jacob
Team Budget Forklifts
51:39
93. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51:50
94. us
CARR Adam
54:26
95. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
55:14
96. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
59:18
97. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
1:00:00
98. ca
HOUSE Andrew
1:12:24
99. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:18:22
100. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:18:50
101. ca
SREBLOWSKI Anthony
1:20:38
102. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:24:59
103. ca
ANDREW Ben
1:31:27
104. ca
CARTIER Alexis
1:32:03
105. ca
GUTGESELL Robert
1:35:46

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
47
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
23
5. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
20
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
7. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
15
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
15
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
14
10. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11
11. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
10
12. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
10
13. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
14. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
9
15. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
16. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
6
17. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
Orgullo Antiqueño
5
18. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
5
19. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
20. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
21. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
22. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
23. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
24. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
2
25. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
26. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
2
27. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
28. ca
VARABEI Anton
Garneau - Québecor
1
29. es
MENéNDEZ VELASCO Rubén
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1
30. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1
31. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1
32. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1

Points Classification

1. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
44
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41
3. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39
4. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
35
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30
7. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
27
8. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
25
9. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
23
10. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
22
11. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
22
12. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21
13. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
20
14. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
20
15. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
18
16. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
17
17. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16
18. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
16
19. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
14
20. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
13
21. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
12
22. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
23. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
10
24. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
9
25. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
26. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
8
27. ca
PERRON Jean-Sébastien
8
28. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7
29. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
7
30. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
6
31. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
6
32. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
5
33. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
34. co
MONTIEL Rafael
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
35. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
4
36. us
HYDE Stephen
Astellas Cycling Team
4
37. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
38. be
DHAENE Brecht
Astellas Cycling Team
3
39. ca
MOREAU Etienne
3
40. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
3
41. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
2
42. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
2
43. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
44. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2
45. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
2
46. us
SCHMITT Morgan
1
47. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
1
48. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1
49. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
1
50. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
1

Youth Classification

1. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
13:56:46
2. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:48
3. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Cycling Team
1:12
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
2:05
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:08
6. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
3:55
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:29
8. us
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
5:17
9. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:30
10. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
9:45
11. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
11:30
12. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
13:54
13. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
18:39
14. ca
DROUIN David
19:09
15. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:47
16. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:48
17. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
33:35
18. nz
JOWSEY Nick
Lupus Racing Team
43:37
19. ca
JEAN Émile
48:54
20. us
FLAUTT Oliver
Lupus Racing Team
59:53

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41:51:08
2.
Axeon Cycling Team
0:48
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
6:39