Tour de Korea

Final Classification

Sunday 14th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
29:53:28
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
0:04
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
4. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:51
5. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
6. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:52
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:54
12. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
14. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
15. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
17. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
19. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
20. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
23. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
0:59
24. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:02
25. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
26. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:04
27. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
28. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:12
29. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
30. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:46
31. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
1:48
32. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
1:50
33. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:52
34. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
2:00
35. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
2:01
36. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2:04
38. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:19
39. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
2:20
40. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:29
41. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:33
42. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
3:22
43. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3:24
44. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:39
45. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
3:41
46. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
3:50
47. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
4:45
48. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:57
49. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:51
50. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7:36
51. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
7:57
52. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
8:02
53. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:25
54. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
9:43
55. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
9:56
56. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:23
57. kr
KIM Do Hyeong
Seoul Cycling Team
10:26
58. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
10:58
59. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:17
60. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:28
61. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:36
62. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
13:07
63. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
13:40
64. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14:02
65. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14:09
67. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:23
68. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:29
69. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
15:58
70. kr
SHIN Don Gin
16:12
71. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
16:24
72. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
16:42
73. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:59
74. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
17:00
75. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
17:40
76. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
18:03
77. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
18:26
78. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
19:01
79. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:03
80. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
19:28
81. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:43
82. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:45
83. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
20:10
84. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20:17
85. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
22:32
86. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
23:56
87. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
25:41
88. kr
PARK Keon Woo
25:48
89. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:13
90. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
26:57
91. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
28:05
92. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
30:57
93. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
30:58
94. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
31:09
95. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
32:10
96. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
33:17

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
28
2. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
16
3. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
11
4. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
5. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
10
6. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
7. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
8. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
4
9. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
2
10. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
11. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
12. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
13. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
1
14. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
15. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1
16. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
1

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
101
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
100
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
80
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
60
5. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47
6. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
44
7. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
40
8. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
34
9. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
34
10. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
33
11. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
31
12. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
27
13. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27
14. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
23
15. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
21
17. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
19
18. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
19
19. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
20. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
18
21. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
15
22. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
15
23. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
15
24. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
15
25. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14
26. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
14
27. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
13
28. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
29. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
30. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
9
31. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
9
32. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
9
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
34. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
35. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
36. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
37. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
6
38. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
39. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
5
40. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
4
41. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
4
42. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
43. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3
44. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
45. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3
46. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
2
47. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
48. kr
KIM Do Hyeong
Seoul Cycling Team
2
49. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
1
50. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1
51. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
52. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1
53. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1
54. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
29:53:28
2. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:51
3. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:54
4. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
2:00
6. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:29
7. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:33
8. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
3:22
9. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3:24
10. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
3:50
11. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:25
12. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:23
13. kr
SHIN Don Gin
16:12
14. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
16:42
15. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
17:00
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
17:40
17. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
18:03
18. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:43
19. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
20:10
20. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:13
21. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
26:57
22. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
30:57
23. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
30:58
24. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
31:09

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
89:43:01
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:03
3.
Seoul Cycling Team
0:05
4.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:13
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7.
JLT Condor
1:00
8.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:03
9.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
11.
KSPO
5:04
12.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7:26
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:29
14.
Korea
11:49
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
15:23
16.
Korail Cycling Team
17:12
17.
Shimano Racing Team
18:55
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
41:00