Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Korea

Stage 1

: Busan > Gumi

Sunday 7th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
04:37:45
2. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
3. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
4. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
5. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ua
ZAGORODNY Volodymyr
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
7. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
8. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
9. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
11. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
12. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
14. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
16. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
17. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
18. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
19. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
20. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
21. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
22. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
23. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
24. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
26. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
27. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
28. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
29. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
30. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
31. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
32. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
33. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
34. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
35. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
36. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
38. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
41. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
42. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
44. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
-
46. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
47. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
48. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
49. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
50. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
51. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
52. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
53. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
54. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
55. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
56. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
57. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
58. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
59. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
60. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
61. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
62. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
63. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
64. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
65. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
66. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
67. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
68. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
69. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
70. es
MASCARO RIGO Sebastian
Burgos-BH
-
71. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
72. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
73. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
74. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
76. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
77. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
78. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
79. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
80. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
81. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
82. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
83. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
84. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
-
85. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
-
86. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
87. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
88. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
90. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
91. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
92. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
Burgos-BH
-
93. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
94. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
95. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
97. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
98. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
99. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
100. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
1:22
101. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
0:00
102. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
103. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
104. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
105. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
106. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
107. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
108. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:57
111. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
0:00
112. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
113. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
12:32
116. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
117. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:00
118. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
DNF. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-

General Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
04:37:35
2. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:04
3. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
0:06
4. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:07
5. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:08
6. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:09
7. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:10
8. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ua
ZAGORODNY Volodymyr
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
11. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
12. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
14. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
15. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
16. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
17. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
19. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
21. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
22. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
23. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
24. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
25. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
27. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
28. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
29. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
30. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
31. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
32. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
33. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
34. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
35. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
36. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
37. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
38. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
39. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
41. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
44. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
45. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
-
48. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
49. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
50. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
51. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
52. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
53. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
54. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
55. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
56. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
57. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
58. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
59. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
60. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
61. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
62. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
63. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
64. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
65. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
66. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
67. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
68. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
69. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
71. es
MASCARO RIGO Sebastian
Burgos-BH
-
72. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
73. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
74. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
75. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
78. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
79. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
80. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
81. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
82. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
84. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
-
85. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
-
86. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
87. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
88. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
90. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
91. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
92. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
Burgos-BH
-
93. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
94. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
95. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
97. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
98. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
99. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
100. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
101. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
102. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
103. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
104. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
105. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
106. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
107. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
108. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
111. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
114. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
115. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
1:32
116. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:07
117. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
13:02
118. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:42

Mountains Classification

1. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
2. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
3. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Points Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
15
2. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
14
3. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
13
4. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
5. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11
6. ua
ZAGORODNY Volodymyr
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10
7. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
9
8. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
8
9. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
10. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
6
11. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
12. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
5
13. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4
14. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
15. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
16. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
2
17. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2
18. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1
19. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
04:37:42
2. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
0:03
3. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
4. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
5. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
6. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
8. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
9. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
13. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
14. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
17. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
-
19. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
-
20. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
21. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
22. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
23. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
24. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
25. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
26. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
27. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
28. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
31. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
32. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
1:25

Teams Classification

1.
KSPO
13:53:15
2.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
3.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
4.
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
5.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6.
Malaysia
-
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9.
Burgos-BH
-
10.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12.
JLT Condor
-
13.
Shimano Racing Team
-
14.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15.
Korea
-
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17.
Korail Cycling Team
-
18.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20.
Avanti Racing Team
-