Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Korea

Stage 2

: Gumi > Muju

Monday 8th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.4km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
04:08:49
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
6. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
7. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
8. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
11. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
15. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
16. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
17. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
18. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
Burgos-BH
-
19. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
21. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
22. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
23. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
24. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
25. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
26. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
27. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
28. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
31. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
32. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
33. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
34. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
35. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
36. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
37. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
38. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
39. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
40. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
41. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
42. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
43. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
44. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
45. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
-
48. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
49. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
50. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
51. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
52. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
53. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
54. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
55. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
56. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
57. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
58. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
59. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
60. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
61. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
62. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
63. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
64. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
65. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
66. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:11
67. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:13
68. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
69. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:27
70. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
71. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:42
72. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
73. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
74. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
75. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
76. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
77. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
78. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
79. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
81. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
82. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
83. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
84. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
2:18
85. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:11
86. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
3:24
88. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
89. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
6:46
90. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
91. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
92. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
93. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
94. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
96. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
97. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
98. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
99. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
100. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
101. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
6:49
102. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
9:28
103. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
104. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
9:30
105. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
-
106. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
9:35
107. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
108. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
109. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
110. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
111. es
MASCARO RIGO Sebastian
Burgos-BH
-
112. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
113. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
10:19
114. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
23:35
NQ. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Cycling Team
-
NQ. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNF. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
DNS. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
08:46:20
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
3. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:08
4. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
5. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
0:10
6. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
0:11
7. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:12
9. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:14
11. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
12. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
14. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
15. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
16. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
19. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
20. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
21. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
23. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
24. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
25. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
26. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
27. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
29. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
30. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
31. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
32. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
33. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
35. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
-
36. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
37. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
38. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
39. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
40. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
41. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
42. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
43. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
44. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
45. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
46. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
Burgos-BH
-
47. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
48. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
50. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
51. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
52. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
54. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
55. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
56. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
57. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
58. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
59. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
60. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
61. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
62. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
63. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
64. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
65. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:25
66. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:27
67. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
68. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18
69. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:21
70. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
1:56
71. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
72. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
73. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
74. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
75. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
77. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
78. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
79. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
80. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
81. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
82. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
2:32
83. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:25
84. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
3:38
86. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
87. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:53
88. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:59
89. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
7:00
90. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
91. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
92. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
93. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
94. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
95. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
97. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
98. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
99. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
100. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
7:03
101. kr
PARK Keon Woo
9:42
102. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
103. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
9:44
104. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:48
105. my
SUHARDI Hassan
9:49
106. es
MASCARO RIGO Sebastian
Burgos-BH
-
107. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
108. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
109. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
111. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
10:33
112. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
11:06
113. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:46
114. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
23:49

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
12
2. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
3. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
4. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
5. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
6. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Points Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
28
2. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
24
3. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
16
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
15
5. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
15
6. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
14
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
14
8. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
13
9. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13
10. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
11. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
12
12. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
11
13. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
10
14. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
15. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
8
16. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7
17. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
18. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
19. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
5
20. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
4
21. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
22. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3
23. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
24. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
25. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2
26. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
27. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
2
28. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
1
29. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
08:46:24
2. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:07
3. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
0:10
4. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
6. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
7. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
10. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
11. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
12. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
13. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
14. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
1:52
15. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
16. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
17. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
2:28
18. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:55
19. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
6:56
20. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
21. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
22. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
23. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
24. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
25. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
6:59
26. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
9:38
27. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
9:45
28. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
29. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
11:02
30. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
23:45

Teams Classification

1.
KSPO
26:19:42
2.
Avanti Racing Team
-
3.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5.
Burgos-BH
-
6.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
10.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
12.
JLT Condor
-
13.
Korail Cycling Team
-
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:11
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:42
16.
Shimano Racing Team
-
17.
Korea
3:24
18.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19.
Geumsan Insam Cello
5:42
20.
Malaysia
18:03