Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Korea

Stage 3

: Muju > Muju

Tuesday 9th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 99km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
02:28:17
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:03
6. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
7. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
9. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
13. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
14. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
16. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
17. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
18. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
20. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
21. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
22. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
23. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
24. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
25. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
26. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
27. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
28. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
29. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
30. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
31. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
32. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
33. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
34. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
35. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
37. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
38. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
39. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
40. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:30
41. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
1:01
42. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
43. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
44. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
-
45. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
46. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
47. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
48. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
49. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
51. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
52. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
53. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
54. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
55. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
56. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
57. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
58. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
59. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
60. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:05
61. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
3:24
62. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
63. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
64. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:12
65. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:26
66. kr
SHIN Don Gin
5:08
67. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
68. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
6:01
69. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:10
70. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
73. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
76. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
77. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
78. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
79. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
80. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
81. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
82. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
83. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
84. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
85. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
-
86. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
89. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
90. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
91. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
92. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
93. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
94. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
95. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
9:16
96. kr
PARK Keon Woo
9:35
97. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
98. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. kr
KIM Sangpyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
DNF. cn
XUE Cheng
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
DNF. gb
MOSES Joseph
JLT Condor
-
DNF. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
DNF. kr
CHOI Donghyeok
-
DNF. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
DNF. my
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
-
DNS. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
DNS. es
MASCARO RIGO Sebastian
Burgos-BH
-
DNS. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
DNS. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
Burgos-BH
-
DNS. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
DNS. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
OTL. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
OTL. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
OTL. kr
IM Jae Yeon
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-

General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
11:14:31
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
4. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
5. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
6. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:21
8. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:23
9. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
15. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
16. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
17. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
19. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
20. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
23. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
24. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
25. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
26. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
27. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
28. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
29. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
30. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
31. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:35
34. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
35. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
36. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
1:15
37. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
1:19
38. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
1:21
39. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
40. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
41. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
-
42. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
43. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
44. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
45. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
46. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
47. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
48. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
49. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:25
50. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:30
51. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54
52. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
2:17
53. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
3:03
54. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:44
55. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
3:47
56. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:32
57. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:45
59. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:46
60. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
5:26
61. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
7:10
62. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
8:04
63. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:07
64. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
65. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:16
66. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
9:26
67. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:30
68. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
69. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
70. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
71. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
72. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
73. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
74. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
75. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:41
76. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:51
77. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9:55
78. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
11:12
79. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
80. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
81. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
82. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
83. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
84. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
85. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
11:48
86. kr
SHIN Don Gin
12:14
87. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
14:09
88. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
15:51
89. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
16:16
90. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
91. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
92. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
16:19
93. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:40
94. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17:16
95. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
19:05
96. kr
PARK Keon Woo
19:23
97. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
19:49
98. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
20:28

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
4. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
5. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
6. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
3
7. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
8. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
28
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
28
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
24
5. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22
6. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
7. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
14
8. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
14
9. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
13
10. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
11. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12
12. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
13. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
12
14. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
15. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
16. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
10
17. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
9
18. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
9
19. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
20. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7
21. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
22. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
23. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
24. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
25. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
26. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
5
27. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
4
28. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
29. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
30. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3
31. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
32. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
2
33. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2
34. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
35. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1
36. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
11:14:31
2. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:20
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
0:23
4. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
6. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
1:19
7. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
1:21
8. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
9. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
12. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
7:10
13. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:07
14. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
9:30
15. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
11:12
17. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
18. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
11:48
19. kr
SHIN Don Gin
12:14
20. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
16:16
21. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
22. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
16:19
23. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:40
24. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
19:05
25. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
20:28

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
33:44:39
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:03
3.
JLT Condor
-
4.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:11
9.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:01
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:59
12.
KSPO
2:57
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:23
14.
Shimano Racing Team
7:48
15.
Korea
8:44
16.
Korail Cycling Team
10:20
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
11:50
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
27:20