Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Korea

Stage 4

: Muju > Yeosu

Wednesday 10th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 207km


Stage Result

1. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
05:19:55
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
5. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
7. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
12. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
13. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
14. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
15. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
18. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
19. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
22. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
23. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
24. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
25. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
26. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
27. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
28. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
30. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
31. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
33. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
34. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
36. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
37. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
38. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
39. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
40. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
41. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
42. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
44. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
45. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
46. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
47. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
48. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
49. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
50. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
51. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
53. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
54. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
55. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
56. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
57. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
59. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
60. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
61. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
62. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
63. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
64. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
65. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
66. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
67. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
68. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
69. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
70. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
71. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
72. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
73. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
74. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
75. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
76. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
77. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
0:13
78. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
79. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
0:24
80. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
0:34
81. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:39
82. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
83. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
84. kr
SHIN Don Gin
0:43
85. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
0:52
86. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
88. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
1:00
91. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
1:08
92. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
1:14
93. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:38
94. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
1:49
95. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:29
96. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
2:52
97. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
3:52

General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
16:34:20
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
0:04
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:22
4. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
0:26
5. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
6. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:27
8. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:29
9. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
14. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
17. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
19. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
20. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
23. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
24. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
25. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
26. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
27. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
29. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
30. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
31. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
32. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
34. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
35. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
1:21
36. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
1:25
37. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
1:27
38. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
39. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
40. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
41. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
42. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
43. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
44. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
45. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
46. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:31
47. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:36
48. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38
49. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
2:00
50. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
2:35
51. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
2:47
52. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
3:06
53. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:50
54. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
3:53
55. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:38
56. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
57. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
4:52
58. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
59. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
5:32
60. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:43
61. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
7:16
62. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:13
63. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
64. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:22
65. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
9:32
66. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:36
67. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
68. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
69. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
70. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:47
71. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10:01
72. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
10:15
73. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
10:28
74. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:36
75. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
76. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
10:37
77. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
11:18
78. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
79. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
80. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
81. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
11:31
82. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
11:54
83. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
12:10
84. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
85. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
12:28
86. kr
SHIN Don Gin
13:03
87. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
14:30
88. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
16:22
89. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
90. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
91. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:46
92. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
17:39
93. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19:00
94. kr
PARK Keon Woo
19:29
95. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
19:49
96. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
19:55
97. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
20:03
98. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
22:23

Mountains Classification

1. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
00:00:00
2. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
3. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
8
5. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
6. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
7. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
4
8. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
9. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
10. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
44
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
43
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
39
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
25
5. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
24
6. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23
7. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
22
8. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
19
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
18
10. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
11. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
14
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
13. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
14. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
15. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
16. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
17. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
18. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
10
19. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
10
20. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
9
21. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
9
22. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
23. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
24. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
25. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7
26. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
27. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
28. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
29. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
5
30. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
4
31. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
32. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
33. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3
34. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
35. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
36. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
2
37. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
38. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
2
39. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
40. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1
41. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
42. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
16:34:20
2. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:26
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
0:29
4. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
6. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
1:25
7. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
1:27
8. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
9. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
12. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
7:16
13. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:13
14. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
9:36
15. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
10:36
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
11:18
17. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
11:54
18. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
12:10
19. kr
SHIN Don Gin
13:03
20. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
16:22
21. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:46
23. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
17:39
24. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
20:03
25. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
22:23

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
49:44:24
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:03
3.
JLT Condor
-
4.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:11
9.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:01
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:59
12.
KSPO
2:57
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:23
14.
Shimano Racing Team
7:48
15.
Korea
9:08
16.
Korail Cycling Team
11:12
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
11:50
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
27:20