Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour de Korea

Stage 5

: Yeosu > Gangjin

Thursday 11th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
04:08:56
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
4. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
5. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
0:02
6. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
15. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
16. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
19. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
20. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
21. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
22. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
23. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
24. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
25. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
26. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
27. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
28. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
29. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
30. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
31. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
32. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
35. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
37. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
38. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
39. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
40. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
41. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
42. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
43. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
44. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:17
45. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:37
46. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
47. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
0:39
48. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
49. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
50. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
0:42
51. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:44
52. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06
54. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
1:18
55. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
56. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
57. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
58. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:02
59. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:29
60. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
61. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
62. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
63. kr
SHIN Don Gin
-
64. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
1:44
65. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:02
66. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
2:05
67. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
68. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
69. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:19
70. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
3:44
71. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
72. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
73. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
74. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
3:47
76. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:48
77. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
3:51
78. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
79. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
80. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:03
81. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
-
82. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4:30
83. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
5:22
84. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
85. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5:46
86. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
88. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
89. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
5:54
90. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
5:57
91. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
6:02
92. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
94. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
95. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
7:34
96. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:49
DNF. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
DNF. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-

General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
20:43:06
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:34
4. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
0:38
5. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
6. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:39
8. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:41
9. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
13. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
16. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
18. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
19. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
20. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
21. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
22. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
23. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
25. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
27. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
28. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
29. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
30. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
31. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:51
32. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
33. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
34. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:33
35. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:37
36. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:39
37. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
38. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
39. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:43
40. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:48
41. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
2:08
42. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
2:14
43. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
44. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:16
45. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
2:19
46. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:20
47. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:32
48. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
2:59
49. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
3:18
50. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
4:50
51. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5:29
53. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
6:07
54. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
6:08
55. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:10
56. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:30
57. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:53
58. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7:00
59. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
8:04
60. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:02
61. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
9:25
62. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:48
63. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:15
64. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
11:43
65. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11:51
66. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
12:04
67. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:07
68. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
12:57
69. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
13:22
70. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
13:28
71. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
13:33
72. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:49
73. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:59
74. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
14:36
75. kr
SHIN Don Gin
14:42
76. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
15:08
77. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
15:12
78. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
15:28
79. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:34
80. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:43
81. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
16:04
82. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
-
83. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
17:25
84. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
17:30
85. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
18:24
86. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18:51
87. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19:54
88. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
20:07
89. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
20:26
90. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
21:40
91. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
22:34
92. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
23:57
93. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:45
94. kr
PARK Keon Woo
25:25
95. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
26:36
96. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
27:33

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
22
2. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
16
3. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
4. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
10
5. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
6. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
7. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
4
8. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
4
9. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
10. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
11. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
1
12. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
13. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
59
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
57
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
39
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
36
5. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
32
6. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
29
7. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
27
8. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23
9. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
22
10. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
21
11. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
18
13. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
16
14. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16
15. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
15
16. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
14
17. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14
18. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
13
19. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
20. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
21. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
22. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
23. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
24. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
9
25. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
8
26. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
27. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7
28. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
29. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
30. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
31. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
32. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
5
33. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
4
34. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
35. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
36. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3
37. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
38. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
39. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
2
40. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
41. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
2
42. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
43. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1
44. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
45. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1
46. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1
47. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
20:43:06
2. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:38
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
0:41
4. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:39
6. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
2:14
7. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:16
9. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
2:19
10. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:20
11. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
6:07
12. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:02
13. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
12:04
14. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
12:57
15. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
13:22
16. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
13:28
17. kr
SHIN Don Gin
14:42
18. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
15:08
19. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
16:04
20. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18:51
21. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
21:40
22. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
23:57
23. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:45
24. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
26:36

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
62:11:16
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:03
3.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:05
4.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:13
8.
JLT Condor
0:42
9.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:03
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11.
KSPO
4:51
12.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
6:29
13.
Hong Kong China
7:29
14.
Shimano Racing Team
9:53
15.
Korea
10:37
16.
Korail Cycling Team
12:30
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
13:17
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
35:49