Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Tour de Korea

Stage 6

: Gangjin > Gunsan

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
04:31:30
2. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
5. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
7. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
10. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
11. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
16. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
17. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
19. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
20. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
21. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
22. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
23. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
24. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
25. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
26. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
27. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
28. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
31. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
32. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
33. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
34. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
35. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
36. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
37. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
38. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
39. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
40. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
41. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
42. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
43. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
44. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
45. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
46. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
47. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
48. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
49. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
50. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
51. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
53. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
54. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
55. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
0:10
56. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:26
57. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. kr
SHIN Don Gin
0:39
59. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
60. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
61. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
62. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:55
63. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
64. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
0:59
65. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
68. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
69. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
70. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
71. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
72. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
73. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
1:10
74. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
1:13
75. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:36
76. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
1:51
77. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01
78. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
2:35
79. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
3:04
80. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
3:07
81. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
82. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:45
83. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
4:22
84. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
85. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
-
86. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-
90. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
91. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
92. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
93. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
94. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
95. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25:14:36
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
0:04
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:33
4. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:38
5. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
6. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:39
8. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
9. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:41
10. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
13. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
14. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
15. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
16. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
18. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
19. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
21. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
22. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
24. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
25. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
26. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
27. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
28. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
29. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:51
30. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
31. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
1:03
32. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:33
33. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
1:37
34. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:39
35. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
36. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
37. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:40
38. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:43
39. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:48
40. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
2:08
41. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:16
42. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:20
43. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
2:53
44. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
3:09
45. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:13
46. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
3:14
47. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
3:18
48. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:44
49. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:28
50. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:30
51. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
6:34
52. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:36
53. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:54
54. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7:00
55. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
7:21
56. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:02
57. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
9:12
58. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
9:35
59. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:52
60. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
9:55
61. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:15
62. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
11:43
64. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12:50
65. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:49
66. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:59
67. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:10
68. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
15:11
69. kr
SHIN Don Gin
15:21
70. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:24
71. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
15:35
72. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:43
73. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
16:11
74. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
16:29
75. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
76. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
17:03
77. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
17:19
78. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
17:50
79. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
17:55
80. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
18:09
81. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
18:35
82. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
18:39
83. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
19:30
84. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
85. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
19:50
86. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19:54
87. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
22:27
88. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
22:46
89. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
23:33
90. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
24:29
91. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:45
92. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
24:56
93. kr
PARK Keon Woo
25:25
94. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
26:02
95. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
28:46
96. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
29:40

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
22
2. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
16
3. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
11
4. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
5. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
6. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6
7. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
8. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
4
9. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
2
10. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
11. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
12. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
1
13. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
14. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
70
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
70
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
54
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
48
5. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
34
6. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
32
7. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
31
8. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30
9. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
28
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
27
11. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
22
12. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
19
13. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19
14. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
18
16. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
15
17. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
14
18. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14
19. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
13
20. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13
21. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
13
22. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
23. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
24. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
25. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
11
26. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
10
27. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
28. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
9
29. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
9
30. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
31. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7
32. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
33. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
34. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
35. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
36. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5
37. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
4
38. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
39. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3
40. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
3
41. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
2
42. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
43. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
Seoul Cycling Team
2
44. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
45. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1
46. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1
47. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25:14:36
2. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:38
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
0:41
4. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:39
6. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:16
7. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:20
8. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
2:53
9. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
3:09
10. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
3:14
11. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:02
12. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:52
13. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
15:11
14. kr
SHIN Don Gin
15:21
15. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
16:29
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
17:19
17. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
17:50
18. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
18:39
19. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
19:30
20. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:45
22. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
24:56
23. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
26:02
24. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
29:40

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
75:45:46
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:03
3.
Seoul Cycling Team
0:05
4.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:13
8.
JLT Condor
0:52
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:03
10.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11.
KSPO
4:51
12.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7:08
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:29
14.
Korea
11:16
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
15:15
16.
Korail Cycling Team
15:34
17.
Shimano Racing Team
18:37
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
40:06