Tour de Korea

Stage 7

: Gunsan > Daejun

Saturday 13th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145.8km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
03:16:55
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
6. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
8. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
11. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
13. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
14. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
18. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
21. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
22. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
23. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
24. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
25. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
26. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
27. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
28. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
30. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
31. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
32. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
34. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
35. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
36. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
37. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
-
38. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
39. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
-
40. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
41. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
42. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
44. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
45. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
46. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
47. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
48. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
49. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
50. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
51. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
53. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
54. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:10
55. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
56. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
57. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
58. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
59. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
60. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
61. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
62. kr
PARK Keon Woo
-
63. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
64. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
65. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
66. kr
KIM Do Hyeong
Seoul Cycling Team
-
67. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
69. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
70. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
71. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
-
72. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
73. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
-
74. kr
SHIN Don Gin
0:20
75. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:30
76. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
0:36
77. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
78. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
79. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
0:00
80. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:02
81. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
0:00
82. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15
83. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
1:18
84. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:00
85. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
1:25
86. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:33
87. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:00
88. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:03
89. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
2:49
90. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:15
91. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:17
92. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
94. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
95. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
6:18
96. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
-

General Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
28:31:21
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:43
4. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:48
5. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
6. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:49
8. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
10. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:51
11. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
14. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
15. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
16. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
17. cn
QIN Chen Lu
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. kr
MIN Kyeongho
-
19. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
21. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
23. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
25. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
26. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:01
27. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
28. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
29. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
30. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
1:22
31. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:43
32. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
33. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
1:47
34. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
1:49
35. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
36. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti Racing Team
-
37. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:50
38. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:53
39. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:08
40. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
2:18
41. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:26
42. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:30
43. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3:13
44. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
3:19
45. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:23
46. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
3:34
47. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
3:38
48. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:54
49. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:40
50. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
7:20
51. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
7:30
52. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
7:41
53. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
9:22
54. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
55. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
9:45
56. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:12
57. kr
KIM Do Hyeong
Seoul Cycling Team
10:15
58. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
10:55
59. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:01
60. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:21
61. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:25
62. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
12:03
64. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13:10
65. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:59
66. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14:09
67. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:20
68. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:30
69. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
15:31
70. kr
SHIN Don Gin
15:51
71. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
15:55
72. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
16:21
73. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:23
74. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
16:49
75. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
17:29
76. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
18:00
77. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
18:05
78. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18:42
79. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
18:45
80. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
18:46
81. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:21
82. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:40
83. my
LOH Sea Keong
SEG Racing
20:00
84. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
20:07
85. kr
PARK Sanghong
RTS-Santic Racing Team
20:14
86. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
23:53
87. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
25:15
88. kr
PARK Keon Woo
25:45
89. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
25:55
90. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:10
91. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
26:54
92. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
29:11
93. au
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Avanti Racing Team
29:14
94. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
29:23
95. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
29:50
96. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
30:21

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
28
2. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
16
3. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
11
4. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
5. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
10
6. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
8
7. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
6
8. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
4
9. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
2
10. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
11. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
12. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2
13. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
1
14. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
15. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1
16. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
1

Points Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
85
2. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Avanti Racing Team
84
3. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
67
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
48
5. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42
6. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
40
7. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
34
8. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
34
9. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
33
10. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30
11. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
27
12. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
23
13. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
19
14. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
19
15. ru
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
RTS-Santic Racing Team
18
16. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
18
17. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18
18. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
15
19. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
14
20. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14
21. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14
22. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14
23. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
13
24. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
RTS-Santic Racing Team
12
25. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12
26. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
27. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
11
28. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
10
29. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
30. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
9
31. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
9
32. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
9
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8
34. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
7
35. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6
36. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
37. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5
38. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
5
39. kr
JUNG Ji Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
4
40. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
4
41. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3
42. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
43. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3
44. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
2
45. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
46. kr
KIM Do Hyeong
Seoul Cycling Team
2
47. kr
CHOE Geeniyoung
Seoul Cycling Team
1
48. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1
49. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1
50. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1
51. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1
52. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
1

Youth Classification

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
28:31:21
2. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
0:48
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
0:51
4. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:49
6. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:26
7. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:30
8. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
3:13
9. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
3:19
10. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
3:34
11. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:22
12. cn
SHEN Ping An
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:12
13. kr
PARK Jun
Korail Cycling Team
15:31
14. kr
SHIN Don Gin
15:51
15. kr
SEO Minseok
Geumsan Insam Cello
16:49
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
17:29
17. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
18:00
18. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:40
19. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti Racing Team
20:07
20. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
JLT Condor
25:55
21. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:10
22. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Korail Cycling Team
29:11
23. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
29:23
24. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
29:50

Teams Classification

1.
Avanti Racing Team
85:36:31
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:03
3.
Seoul Cycling Team
0:05
4.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
5.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:13
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:51
8.
JLT Condor
0:52
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:03
10.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
11.
KSPO
4:51
12.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
7:18
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:29
14.
Korea
11:36
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
15:15
16.
Korail Cycling Team
15:44
17.
Shimano Racing Team
18:37
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
40:26