Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Suisse

Prologue

: Risch-Rotkreuz > Risch-Rotkreuz

Saturday 13th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 5.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:05:41
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
0:02
3. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:04
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:05
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
9. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:07
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:08
12. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:09
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
0:10
18. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:11
23. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
24. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:12
26. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
27. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
29. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:14
32. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
35. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
36. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
0:16
38. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
41. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
42. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
43. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
44. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
0:17
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
47. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
48. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
49. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
51. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
53. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
55. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
56. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
58. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
60. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
61. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
62. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
63. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
65. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
66. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:20
67. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
68. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
71. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
72. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:22
76. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
77. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
80. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
0:23
81. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
87. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:24
89. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
90. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
92. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:25
94. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
95. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
97. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
0:26
98. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
99. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
100. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:27
101. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
102. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
103. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
104. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:28
105. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
107. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
109. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:29
110. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
112. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
113. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
114. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
115. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
116. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:30
117. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
119. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
0:31
122. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
124. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
125. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:32
126. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
127. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
129. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
130. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:33
131. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
132. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
133. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
134. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
135. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
137. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
138. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:35
141. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
142. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:36
143. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:37
144. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
145. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
146. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
147. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:40
148. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:42
149. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
0:44
150. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
151. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:11
152. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:22

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:05:41
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
0:02
3. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:04
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:05
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
9. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:07
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:08
12. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:09
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
0:10
18. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:11
23. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
24. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:12
26. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
27. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
29. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:14
32. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
35. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
36. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
0:16
38. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
41. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
42. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
43. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
44. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
0:17
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
47. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
48. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
49. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
51. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
53. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
55. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
56. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
58. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
60. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
61. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
62. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
63. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
65. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
66. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:20
67. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
68. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
71. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
72. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:22
76. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
77. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
80. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
0:23
81. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
87. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:24
89. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
90. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
92. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
93. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:25
94. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
95. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
97. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
0:26
98. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
99. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
100. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:27
101. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
102. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
103. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
104. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:28
105. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
107. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
109. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:29
110. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
112. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
113. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
114. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
115. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
116. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:30
117. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
119. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
0:31
122. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
124. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
125. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:32
126. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
127. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
129. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
130. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:33
131. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
132. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
133. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
134. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
135. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
137. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
138. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:35
141. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
142. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:36
143. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:37
144. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
145. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
146. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
147. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:40
148. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:42
149. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
0:44
150. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
151. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:11
152. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:22

Points Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
3. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2

Teams Classification

1.
IAM Cycling
00:17:25
2.
Movistar Team
-
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:01
4.
BMC Racing Team
0:03
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6.
Trek Factory Racing
0:06
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:10
8.
Team Sky
0:14
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
10.
FDJ
-
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:21
12.
Astana Pro Team
0:25
13.
Lotto Soudal
-
14.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:28
16.
Team Katusha
0:30
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:33
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00
19.
Lampre - Merida
1:06