Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Suisse

Stage 2

: Risch-Rotkreuz > Risch-Rotkreuz

Sunday 14th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161.1km


Stage Result

1. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
03:36:52
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:04
3. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
7. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:14
11. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
16. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
17. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:01
20. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
22. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
24. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
31. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
32. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
34. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
35. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
36. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:05
37. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
38. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
39. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:19
40. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
41. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
43. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
44. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
47. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
5:35
49. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
50. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
52. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
54. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
55. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
56. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
57. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
60. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
61. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
62. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
66. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
68. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7:18
69. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
72. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
73. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
75. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
77. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
78. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
80. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
81. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
82. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
83. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
10:13
84. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
85. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
86. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
88. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
92. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
94. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
95. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
99. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
100. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
102. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
105. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
106. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
107. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
108. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:19
109. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
113. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
116. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
117. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
118. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
120. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
121. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
122. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
123. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
127. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
129. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
130. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
131. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
15:46
132. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
133. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
134. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
136. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
137. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
138. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
139. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
140. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
141. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
142. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
143. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
144. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
145. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
147. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
148. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
149. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
151. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
DNS. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
03:42:37
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:07
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:11
4. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:14
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:15
6. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:16
8. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
0:18
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:19
10. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:21
13. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:26
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:32
17. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:39
19. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:01
20. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:06
21. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:07
23. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:09
24. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:13
25. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:14
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:15
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:17
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:19
30. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
31. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:20
32. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:21
33. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:22
34. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:24
35. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
36. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:26
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
38. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:35
39. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:38
40. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:39
41. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:42
42. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:43
43. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
44. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:45
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:49
46. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:55
47. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:57
48. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
5:33
49. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
5:41
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5:42
51. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
5:43
52. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:46
54. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
5:48
55. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
5:49
56. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
57. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
5:50
58. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
5:53
59. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
5:55
60. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:01
61. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:02
62. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
6:04
63. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:06
64. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:08
65. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
66. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:16
67. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
6:53
68. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
7:23
69. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
7:24
70. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
7:28
72. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
7:30
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
7:31
74. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
7:32
75. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7:34
76. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:38
77. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
7:39
78. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:42
79. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7:43
80. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:44
81. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
7:47
82. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
7:52
83. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
10:15
84. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:17
85. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
10:18
86. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
87. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
10:19
88. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:20
89. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:23
90. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
10:24
91. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:25
93. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
10:27
94. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
10:28
95. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
10:29
96. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10:30
97. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
98. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:32
99. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
100. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
10:33
101. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
10:34
102. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
103. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
10:35
104. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:39
105. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:41
106. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:42
107. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
10:43
108. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
13:17
109. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:25
110. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:27
111. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
112. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
13:31
113. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
13:32
115. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:35
116. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
117. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
13:38
118. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
119. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
120. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:39
121. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:42
122. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
13:43
123. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
13:44
124. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
13:46
125. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
13:47
127. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:48
129. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
130. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:46
132. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
15:58
133. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
15:59
134. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
137. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:01
138. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
139. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
16:02
140. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16:08
141. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:10
142. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
143. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
16:11
144. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
145. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:12
146. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
16:13
147. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
16:15
148. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
16:17
149. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
16:18
150. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
16:19
151. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
16:26

Mountains Classification

1. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
18
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
12
3. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
12
4. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10
5. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
8
7. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8
8. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
9. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4
12. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1
16. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1

Points Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
2. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
8
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
5. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6
7. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
6
8. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
4
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
11:09:35
2.
Movistar Team
0:42
3.
Team Sky
0:46
4.
Trek Factory Racing
1:09
5.
Lampre - Merida
1:34
6.
BMC Racing Team
2:03
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:20
8.
FDJ
4:35
9.
IAM Cycling
5:16
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:17
11.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:30
12.
Team Katusha
6:22
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
7:27
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:10
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:21
16.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:04
17.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:19
18.
Etixx - Quick Step
10:53
19.
Lotto Soudal
14:28