Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Suisse

Stage 3

: Quinto > Olivone

Monday 15th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 117.3km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
03:00:35
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
4. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
17. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
18. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
20. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
21. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
27. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
29. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
30. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
31. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
32. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:13
33. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:19
34. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:22
35. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
38. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
39. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
43. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
45. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:56
46. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
48. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:30
50. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
4:06
51. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
52. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:54
53. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
54. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
5:04
55. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
57. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:29
58. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
8:48
59. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
61. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
62. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
67. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
69. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
70. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
73. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
74. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
75. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
78. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
79. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
80. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
81. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
82. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
10:30
83. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
10:45
85. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
87. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
88. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:13
89. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
90. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
91. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
92. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
93. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
94. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
97. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
98. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
101. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
102. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
105. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
107. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
17:02
108. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
110. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
113. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
114. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
116. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
118. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
119. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
120. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
121. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
122. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
124. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
126. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
127. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
128. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
129. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
130. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
131. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
132. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
133. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
134. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
135. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
136. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
137. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
138. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
139. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
140. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
141. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
142. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
144. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
145. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
147. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
148. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
149. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
150. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
151. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
06:43:12
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:05
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:07
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:12
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:14
7. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
0:15
8. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
0:18
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:19
10. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:21
13. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:26
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:32
17. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:39
19. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:09
20. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:14
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:17
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:19
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
25. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:21
26. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:26
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
28. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:35
29. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:23
30. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:32
31. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:37
32. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:39
33. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:42
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:43
35. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:46
36. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
37. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
4:11
38. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:36
39. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:38
40. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:03
41. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:20
42. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:30
43. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:32
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
7:36
45. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8:44
46. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
8:45
47. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
8:56
48. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:02
49. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
9:54
50. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
9:55
51. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:17
52. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
10:44
53. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
11:31
54. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:43
55. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:45
56. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
11:46
57. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
12:28
58. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
12:36
59. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
14:31
60. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:34
61. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
14:37
62. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
14:41
63. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
14:43
64. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:45
65. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:49
66. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:50
67. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:56
68. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15:04
69. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
15:41
70. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:58
71. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
16:03
72. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
16:12
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
16:19
74. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:27
75. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:32
76. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
16:35
77. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
16:40
78. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
18:15
79. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
18:24
80. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:52
81. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
18:56
82. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
19:03
83. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:13
84. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
19:15
85. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
19:16
86. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:37
87. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
20:41
88. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:55
89. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
21:04
90. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:23
91. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
23:06
92. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:30
93. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
23:31
94. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
23:32
95. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:37
96. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
23:43
98. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
99. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
24:17
100. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:40
101. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
24:41
102. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
24:47
103. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:38
104. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
26:48
105. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:52
106. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
26:56
107. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27:01
108. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
27:20
110. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27:22
111. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
27:31
112. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:34
113. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
114. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
27:35
115. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27:36
116. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
27:37
117. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:43
118. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:44
119. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
29:30
120. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
29:31
121. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
30:19
122. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:29
123. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
30:33
124. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
125. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
30:40
126. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
127. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
128. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:44
129. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
30:45
130. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
30:46
131. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
30:48
132. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
133. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
30:49
134. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
32:48
136. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
33:00
137. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
33:01
138. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
140. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
33:03
141. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
142. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
33:04
143. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
33:10
144. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33:12
145. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
146. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
33:13
147. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33:14
148. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
33:15
149. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
33:17
150. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
33:21
151. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
33:28

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
28
2. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22
3. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
4. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
14
6. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
12
7. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10
8. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
8
10. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
7
12. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
13. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6
14. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
18. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4
19. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2
22. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
23. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1
24. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
16
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
14
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
12
4. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
5. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
10
7. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
9. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
10. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6
12. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
13. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
14. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
4
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2
16. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2
17. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
20:12:06
2.
Trek Factory Racing
0:23
3.
Astana Pro Team
0:33
4.
Lampre - Merida
2:10
5.
BMC Racing Team
4:01
6.
Movistar Team
4:50
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:53
8.
FDJ
6:45
9.
IAM Cycling
7:39
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:14
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
12:10
12.
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:32
13.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:51
14.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:08
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:12
16.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:21
17.
Team Katusha
22:38
18.
Lotto Soudal
23:52
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
27:43