Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour de Suisse

Stage 5

: Unterterzen/Flumserberg > Sölden/Rettenbachgletscher

Wednesday 17th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 237.3km


Stage Result

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
06:22:47
2. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
3. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:37
4. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:43
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:15
7. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:18
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:29
9. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:31
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:37
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:40
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:16
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
14. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27
17. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:03
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:05
20. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
21. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:57
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4:28
23. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:30
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:03
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
5:08
26. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:22
27. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:45
28. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:47
29. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
30. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:35
31. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:55
32. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
7:23
33. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
34. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
7:32
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
8:33
36. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
37. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
8:50
38. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
9:47
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
41. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:37
42. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
10:43
43. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
11:04
44. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:19
45. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
46. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
11:42
47. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12:23
48. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
12:46
50. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:21
51. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
14:24
52. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
53. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
14:31
54. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:08
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
15:24
57. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
15:32
58. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:21
59. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17:02
60. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
17:05
64. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
17:22
65. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
17:24
66. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
18:12
67. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:41
68. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
19:20
69. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
21:16
70. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
71. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
72. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:27
73. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
74. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
76. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
77. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
78. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
79. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
80. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
82. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
84. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
85. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
86. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:50
88. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
22:39
89. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
91. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
22:51
92. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
23:02
93. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
23:28
94. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:51
95. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
96. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
97. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
25:37
98. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
25:40
99. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
26:06
100. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26:18
101. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
26:38
103. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
26:47
104. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
26:51
105. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
26:57
106. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
27:07
108. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
110. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
111. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
112. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
113. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
114. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
115. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
27:39
116. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
28:02
117. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
118. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
28:36
119. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:31
120. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:34
121. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:38
123. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
124. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
29:41
125. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
30:05
126. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:12
127. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
30:31
128. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
31:17
129. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
32:39
132. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
133. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
134. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
135. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32:42
136. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
137. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
32:51
138. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
33:14
139. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
141. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
34:08
142. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
35:20
143. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
35:22
144. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
36:04
145. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
DNF. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
DNS. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
17:42:01
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:47
3. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:50
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:07
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:27
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32
8. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:29
9. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:43
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:46
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:57
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:59
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12
14. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3:21
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:22
16. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:49
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:27
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:33
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:52
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:35
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
6:15
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7:00
23. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
7:42
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
7:49
25. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:02
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:31
27. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
11:21
28. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:43
29. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:55
30. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
16:41
31. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
16:51
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
17:16
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
17:29
34. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:49
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
19:14
36. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
20:04
37. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:30
38. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:36
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
22:28
40. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
23:44
41. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:46
42. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24:00
43. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:25
44. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
25:25
45. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
26:53
46. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
27:05
47. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
27:29
48. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
28:31
49. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
29:18
50. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
30:02
51. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
31:11
52. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
31:15
53. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
32:15
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
32:22
55. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32:35
56. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
32:41
57. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
33:56
58. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
34:04
59. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
34:47
60. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
34:54
61. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34:58
62. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
36:02
63. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
36:48
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
37:12
65. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:36
66. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:39
67. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
41:05
68. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42:00
69. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
42:22
70. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
42:26
71. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
43:00
72. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
44:32
73. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
45:12
74. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:44
75. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
46:46
76. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46:59
77. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
47:43
78. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
47:45
79. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
48:43
80. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48:53
81. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
50:22
82. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51:47
83. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:08
84. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:23
85. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52:41
86. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52:59
87. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:09
88. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:10
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
54:20
90. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
54:34
91. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55:44
92. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
55:54
93. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
57:38
94. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:24
95. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:44
96. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
58:47
97. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
58:55
98. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
59:32
99. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:02
100. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:20
101. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:01:06
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:23
103. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:01:29
104. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01:32
105. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:02:08
106. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:53
107. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:02:55
108. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02:56
109. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:03:41
110. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:43
111. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:04:04
112. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:36
113. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:05:12
114. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:05:17
115. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:05:34
116. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:58
117. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:07:00
119. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:08:37
120. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:54
121. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:11
122. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:15
123. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:11:31
124. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:11:36
125. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:12:50
126. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:13:09
127. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:13:33
128. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:13:53
129. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
1:14:40
130. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:11
131. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:16:35
132. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:16:37
133. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17:02
134. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:17:08
135. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:17:43
136. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:18:04
137. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:37
138. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:44
139. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:20:22
140. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:22:26
141. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:22:36
142. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
1:23:18
143. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:23:36
144. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:25:24
145. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:25:54

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
63
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
33
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
22
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22
5. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
6. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
7. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
14
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12
10. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10
12. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
10
13. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
14. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
7
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6
17. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
18. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
6
19. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6
20. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
6
21. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
22. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
23. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
25. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4
26. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
27. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4
28. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3
30. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
31. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2
32. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
33. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
34. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1
36. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
37. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
25
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
20
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
16
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
12
7. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
8. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8
10. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
11. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7
12. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
7
14. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7
15. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
6
16. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
17. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
6
18. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
19. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6
20. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
21. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4
22. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
23. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
24. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
25. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
26. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2
28. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
2
29. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
30. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
31. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
53:15:07
2.
Astana Pro Team
10:15
3.
Trek Factory Racing
13:00
4.
IAM Cycling
14:55
5.
BMC Racing Team
20:45
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:42
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
26:51
8.
FDJ
28:26
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:33
10.
Lampre - Merida
29:39
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31:37
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:04
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35:05
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:18
15.
Movistar Team
36:49
16.
Team Katusha
48:12
17.
Lotto Soudal
55:03
18.
Tinkoff - Saxo
56:27
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:37