Tour de Suisse

Stage 6

: Wil > Biel/Bienne

Thursday 18th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.1km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
04:34:43
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
6. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
0:02
7. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
9. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
12. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
0:07
13. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
15. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
20. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
21. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
23. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
28. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
29. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
31. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
35. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
37. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
38. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
40. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
41. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
42. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
43. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
44. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
47. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
48. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
53. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
54. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
55. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
56. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
59. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
60. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
63. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
67. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
69. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
70. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
72. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
73. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:26
74. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:35
75. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:37
76. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
77. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
78. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
80. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
82. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
0:43
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:46
84. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
86. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
87. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
88. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
92. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
93. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
94. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
95. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
96. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
97. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
98. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
99. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
100. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
103. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
104. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
106. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
107. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
108. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
110. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
114. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
116. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:59
117. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
118. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
122. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
123. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
124. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
125. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:10
126. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:16
127. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
1:17
130. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
131. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:21
132. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:56
133. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
134. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
0:07
135. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:18
136. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:19
137. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3:21
138. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
3:24
139. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
140. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
4:27
141. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
143. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:40
144. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
6:37
145. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
22:16:51
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:42
3. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:50
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:07
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:22
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32
8. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:29
9. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:43
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:46
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:57
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:59
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12
14. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3:21
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:22
16. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:49
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:27
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:33
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:52
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:35
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
6:15
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7:00
23. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
7:42
24. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:02
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
8:28
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:31
27. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:22
28. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
14:38
29. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:55
30. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
16:41
31. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
16:46
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
17:16
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
18:08
34. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:28
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
20:34
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:30
37. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:15
38. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
22:28
39. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
22:31
40. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:29
41. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
24:23
42. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24:52
43. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:04
44. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
25:25
45. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
26:53
46. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
27:05
47. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
28:08
48. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29:10
49. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
29:18
50. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
31:45
51. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
31:50
52. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
32:22
53. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
33:07
54. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33:14
55. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
33:56
56. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
34:22
57. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
34:43
58. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34:58
59. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
35:26
60. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
36:41
61. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
37:23
62. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
38:04
63. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
39:11
64. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
39:14
65. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:39
66. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
41:57
67. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42:39
68. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
43:18
69. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
43:39
70. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
44:09
71. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
44:11
72. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
45:11
73. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
45:42
74. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46:59
75. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
47:38
76. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
47:45
77. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
48:52
78. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48:53
79. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
49:22
80. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:04
81. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
50:22
82. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51:47
83. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:08
84. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:23
85. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52:57
86. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:09
87. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53:20
88. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:40
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
54:59
90. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
55:13
91. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
55:54
92. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:43
93. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:44
94. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
58:47
95. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
96. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
58:55
97. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:20
98. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:30
99. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:41
100. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:00:59
101. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:23
102. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:02:02
103. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:02:08
104. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:53
105. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02:56
106. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:03:18
107. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:43
108. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:03:47
109. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:36
110. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:04:55
111. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:04:56
112. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:05:12
113. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:05:21
114. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:25
115. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:37
116. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
117. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08:24
118. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:09:16
119. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:10:14
120. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:11
121. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:11:31
122. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:45
123. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:11:57
124. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:12:28
125. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:13:02
126. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:13:29
127. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14:12
128. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14:32
129. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
1:15:50
130. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:50
131. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:16:56
132. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:17:03
133. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:17:14
134. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:18:22
135. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:18:26
136. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:32
137. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:18:43
138. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:44
139. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:20:22
140. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:22:15
141. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:22:36
142. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
1:23:48
143. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:24:12
144. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:25:24
145. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:25:54

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
63
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
33
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
22
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22
5. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
6. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
7. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
14
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12
10. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10
12. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
10
13. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9
14. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
15. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
7
17. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6
18. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
19. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
6
20. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
6
21. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
22. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
23. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
24. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
25. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4
27. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
28. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4
29. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2
33. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
34. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
35. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
36. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
37. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1
38. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
39. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
40. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
35
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
20
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
16
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
14
6. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
7. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
12
9. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
10. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8
12. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
13. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7
14. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
7
16. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7
17. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
6
18. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
19. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
20. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6
22. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
6
23. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
24. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4
25. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
26. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
27. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4
28. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
29. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
30. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3
31. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2
32. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
2
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
34. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
35. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
36. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
37. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
66:59:32
2.
Astana Pro Team
10:05
3.
Trek Factory Racing
13:05
4.
IAM Cycling
15:00
5.
BMC Racing Team
21:13
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:47
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
26:56
8.
FDJ
28:31
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:38
10.
Lampre - Merida
29:44
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32:12
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:09
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35:05
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:23
15.
Movistar Team
37:33
16.
Team Katusha
48:10
17.
Lotto Soudal
55:31
18.
Tinkoff - Saxo
56:18
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:37